Georgia Tenders - 9 September 2024

67 tenders published in Georgia on 9 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 9 September 2024, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Energy, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Energy, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

5825164 Crawford Co 2025 LMIG Deadline24 Oct 2024 5825165 River Ridge HS Auxiliary Gym Addition - 2024 AG RRHS 1 Deadline17 Oct 2024 5825166 TIA-07 Coleman Road NW - Grading Drainage Base Paving Deadline16 Oct 2024 5825167 ENG 2024 SAP LMIG 2024 Restriping Various County Roads Deadline15 Oct 2024 5825168 RFQu 012-25 Charter Bus Services Deadline15 Oct 2024 5825206 Whitesville Road Soccer Complex Expansion Project Soccer Field Lighting System Deadline10 Oct 2024 5825207 Camden County High School Wrestling Facility Addition Deadline09 Oct 2024 5825208 Harbins ES - Roof Replacement Deadline08 Oct 2024 5825209 Wells Cemetery Road Improvements Deadline08 Oct 2024 5825211 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL - DROP PREMISE INSTALLATION FOR FTTH Deadline08 Oct 2024 5825212 PNA-484-110724 Traffic Operations Program Management Services Deadline07 Oct 2024 5825213 Miles Elementary School Deadline07 Oct 2024 5825214 Consultant Services for Comprehensive Transit Study for METRA Deadline04 Oct 2024 5825215 Blythe Island Regional Park Restroom pad and Utilities Project Deadline04 Oct 2024 5825216 Blythe Island Regional Park Bathhouse 1 Upgrades Project Deadline04 Oct 2024 5825217 FY 25 Stormwater Infrastructure Replacement and Repair Unit Price Contract Bid Number 25007-1505 Deadline04 Oct 2024 5825218 BL109-24 Bill Atkinson Animal Welfare Renovation Project Deadline03 Oct 2024 5825219 ITB 24-266-T City of Roswell East Roswell Park Deadline03 Oct 2024 5825220 Request for Proposal - Financial Audit Services Deadline03 Oct 2024 5825221 PAVEMENT ANALYSIS Deadline03 Oct 2024 5825222 ACTS Building Electrical Renovation Deadline03 Oct 2024 5825223 BL110-24 Peachtree Industrial Blvd Holcomb Bridge Road to Medlock Bridge Road Intersection Improve Deadline26 Sep 2024 5825224 Design-Build Services for Fiber Cabling Installation Deadline26 Sep 2024 5825225 T32-D4-PavePres-SR 125-164797 Deadline24 Sep 2024 5825226 T32-D4-PavePres-SR 125-164794 Deadline24 Sep 2024 5825227 T32-D4-PavePres-SR 125-164788 Deadline24 Sep 2024 5825228 2024 Truck Bids Deadline16 Sep 2024 5825229 Beneficial Re-Use of Dredged Materials Deadline20 Sep 2024 5825230 Non-Lethal Munitions Deadline12 Sep 2024 5825231 Food Drink Vending - Charles D Hudson TC Deadline12 Sep 2024 5826643 RFP for Selection of Local Higher Education Institution Deadline20 Sep 2024 5833972 SBE-044C-CM GAB Cottages Renovation Academic Building Expansion Deadline25 Sep 2024 5833980 2024-WR-29 Shoal Creek WRF Improvements Deadline08 Oct 2024 5833981 City of Ellenton Grant Administration FY 2025 CDBG Deadline07 Oct 2024 5833982 RFP P50484 - Professional Consultant Services for Clayton County Southlake BRT Transit-Oriented Deve Deadline04 Oct 2024 5833984 Artificial Skylight for E-911 Center Design Installation Deadline03 Oct 2024 5833985 24-0131-2 Basketball Court Surfacing at Westlake Lamarville Parks Re-solicitation-Funded by ARPA Deadline03 Oct 2024 5833986 RFP 2467-P Hazard Mitigation Plan Update - 2025 Deadline02 Oct 2024 5833987 Collins Road Roadway Improvements Deadline01 Oct 2024 5833988 Mountain Tops Water Main Replacement 2024 Deadline01 Oct 2024 5833989 Request for Qualifications for Engineering Services for Wastewater Treatment Facility Deadline27 Sep 2024 5833990 ITB 2024-016 Peters Park Restroom Construction Deadline26 Sep 2024 5833991 Snellville MS - Roof Replacement Deadline26 Sep 2024 5833992 Bid 24-53-3330 Odor Control Carbon Replacement at Water Reclamation Facilities Deadline26 Sep 2024 5833993 25-001 School Nutrition Program Refrigeration Repair Service Deadline26 Sep 2024 5833994 25-009-LH Cable Installation at Lake Tobesofkee Deadline26 Sep 2024 5833995 ADVERTISEMENT FOR BIDS TALLAHASSEE HWY WATER MAIN CONNECTION Deadline26 Sep 2024 5833996 J-419-CM GSOU AU New Georgia Dental School Building Deadline25 Sep 2024 5833997 Park Entrance Signs Deadline24 Sep 2024 5833998 2024-17 POLICE EMERGENCY EQUIPMENT Deadline24 Sep 2024 5833999 Fire Station 8 Site Improvements and Building Renovations Deadline24 Sep 2024 5834000 Multimodal Transportation Implementation Plan - Event No 11088 Deadline24 Sep 2024 5834001 Alternative Transportation Services - Event No 10849 Deadline24 Sep 2024 5834002 RFP 2024-005 Pickens High School Phase II Renovations Deadline24 Sep 2024 5834003 Bid 25-08 On-Call Electrical Services Annual Contract Deadline24 Sep 2024 5834004 Bid 2025-08 Big Indian Creek at I-75 Sewer Upgrades Deadline24 Sep 2024 5834005 UGATPS Parking Deck Janitorial Services Deadline20 Sep 2024 5834006 Sale of commercial property Deadline20 Sep 2024 5834007 Polyaluminum Chloride Deadline19 Sep 2024 5834008 Union County Transfer Station Building Deadline18 Sep 2024 5834009 Waste Removal Deadline16 Sep 2024 5834011 850- 24 Foot Pontoon Boat with Trailer Deadline11 Sep 2024 5834012 Airfield Lighting Cable RFQ 2024-0035 Deadline10 Sep 2024 5834013 Bid_New Breathing Air Compressor System 08 2024 Deadline09 Sep 2024 5834014 Tax Data File Transmission Deadline07 Sep 2024 5834015 852 22 -23 Foot Center Console Boat Deadline06 Sep 2024 5834941 FVSU Multi-Bldg Automation Deadline10 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us