Georgia Tenders - 4 September 2024

33 tenders published in Georgia on 4 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 4 September 2024, across industries like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

5793310 PROFESSIONAL AUDITING SERVICES Deadline15 Oct 2024 5793338 Advertisement for Bids Deadline26 Sep 2024 5801241 Five - Fire Trucks and Apparatus Deadline10 Oct 2024 5801242 2024 Street Resurfacing Project Deadline09 Oct 2024 5801243 Davis Drive Batson Street And Homer Drive Roadway Improvements Deadline09 Oct 2024 5801244 SR 316 Collins Hill Road Landscape Project Deadline08 Oct 2024 5801245 SB012-25 Lawrenceville Suwanee Rd Landscape Improvements Project Deadline08 Oct 2024 5801246 North Indian Creek Drive Traffic Signal Pavement Marking Deadline08 Oct 2024 5801247 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR ENGINEERING SERVICES Deadline07 Oct 2024 5801248 Gas Pipe - Concrete Coated Steel Deadline04 Oct 2024 5801249 Shiloh HS Parkview HS Lilburn MS Norcross ES - Roof Replacement Deadline03 Oct 2024 5801250 Bus Facilities Access Controls B25028 Deadline03 Oct 2024 5801251 Old Albany Road Sidewalk Local Let GDOT PI 0015394 Deadline03 Oct 2024 5801252 Newton County Comprehensive Transportation Plan Update Deadline02 Oct 2024 5801253 Bid 25-17 As-Needed Automotive Technology Shop Equipment Deadline01 Oct 2024 5801254 Elijah Clark TV Cable with Equipment Installation Deadline30 Sep 2024 5801255 Lead Copper Rule Compliance Service RFP Deadline30 Sep 2024 5801256 2024 Springfield Street Improvements PE24185 Deadline26 Sep 2024 5801257 IFB CON DPR MAF 2508-1250024 Atlanta Riverlands Trails Segment 1 Deadline26 Sep 2024 5801258 GSU Georgia Health Policy Center G-SPAN Website Deadline26 Sep 2024 5801259 013-PUR-2025 MARKETING AND PUBLIC RELATIONS SERVICES Deadline26 Sep 2024 5801260 RFQC - Clarkston Campus Building CG Replace HVAC System Deadline25 Sep 2024 5801261 MNT-FENCES-Supply-Delivery-Installation-Repair-Removal Deadline25 Sep 2024 5801262 25-007 S2179 SPALDING DRIVE SIDEWALK PROJECT Deadline18 Sep 2024 5801263 2024-2025 Vehicles Deadline18 Sep 2024 5801264 Decatur Janitorial Supplies and Paper Products Deadline18 Sep 2024 5801265 MNT-BLEACHERS-and-GOALS Deadline17 Sep 2024 5801266 Floor Scrubbing Equipment- 2 Deadline16 Sep 2024 5801267 UGA - University Housing Uniforms Deadline11 Sep 2024 5801268 UGA Police Vehicles Deadline10 Sep 2024 5801270 City Hall LS Gravity Sewer Addendum 1 Deadline06 Sep 2024 5801271 RFP 25-06 ASSA ABLOY Harmony Hardware and Services Annual Contract Deadline01 Oct 2024 5802153 Supply Of Thermal Tape For Thermal Printers And Thermal Paper For Cash Registers. Deadline09 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us