Georgia Tenders - 6 September 2024

37 tenders published in Georgia on 6 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 6 September 2024, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

5820649 Testing Adjusting and Balancing for Heating Ventilation and Air Conditioning HVAC Equipment Deadline02 Oct 2024 5820650 Request for Bid - Natural Gas Generator 60KW Deadline02 Oct 2024 5820651 24-029 TEXAS VALLEY WATER EXTENSION - FLOYD COUNTY WATER Deadline02 Oct 2024 5820653 RFP 24-132 Landfill Clearing and Mowing Services Deadline01 Oct 2024 5820654 Fire Apparatus Equipment Testing Maintenance Repairs Deadline30 Sep 2024 5820655 Social Circle Elementary School Gas Main Deadline26 Sep 2024 5820656 GROUNDS MAINTENANCE SERVICES DISTRICT-WIDE Deadline23 Sep 2024 5820659 B24-15 Illuminated Bus Signs Deadline23 Sep 2024 5820660 Printing Services Deadline21 Sep 2024 5820662 RFB 24-040-01 Scanning Indexing of Historical Court Documents Deadline20 Sep 2024 5820663 IFB25-020 Law Enforcement Harley Davidson Motorcycles Deadline19 Sep 2024 5820664 Cauley Creek Maker Space Building Construction Deadline18 Sep 2024 5820665 RFQ 25050 Disposal of Surplus Technology and Obsolete Equipment Deadline18 Sep 2024 5820668 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000406 Demolition and Removal Svrcs PI0013617 Deadline16 Sep 2024 5820669 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000405 Deadline13 Sep 2024 5820670 Dairy Sand Deadline12 Sep 2024 5820725 2024-SW-28 Walt Stephens and Rock Cut Road Culvert Repair Deadline15 Oct 2024 5820726 Advertisement For Bid - Raw Water Intake Screens Deadline10 Oct 2024 5820727 24-0126-4 Fabrication and Install of Stainless-Steel Security Shower Doors Detention Center Deadline09 Oct 2024 5820729 2025 Annual Corrugated Pipe Deadline08 Oct 2024 5820731 2025 Annual Concrete Pipe Deadline08 Oct 2024 5820738 2025 Annual Bag Cement Deadline08 Oct 2024 5820740 2025 Annual Vehicle Batteries Deadline08 Oct 2024 5820742 2025 Annual Vehicle Fluids Deadline08 Oct 2024 5820743 2025 Annual Bid for Vehicle Filters Deadline08 Oct 2024 5820744 WHITE COUNTY SENIOR CENTER GENERATOR Deadline08 Oct 2024 5820745 2025 Annual Aggregates Deadline08 Oct 2024 5820746 Request for Proposals for Engineering Services Deadline08 Oct 2024 5820750 Request for Qualifications for Engineering Services Deadline07 Oct 2024 5820751 RFP 24-005 Saddlecreek Court Deadline07 Oct 2024 5820752 24-0138-2 Annual Contract for a Food Beverage Provider at Henderson Golf Course Clubhouse Deadline04 Oct 2024 5820756 RFQ 2024-02 Engineering Design Services for 17th Street Sidewalk Deadline04 Oct 2024 5820757 FCS Renovations and Modifications to Building 1130 Deadline03 Oct 2024 5820759 RFP2025-10 Comprehensive Facility Assessment and Feasibility Study Deadline03 Oct 2024 5820760 Request for Proposals-Advanced Metering Infrastructure Network Deadline02 Oct 2024 5820761 25-012-LH Barrington Hall Sidewalk Project Phase I Deadline03 Oct 2024 5820762 IFB 294 PIPE FITTINGS-VALVES-METER BOXES AND SEWER FITTINGS Deadline02 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us