Georgia Tenders - 23 September 2024

64 tenders published in Georgia on 23 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 23 September 2024, across industries like IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Defence, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Defence, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

5928531 Bid No 24-0119-6 Purchase of PAC Storage Device Backup System for Chatham County Deadline20 Sep 2024 5928569 University Library Institutional Repository Deadline18 Sep 2024 5928581 Bid No 24-0125-6 Purchase of Cisco Switches and Networking Equipment for the Detention Network Rebid Deadline18 Sep 2024 5928584 T32-D4-PavePres-SR 125-Berrien-164799 Deadline17 Sep 2024 5928586 T32-D4- PavePres-Berrien-SR 125-164804 Deadline17 Sep 2024 5928589 Regulated Medical Waste Deadline17 Sep 2024 5928645 855- GatorTrax Boat or approved equal Deadline10 Sep 2024 5928676 RFP 25-01 Educational Interpreter Services for the Deaf Annual Contract Deadline05 Sep 2024 5928693 LED Lighting Project Deadline31 Oct 2024 5928807 Sanitary Sewer Improvements Deadline30 Oct 2024 5928808 24-0149-4 Fabrication and Installation of Food Pass-Through Doors Handcuff Ports Detention Center Deadline28 Oct 2024 5928809 RFP Municipal Banking Services Deadline25 Oct 2024 5928810 Washington Middle School Modernization Deadline24 Oct 2024 5928811 Cairo High School Athletics Deadline24 Oct 2024 5928812 Industrial Park Lift Station Replacement Deadline23 Oct 2024 5928813 679-25 VOIP Deadline23 Oct 2024 5928815 Dixie Highway Water Main Extension Deadline22 Oct 2024 5928816 HVAC CONTROL SYSTEM UPGRADE Deadline22 Oct 2024 5928817 HVAC CONTROL SYSTEM UPGRADE Deadline22 Oct 2024 5928818 RFQ-484-102124 Maintenance Engineering Inspection MEI Services District 7- Chamblee Deadline21 Oct 2024 5928820 City of Lula Stormwater Improvements Deadline22 Oct 2024 5928821 State procurement of rope figures Deadline23 Sep 2024 5928824 RFQ Q50531 - FM200 Halon System Inspection and Maintenance Deadline21 Oct 2024 5928825 ITB OUA-24-080 Dairy Farm Construction Design-Bid-Build Deadline21 Oct 2024 5928826 1 NEW TANDEM CAB CHASSIS TRUCK FOR THE CARROLL COUNTY PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT Deadline21 Oct 2024 5928827 Chapel Crossing Road Drainage Improvements Construction Project Re-Bid Deadline21 Oct 2024 5928828 2024-11 Azalea Street Phase 3b Construction Deadline21 Oct 2024 5928830 NTC-484-101824 Deadline18 Oct 2024 5928831 RFP 101-25 Temporary Personnel Services for Services for Exceptional Children Deadline17 Oct 2024 5928832 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR EXTERIOR LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE Deadline17 Oct 2024 5928833 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL 09-2024 - CONSTRUCTION SERVICES CHARLES D PHILLIPS PARK OUTDOOR CHESS PATIO Deadline16 Oct 2024 5928834 T32-D4-PavePres-Berrien-SR 125-165543 Deadline08 Oct 2024 5928835 West Victory Drive Medians Irrigation and Planting Deadline08 Oct 2024 5928836 Holiday Decorations Deadline08 Oct 2024 5928837 T32-D5-Pavement Preservation-Screven Co-165589 Deadline04 Oct 2024 5928838 Furniture for Administrative Building RL Cousins Center Deadline04 Oct 2024 5928839 RFQ 2474-A Annual Fire Extinguisher Vent Inspection Deadline02 Oct 2024 5928840 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000414 Demolition and Removal Services PI 0015916 Deadline02 Oct 2024 5928841 Unity Technologies Software - GTRI Deadline30 Sep 2024 5928842 Food Drink Vending Services - Whitworth WF Deadline27 Sep 2024 5928843 Sandlewood Electric Reconstruction Project Deadline07 Oct 2024 5928844 Development certain real property Deadline04 Oct 2024 5928845 24-0137-2 Purchase of Aviation Radio and Accessories Deadline03 Oct 2024 5928846 Sylvan Drainage Improvements Project Deadline02 Oct 2024 5928847 Sweetwater MS - Roof Replacement Deadline01 Oct 2024 5928848 To Conduct a Tree Inventory - City of St Marys Deadline01 Oct 2024 5928849 RFQ 484-100124 Bundle 1 - 2024 Engineering Design Services Deadline01 Oct 2024 5928850 Ford Building - 208 S Broad Street Redevelopment Project Deadline01 Oct 2024 5928851 Service Line Inventory Deadline01 Oct 2024 5928852 GCHS HVAC Modifications to Building 5015 Deadline30 Sep 2024 5928853 24ITB144376B-RT - Foreign Language Oral Interpretation Written Translation Deadline30 Sep 2024 5928854 Aeration Pond Sludge Removal Deadline27 Sep 2024 5928855 26 000 GVWR Vac Sewer Truck Deadline27 Sep 2024 5928856 Union Park Concession Stand Restroom Construction Bid No 25008-2002 Deadline27 Sep 2024 5928857 Asphalt Paving for Turner Lake City Pond Park Deadline27 Sep 2024 5928859 REQUEST FOR QUALIFICATION - W HOWARD AVE CYCLE TRACK TRAFFIC CALMING IMPROVEMENTS Deadline26 Sep 2024 5928860 Instructions for Multiple Bleachers HC-09-25-24A Deadline25 Sep 2024 5928861 Instructions for Multiple Bleachers HC-09-25-24A Deadline25 Sep 2024 5928863 Georgetown Water Reclamation Deadline22 Oct 2024 5928864 BID 25-FAC-003 MARTIN LUTHER KING JR ELEMENTARY MEDICAL OFFICE CONSTRUCTION Deadline22 Oct 2024 5928867 FOOD SERVICES JAIL Deadline24 Oct 2024 5933517 State procurement of consumables (ribbon) for HID Global (FARGO®) / DTC1500 contactless plastic card printing device. Deadline23 Sep 2024 5933518 Procurement of a tactical field operational uniform to meet the requirements of the Strategic Pipeline Protection Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs. Deadline23 Sep 2024 5936463 Purchase of technical services of ŠKODA brand vehicles listed on the balance sheet of the Police Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Ministry of Internal Affairs Deadline27 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us