Georgia Tenders - 11 September 2024

60 tenders published in Georgia on 11 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 11 September 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Real Estate, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Real Estate, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

5854509 City of Alma 13th Street Water Improvements Deadline09 Oct 2024 5854510 115-25 Charter Bus Services for Fulton County Schools Deadline08 Oct 2024 5854511 BACK-UP GENERATORS FOR FIRE STATIONS AND CRITICAL PUBLIC SAFETY FACILITIES Deadline04 Oct 2024 5854512 25-011-LH On-Call Pavement Marking Services Deadline03 Oct 2024 5854513 Habersham County Airport Car Rental Service Deadline02 Oct 2024 5854514 Public Utilities - Vehicle Deadline27 Sep 2024 5854515 005-24 Public Works/Utilities - Vehicles Deadline27 Sep 2024 5854516 ITB 24-168 Sale of Surplus Property Creekside Trace and Fieldstone Court Deadline26 Sep 2024 5854517 B-2505BM Broadcast Studio Equipment Deadline24 Sep 2024 5854518 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000409 Demolition Abatement and Removal Svrcs 0013539 Deadline20 Sep 2024 5854519 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000408 Demolition and Removal PI 0013617 Deadline20 Sep 2024 5854520 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000407 Demolition and Removal Services PI 000231210 Deadline20 Sep 2024 5854521 SB006-25 Sandalwood Lake Improvement Deadline18 Sep 2024 5854522 Food Drink Vending Services - Washington SP Deadline17 Sep 2024 5854523 Food Drink Metro Re-Entry Complex NRBO Helms Deadline17 Sep 2024 5854524 66812-25-0008B Roundtree Park Bid B - New Bathrooms Dugouts Playground and Sidewalk Improvements Deadline08 Oct 2024 5854525 66812-25-0008A Roundtree Park Bid A - Drainage Improvements Deadline08 Oct 2024 5854526 Bid No 2018-002 Single-Family Housing Development A HUD Section 3 Opportunity Deadline01 Oct 2024 5854527 Bid Ref 25-012 Well 34 Rehabilitation Deadline30 Sep 2024 5854528 RFQ 2024-021 On-Call Appraisal Services Deadline26 Sep 2024 5854529 City of Buford Scum Concentrator System Deadline27 Sep 2024 5854530 UGA State Botanical Garden Venue Rental Software Deadline20 Sep 2024 5854531 RFQ 2024-020 On-Call Right of Way Acquisition Services Deadline26 Sep 2024 5854532 RFP 2024-019 Lawrenceville Road Access Management and Beautification Plan Deadline26 Sep 2024 5854533 25-005-LH Underground Utility Location Services Deadline26 Sep 2024 5854534 BULLET RECOVERY SYSTEM FOR THE POLICE DEPARTMENT Deadline20 Sep 2024 5854535 Sodium Permanganate Deadline19 Sep 2024 5854536 BULLET RECOVERY SYSTEM FOR THE POLICE DEPARTMENT Deadline20 Sep 2024 5854547 BID 25-14 Caulking at Henry Judicial Center Deadline24 Sep 2024 5854651 Lexmark Toner Cartridges Photoconductor Units Deadline16 Sep 2024 5854802 Rockdale County Wheeler Park Site Construction REBID Deadline17 Oct 2024 5854803 Lumber City 2023 CDBG - Water System Improvements Deadline17 Oct 2024 5854804 RFQ 2024-0030 Airfield Surface Paint Cleaning Rubber Removal Markings Painting Deadline11 Oct 2024 5854805 Childcare Center Management Deadline11 Oct 2024 5854806 Water System Rehabilitation Deadline10 Oct 2024 5854807 HANGAR SITE DEVELOPMENT Deadline10 Oct 2024 5854808 ITB 2024-023 City Hall Interior Renovations Deadline10 Oct 2024 5854809 City of Alma Taylor Road Water Improvements Deadline09 Oct 2024 5854810 ITB 2024-017 Tucker Pickleball Courts and Parking Lot Construction Deadline10 Oct 2024 5854811 ITB 2024-017 Tucker Pickleball Courts and Parking Lot Construction Deadline10 Oct 2024 5854812 2024-048 Design Services Woodstock Road at Kellogg Creek Bridge Project Deadline10 Oct 2024 5854813 Coast Guard Beach Park Construction Project Deadline09 Oct 2024 5854814 GSU- Patton Hall Access and Entry Upgrades Deadline09 Oct 2024 5854817 2024-170000-0910-Fine Arts Textbooks and Resources for Grades K-5 Deadline25 Oct 2024 5854818 2024-170000-0910-Fine Arts Textbooks and Resources for Grades 6-12 Deadline25 Oct 2024 5854819 RFP 2024-09 Stonhenge Pump Station Upgrade Deadline23 Oct 2024 5855939 Sodium Chloride Solar Salt Deadline19 Sep 2024 5855941 Polyblend Orthophosphate Deadline19 Sep 2024 5856048 Hydrofluorosilicic Acid Fluoride Deadline19 Sep 2024 5856049 KSU - Temporary Food Service Staffing Services Deadline18 Sep 2024 5856051 BID 25-13 Temporary Signal for Oak Grove Road at Jodeco Road Deadline18 Sep 2024 5856052 BID 25-12 Temporary Signal for East Lake Road at Airline Road Deadline18 Sep 2024 5856053 BL111-24 Purchase of Automated Endpoint and Vulnerability Management Software on an Annual Contract Deadline17 Sep 2024 5856074 RP010-24 Provision of Temporary Clerical Services on a Multi-Year Contract Deadline16 Sep 2024 5856077 FY25 PD Vehicle Equipment Bid Deadline17 Sep 2024 5856078 B24-14 World Dryer Hand Dryers Deadline10 Sep 2024 5856079 853 20 to 21 Foot Center Console Bay Boat Deadline09 Sep 2024 5856081 Library Books Deadline06 Sep 2024 5856082 Beef Patties Deadline05 Sep 2024 5856083 Road Repair - Mt Pleasant Road Deadline03 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us