Georgia Tenders - 24 September 2024

36 tenders published in Georgia on 24 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 24 September 2024, across industries like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Defence, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

5938754 International Consultant for developing the capacity of target Georgian companie Deadline21 Oct 2024 5938756 International Consultant for provision of consultancy to Georgian SMEs Deadline21 Oct 2024 5944104 The Davit Aghmashenebeli Kutaisi International Airport, The Purchase Of One Unit Of A Bird-scaring Laser Gun Deadline27 Sep 2024 5944763 Intercom System for multiple schools Deadline30 Oct 2024 5944764 Worth County School District - New Softball and Baseball Complex Deadline29 Oct 2024 5944765 Construction, Utility and Underground Projects Deadline29 Oct 2024 5944766 RFQ C25-03 On Call Civil Structural Mechanical Electrical Plumbing Environmental Engineering Deadline24 Oct 2024 5944767 Landscape Services Deadline24 Oct 2024 5944768 Janitorial Services Deadline24 Oct 2024 5944769 JES Serving Lines Deadline24 Oct 2024 5944771 ITB 24-019 LMIG Street Resurfacing Project Deadline23 Oct 2024 5944772 ITB 24-101660 Small Engine Equipment Repair Three 3 Year Multiyear Contract Deadline23 Oct 2024 5944773 GDC-24-GDCP-SP-001 Georgia Diagnostic and Classification Roof Replacement Deadline23 Oct 2024 5944774 Selden Park Fence Replacement Project Deadline23 Oct 2024 5944775 Pike Plaza Sewer Improvements Deadline22 Oct 2024 5944776 Residential Yard Debris Removal Services Annual Contract with 2 Options to Renew Deadline21 Oct 2024 5944777 Request for Qualifications for Public Safety Facility Deadline14 Oct 2024 5944778 Whelen Police Vehicle Lights Sirens and Accs AC Deadline09 Oct 2024 5944779 T32-D7-PCC-I 285 Fulton Cobb MP 17-0-165381 Deadline08 Oct 2024 5944780 T32-D7-PCC-I 285 Fulton Cobb MP 0-17-165384 Deadline08 Oct 2024 5944781 Rebuild a 10 Stage Well Pump FT-10VT1150 10 Deadline04 Oct 2024 5944782 Bid_Ford Maverick Deadline03 Oct 2024 5944783 Marshall Swift Data Products and Software Deadline30 Sep 2024 5944810 Asphalt Loading Area Improvements to serve Big Bend Agri-Services Deadline29 Oct 2024 5944811 Watson Central Energy Plant Chiller Replacement Deadline25 Oct 2024 5944822 RFQ C25-04 On Call Design Professional Services Annual Contract Deadline24 Oct 2024 5944824 Armed Security Guard Coverage For Revenue Operations Deadline24 Oct 2024 5944836 Handheld Radio Stations Deadline30 Sep 2024 5945324 RFI 24-03 Job Order Contracting JOC Services for Clayton County Public Schools Deadline04 Nov 2024 5945393 THEDOOLYCOUNTYSCHOOLDISTRICT IS REQUESTINGPROPOSALS FROMQUALIFIEDVENDORS FORWIDEAREA NETWORK SERVICE FORTHEDISTRICT'S FACILITIES IN VIENNAANDPINEHURST, GEOGIA. THEDISTRICT'S PREFER Deadline01 Nov 2024 5946389 Purchase of Drone-2 sets, DVB-T modulator-2 pieces, drone body-4 sets, drone electric motor-8 pieces, drone flight controller-4 pieces Deadline25 Sep 2024 5946391 Purchase of unmanned aerial vehicle (drone). Deadline27 Sep 2024 5946395 Monitoring and technical service procurement of X-ray scanner (Rapiscan-618XR) to meet the requirements of the Logistics Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs. Deadline27 Sep 2024 5946436 For the needs of Mestia Airport named after King Tamar, the purchase of a tractor-mounted snow thrower rotor machine Deadline30 Sep 2024 5946613 For The Needs Of Mestia Airport Named After King Tamar, The Purchase Of A Tractor-mounted Snow Thrower Rotor Machine Deadline30 Sep 2024 5946655 Supply handheld radio stations. Deadline30 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us