Georgia Tenders - 30 September 2024

21 tenders published in Georgia on 30 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 30 September 2024, across industries like Telecom, Energy, Meters, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Energy, Meters, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

5979847 RFP 013-25 Network Infrastructure Deadline19 Nov 2024 5979849 24-258 7 Diesel Engine Deadline06 Nov 2024 5979850 24-261 Advanced Metering Infrastructure System Deadline05 Nov 2024 5979851 Bid No 24-0124-6 Annual Contract to Provide Janitorial Services for the Chatham County Citizens Ser Deadline31 Oct 2024 5979852 24-0115-4 Purchase and Installation of Flood Lights CCSO Firing Range 4 and 5 Deadline31 Oct 2024 5979854 FY 2025 RFP Pine Street Administrative Services Deadline30 Oct 2024 5979856 Bid No 24-0141-6 Annual Contract for Emergency Generators Preventive Maintenance and Repair Service Deadline30 Oct 2024 5979857 Belfast Keller Road Improvements from Interstate 95 to Cranston Bluff Road Deadline29 Oct 2024 5979859 Genesis Drive Water Sewer Extension Deadline29 Oct 2024 5979874 GSU - Task Order Contract Services 2024 - 2025 Deadline28 Oct 2024 5979894 RFQ 2024-0037 Fountain Electrical Room Refurbishment Deadline25 Oct 2024 5979913 24ITBC1327565B-AA - Duty Gear and Uniforms Deadline25 Oct 2024 5979914 Cherokee Circle and Indian Trail Water Main Replacement Deadline24 Oct 2024 5979915 Bid 25-14 Small Construction Services for Projects Under 100 000 Annual Contract Deadline24 Oct 2024 5979916 BL123-24 Purchase of Park Equipment on an Annual Contract Deadline18 Oct 2024 5979917 BL122-24 Provision of Self-Contained Breathing Apparatus SCBA Parts and Service on an Annual Contr Deadline16 Oct 2024 5979918 Asbestos Mold Lead Paint Removal Demolition and Debris Removal Deadline11 Oct 2024 5979919 KIPP Atlanta Schools Impact Evaluation Deadline11 Oct 2024 5984723 The object of purchase is a household rope/belt Deadline07 Oct 2024 5989675 The object of the purchase is the purchase of fresh (unfrozen) boneless beef fillets in the branches of the center, with distribution (45 kindergartens) and delivery once a week (d Deadline07 Oct 2024 5990501 Tenders are invited for Drone and drone parts Deadline09 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us