Georgia Tenders - 19 September 2024

26 tenders published in Georgia on 19 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 19 September 2024, across industries like Cyber Security, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Real Estate, Energy, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Cyber Security, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Real Estate, Energy, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

5914037 Purchase Of Services For Conducting A Penetration Test Smib 2024 Deadline30 Sep 2024 5915225 Fargo New Deep Well and Chemical Feed Building Deadline01 Nov 2024 5915226 RFP Engineering Deadline23 Oct 2024 5915228 Grant Writing Adminstrative Deadline23 Oct 2024 5915230 121-25 Elevator and Chairlift Maintenance and Repair Services Deadline22 Oct 2024 5915231 PNA-484-111824 Deadline18 Oct 2024 5915244 Hot Asphaltic Mix Deadline18 Oct 2024 5915246 RFQQ50531 FM200 Halon System Inspection and Maintenance Deadline17 Oct 2024 5915247 25-002 Tidewater Portsmouth Lift Stations Rehabilitation Equipment Purchase Deadline17 Oct 2024 5915248 Ronnie Womack Softball Complex Renovations Deadline17 Oct 2024 5915249 Guardrail Safety Improvements Project Deadline16 Oct 2024 5915250 BID 25-19 Resurfacing of Richard Craig Tennis Court Deadline15 Oct 2024 5915251 Heavy Truck Maintenance and Repairs Deadline15 Oct 2024 5915252 Bid 2025-13- Half Ton Pickup Trucks - Addendum 1 Deadline11 Oct 2024 5915253 25-09 CCLC External Evaluator Deadline10 Oct 2024 5915254 Scrap Metal Reclamation and Recycling T-32 Deadline09 Oct 2024 5915255 Design Services for SR372 Operational Safety Improvements Deadline09 Oct 2024 5915271 BL115-24 Provision of Laboratory Analysis Services on an Annual Contract Deadline08 Oct 2024 5915272 PRE-QUALIFICATIONS GENERAL CONTRACTORS FOR HOUSING PROGRAM Deadline07 Oct 2024 5915273 RFB-PS-25-01 Speed Tables Deadline07 Oct 2024 5915274 Lunchroom Annex Deadline04 Oct 2024 5915275 2024025-BID5100 Kohler Portable Generators Deadline03 Oct 2024 5915276 Dodge County Jail Restoration Center Food Services Deadline02 Oct 2024 5915277 Pest Control Services Deadline27 Sep 2024 5915281 ITB-48400-RWACQSVS000100- ROW Acquisitions Services SR 316 Deadline30 Sep 2024 5916462 International Consultant for provision of consultancy to Georgian SMEs Deadline21 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us