Georgia Tenders - 18 September 2024

46 tenders published in Georgia on 18 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 18 September 2024, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Energy, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Energy, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

5896066 RFQ Purchase of IT Equipment Deadline08 Oct 2024 5896420 RFQ-484-09162024P3 I-285 East Express Lanes Project Deadline03 Dec 2024 5896421 24-005 Replacement and Modernization of the BCSS Video Security System Deadline01 Nov 2024 5896422 RFP for the Water and Sewer Municipal Garage and DPW Deadline21 Oct 2024 5896423 IFB-CON-DOT-2407-1250014 - Silver Comet Connector MacArthur Deadline18 Oct 2024 5896424 HARRISBURG PARK AND STREETSCAPE Deadline18 Oct 2024 5896425 109-25 Emergency Generator Preventive Maintenence Deadline17 Oct 2024 5896426 ITB No 24-101670 FENCE AND GATE REPAIR THREE 3 YEAR MULTIYEAR CONTRACT Deadline16 Oct 2024 5896427 Perimeter Community Improvement Districts - On-Call Landscaping and Maintenance RFP Deadline16 Oct 2024 5896428 25-003 Fiber Optic Field Staking Services Deadline16 Oct 2024 5896429 25020 Fire Classification and Compensation Study Deadline15 Oct 2024 5896430 Bid 2025-16 - One 1 New Cargo Van Deadline11 Oct 2024 5896431 Bid 2025-15 - One 1 Zero Turn Mower Deadline11 Oct 2024 5896432 Bid 2025-14 - One 1 Three Quarter Ton Pickup Truck Deadline11 Oct 2024 5896433 Bid 2025-13- Two 2 Half Ton Long Wheelbase Pickup Truck Deadline11 Oct 2024 5896434 RFQ 25-15 County Attorney and Legal Services - Annual Contract Deadline08 Oct 2024 5896435 Third Party Provision of Food Services Deadline07 Oct 2024 5896436 RFQ Q50580 - Mobile Market to Reduce Food Insecurities in Clayton County Deadline07 Oct 2024 5896437 Forcible Door Entry Simulator Deadline04 Oct 2024 5896439 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT0004011 Demolition Abatement Removal Services PI 0002862 Deadline26 Sep 2024 5896440 Demolition 2 for TIA Proj 0016297 Deadline24 Sep 2024 5896441 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMTFAC001 Demolition and Removal Services - Louisville Area Office Deadline23 Sep 2024 5896511 25-015-LH Office Library Renovation for Macon-Bibb County Deadline17 Oct 2024 5903424 Cartersville Water Department Treatment Chemicals Deadline31 Oct 2024 5903425 ADVERTISEMENT FOR BIDS FLORIDA CALHOUN STREETS SANITARY SEWER IMPROVEMENTS Deadline24 Oct 2024 5903426 Newnan Fairview Dr Culvert Replacement Deadline22 Oct 2024 5903427 ITB No 2024-0917-1 Purchase of One Slope Mower Deadline22 Oct 2024 5903428 RFP P50583 - Transit Bus Shelters and Advertising Deadline22 Oct 2024 5903429 ITB-Thomas County Board of Commissioners Bridge Maintenance and Rehab Deadline18 Oct 2024 5903430 RFP 24-139 Food Concession Services Annual Contract at Spivey Splash Waterpark Deadline17 Oct 2024 5903432 Grayson ES - Roof Replacement Deadline17 Oct 2024 5903433 POND FORK BASIN PHASE 1 SEWER IMPROVEMENTS Deadline17 Oct 2024 5903434 HIGHWAY 29 STATE ROUTE 14 WATER MAIN EXTENSION Deadline17 Oct 2024 5903435 RFP 25-18 Development Master Plan Deadline15 Oct 2024 5903436 Debris Monitoring Services Deadline17 Oct 2024 5903437 Bulk De-Icing Salt Deadline08 Oct 2024 5903438 COARSE AGGREGATES AND MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS Deadline08 Oct 2024 5903439 Janitorial Cleaning Services Deadline07 Oct 2024 5903440 T32-D5-PCC Slab Repair-SR404 I-16 Bulloch-165569 Deadline02 Oct 2024 5903441 T32-D4-PavePres-Coffee-SR 135 MM 13 20-13 9-165583 Deadline02 Oct 2024 5903442 Ferry Boat and Research Vessel Engine Repair Deadline01 Oct 2024 5903443 Boat maintenance and repairs non-engine Deadline01 Oct 2024 5903444 B-2504BM Audio Visual Equipment Deadline01 Oct 2024 5903445 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000412 Demolition Abatement and Removal Svrcs PI0001758 Deadline30 Sep 2024 5903446 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000411- Demolition Abatement and Removal - PI 0002862 Cherokee Forsyth 2 Deadline26 Sep 2024 5903447 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000413 Demolition Abatement UST and Removal Morgan 0013617 Deadline24 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us