Georgia Tenders - 26 September 2024

46 tenders published in Georgia on 26 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 26 September 2024, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

5960433 RFP Mentorship Assistance to Georgian SMEs Deadline22 Oct 2024 5963356 Purchase of non-lethal munitions and accessories to be used throughout all GDC facilities. Deadline26 Sep 2024 5963588 Maintenance Services Of Various Brands Of Motor Vehicles Listed On The Balance Sheet Of The Shida Kartli Police Department Of The Ministry Of Internal Affairs (taking Into Account Deadline30 Sep 2024 5967540 RP045-24 Jimmy Carter Boulevard Master Plan Project Deadline18 Nov 2024 5967542 Sealed bids will bereceived for the Water SystemImprovements Deadline07 Nov 2024 5967543 BL118-24 Gwinnett County Fire Alarm Replacements Project at Multiple Locations Deadline01 Nov 2024 5967545 GDC-23-HAYS-SP-002 Hays State Prison Kitchen and Dining Renovations Deadline30 Oct 2024 5967547 25-013 Roswell Road U-Turn Improvements Deadline29 Oct 2024 5967548 24-0157-2 Rio Vista Neighborhood Park Court Improvements Deadline29 Oct 2024 5967549 24-0156-2 Lake Mayer Park Court Improvements Deadline29 Oct 2024 5967550 092524-Shady Rest Pump Station Force Main Replacement Deadline29 Oct 2024 5967551 Benefits Consulting Services Deadline28 Oct 2024 5967552 T-Hangar Site Development Bid Ad Deadline28 Oct 2024 5967553 FRANKLIN HART AIRPORT CONSULTING RFP Deadline25 Oct 2024 5967596 Annual Contract for Termite and Pest Control Services Deadline25 Oct 2024 5967598 RFP2025-11 Court Repair and resurfacing Contractor Services -- Outdoor Pickleball Courts Deadline24 Oct 2024 5967599 2024027-BID5100 HARLEM EUCHEE CREEK INTERCEPTOR SEWER Deadline24 Oct 2024 5967600 T-Hangars Improvement Deadline23 Oct 2024 5967601 2024-WR-32 Residual Biosolids Management Deadline22 Oct 2024 5967602 WEST TOWN ELEMENTARY MEDICAL OFFICE CONSTRUCTION Deadline22 Oct 2024 5967603 RADIUM SPRINGS MIDDLE MEDICAL OFFICE CONSTRUCTION Deadline22 Oct 2024 5967604 2024-WP-34 W J Hooper Pipe Gallery Painting Deadline21 Oct 2024 5967605 RFP-PS-25-01 Safe Streets and Roads for All Action Plan Deadline21 Oct 2024 5967606 RP047-24 Provision of Online and Toll-Free Court Payment Services on an Annual Contract Deadline16 Oct 2024 5967607 2024 Evans County Road Improvements PE24184 Deadline16 Oct 2024 5967608 BL116-24 Purchase of Water Treatment and Water Reclamation Chemicals on an Annual Contract Deadline10 Oct 2024 5967609 Bid No 24-0152-6 Deadline10 Oct 2024 5967610 Landscape Service Maintenance of Evermore CID Deadline09 Oct 2024 5967611 BL127-24 Purchase of Rubber Floor Tiles Deadline08 Oct 2024 5967612 Asbestos Mold Lead Paint Removal Demolition and Debris Removal Deadline02 Oct 2024 5967652 Employee Medical Clinic Deadline03 Oct 2024 5967673 RFQ 24-005 Bartow County Safe Streets for All Action Plan Deadline01 Oct 2024 5967702 RFP No 22221 Darien Downtown Development Authority-Broad St Parking Lot Ph 2 Deadline27 Sep 2024 5967704 Hwashin Plant 5 Fire Pump Building Deadline26 Sep 2024 5967707 RFQu 25-752-001 CM at Risk Allgood ES HVAC Replacement and Renovations Deadline26 Sep 2024 5967708 Building Inspection Services RFP 2024-0027 Deadline25 Sep 2024 5967711 Dacula HS Central Gwinnett HS North Gwinnett HS - Roof Replacement Deadline24 Sep 2024 5967712 SR 144 Oak Level Road Roundabout Deadline24 Sep 2024 5967726 GVRA-012 Interior Renovation for Roosevelt Warm Springs Vocational Rehab Deadline24 Sep 2024 5967742 CCWSA - FCWS Water Main Interconnection Deadline24 Sep 2024 5967754 2024 Alum Sludge Removal Deadline24 Sep 2024 5967764 25-010 Perimeter Fence Clearing Airport Deadline23 Sep 2024 5967765 FY 2024 LRA LMIG Roadway Resurfacing Deadline20 Sep 2024 5967766 RFP 24-004 LRA Paving Project Number 240258 Deadline19 Sep 2024 5967767 Thomaston Facility Improvements at Greatest Generation Memorial Weaver Park Deadline19 Sep 2024 5967794 IFB 24-011 Highway 20 Pedestrian Bridge Deadline19 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us