Georgia Tenders - 29 August 2024

29 tenders published in Georgia on 29 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 29 August 2024, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management, Real Estate, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Food & Beverages, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management, Real Estate, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Food & Beverages, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

5758102 Universal Reading Screeners Grades K-3 Deadline08 Oct 2024 5758104 2024 Pike County Paving Projects Deadline04 Oct 2024 5758106 IFB CON DOT 2407-1250015 PATH Westside Beltline to AUC Connector Safety Project Westside II Trl Deadline03 Oct 2024 5758108 Unified Communications Solutions Deadline01 Oct 2024 5758115 VETERANS PARKWAY LIFT STATION FORCE MAIN Deadline01 Oct 2024 5758125 MRR-25-0801 VSU Main Campus Chiller Plant Deadline01 Oct 2024 5758126 IFB-AM-DWM 2407-1250012 Landscaping and Grounds Maintenance Deadline01 Oct 2024 5758127 Bid No 2018-002 Single-Family Housing Development A HUD Section 3 Opportunity Deadline01 Oct 2024 5758129 BL108-24 Gwinnett County Monument Signs Project Deadline30 Sep 2024 5758132 25-010 S2185 Lake Forrest Sidewalk Phase I Deadline30 Sep 2024 5758133 BL104-24 Grayson Branch Library and Buford OneStop Parking Lot Improvements Project Deadline27 Sep 2024 5758136 25-011 On-Call Electrical Services Deadline27 Sep 2024 5758138 Public Works Building Deadline27 Sep 2024 5758139 BL107-24 Construction of Beaver Ruin Wetland Park Deadline26 Sep 2024 5758140 BL097-24 Provision of Parking Lot Asphalt Trail Maintenance and Repair on an Annual Contract Deadline26 Sep 2024 5758147 RFP2025-09 Debt Collection Services Deadline26 Sep 2024 5758148 Bid 25-09-3330 Dewatered Sludge Removal Hauling and Disposal As Needed Deadline26 Sep 2024 5758149 Design Build for metal building addition for Real Time Crime Center Deadline26 Sep 2024 5758150 2024023-BID5100 Forcemain to Euchee Creek Sewer Deadline26 Sep 2024 5758151 Hapeville 2024 LMIG Paving Project Deadline25 Sep 2024 5758152 RFQ 260 DEMOLITION OF RESIDENTIAL HOUSE- DETACHED GARAGE AND BARN Deadline25 Sep 2024 5758153 RFQ24-05 HVAC System Replacement Deadline24 Sep 2024 5758154 The Historic Ritz Theatre HVAC Unit Replacement Deadline20 Sep 2024 5758155 IFB 2468-B Brooks Baseball Fields 1 and 3 Fencing Deadline20 Sep 2024 5758156 Locate Ticketing Management Software Deadline18 Sep 2024 5758157 Janitorial Services for GDOL Athens Career Center Deadline16 Sep 2024 5758158 Food Drink Vending Services - Montgomery SP Deadline05 Sep 2024 5758159 853 22 - 23 Foot Center Console Boat Deadline12 Sep 2024 5758177 Building B Level 3 - 4 Meeting Room Carpet Replacement Deadline16 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us