Georgia Tenders - 3 October 2024

84 tenders published in Georgia on 3 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 3 October 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, Real Estate, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation Ports & Waterways, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, Real Estate, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation Ports & Waterways, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

6013333 GSU- Standard Building Pneumatic VAV Boxes Replacement Entire Building Deadline31 Oct 2024 6013335 AGRFM-24-026 Valdosta State Farmers Market Bldg 96 Roof Repl Deadline31 Oct 2024 6013336 ITB 2024-022 Lake Erin Dam Rehabilitation Deadline31 Oct 2024 6013337 FY 2023 CDBG Water System Improvements Deadline31 Oct 2024 6013338 RFP 25-009 HCSD FBES ADD RENO Deadline31 Oct 2024 6013339 RFP 25-008 HCSD WLA REP ES and OAKWOOD ES RENO Deadline31 Oct 2024 6013342 BL124-24 Provision of Landscaping Maintenance Services on an Annual Contract Deadline30 Oct 2024 6013343 RFP ADICA Real Estate Management Contract Deadline30 Oct 2024 6013346 Town of Braselton 2024 LMIG Asphalt Resurfacing Project Deadline30 Oct 2024 6013347 Construction Management Services for Athletic Improvements Deadline30 Oct 2024 6013348 065-24 Historic Resources Survey Deadline29 Oct 2024 6013350 GA-4617 General Contractor Services for Haven Hope House Homeless Shelter Deadline29 Oct 2024 6013351 2024-2025 Vehicles Deadline18 Oct 2024 6013353 RFP PS DAIM 2408-1250032 Citywide Multifunction Devices MFDs Supplies Services Deadline17 Oct 2024 6013354 852- 22 -23 Foot Carolina Bay Boat Deadline16 Oct 2024 6013355 2487-A Pavement Inspections Deadline15 Oct 2024 6013357 853- Avid 21 Mag Bay Boat or approved equal Deadline11 Oct 2024 6013358 Live Video Production System for City Hall - Event No 11163 Deadline15 Oct 2024 6013359 850- Trifecta Triple Pontoon Boat Deadline11 Oct 2024 6013360 064-24 Water Billing Drive Through Kiosk Installation Deadline10 Oct 2024 6013362 062-24 Microtransit Feasibility Study and Fixed Route Transit Service Plan Deadline03 Oct 2024 6013363 UGA- RFI for Class 1 Electric Cargo Vehicles Deadline04 Oct 2024 6013364 Custom Freight Service Deadline08 Nov 2024 6013365 Quarles Water Treatment Plant 2MG Clearwell Repairs Project Deadline31 Oct 2024 6013366 Food Drink Vending Services - Wilcox SP Deadline09 Oct 2024 6013368 RFP 25-21-3340 Water Sewer Indefinite Quantity Mechanical Contractor Deadline07 Nov 2024 6013371 24 - 0005 - Purchase and Installation of Air Conditioning for the kitchen at two schools Deadline31 Oct 2024 6013373 2025 Emulsion RFQ Deadline30 Oct 2024 6013374 2025 Stone RFQ Deadline30 Oct 2024 6013375 2025 Concrete RFQ Deadline30 Oct 2024 6013376 HVAC and Roofing Replacement for Brooks Elementary School IFB 25-012-075 Deadline30 Oct 2024 6013377 2025 Asphalt RFQ Deadline30 Oct 2024 6013378 Downtown Master Plan Project Deadline30 Oct 2024 6013379 Deep Wells Chemical Feed Buildings Improvements Deadline29 Oct 2024 6013380 2484-A Fire Station 1 Kitchen Remodel Deadline25 Oct 2024 6013381 RFP Station 2_ Floors Deadline21 Oct 2024 6013382 Building Inspection Services RFP 2024-0027 - EXTENDED Deadline18 Oct 2024 6013383 Water Distribution Line Replacement Deadline17 Oct 2024 6013384 Animal Control Code Enforcement Building Deadline17 Oct 2024 6013385 Expanded Metal - Calhoun SP Deadline09 Oct 2024 6013386 Police Patrol Vehicle Upfitting Deadline09 Oct 2024 6013387 C-Print CART Services for AACE Students Deadline08 Oct 2024 6013388 Sole Source Notice-Lime Slurry Deadline07 Oct 2024 6013531 Coordinated Transportation Services Deadline18 Nov 2024 6013560 Downtown Mixed-Use District Creative Placemaking Plan Deadline08 Nov 2024 6013570 Construction Services - Jail Booking and Lobby Enforcement Center Deadline08 Nov 2024 6013582 Sinclair Water Authority Emergency Generator Purchase Deadline08 Nov 2024 6013584 011-24 North Broad Extension Road Improvements Deadline07 Nov 2024 6013586 24-59-1620 Code Compliance Office Renovation Deadline07 Nov 2024 6013587 25-014-LH Demolition and Removal Downtown Macon High Rise Deadline07 Nov 2024 6013589 RP048-24 Provision of American Sign Language Interpreting Services and Communication Access Realtim Deadline05 Nov 2024 6013592 RFP - Consultant Support for the Regional Clean Electricity Plan for Local Governments Deadline05 Nov 2024 6013593 25-017 6 Copper Replacement Deadline05 Nov 2024 6013595 RFP - Video Consulting Service Deadline01 Nov 2024 6013598 AGRFM-23-051 Thomasville State Farmers Market Building 42 88 Office Roof Repl Deadline01 Nov 2024 6013603 Concrete Box Culvert Wingwall Replacement Deadline01 Nov 2024 6013608 Sanitary Sewer Manhole Repair Deadline01 Nov 2024 6013609 Sanitary Sewer Easement Clearing Deadline01 Nov 2024 6013613 Vans Deadline31 Oct 2024 6013713 Suwanee ES - Interior Renovations Deadline31 Oct 2024 6013714 Camden County High School Auditorium Sound System Update Deadline31 Oct 2024 6013715 RFP2025-13 Design-Build Contractor Services -- Park Maintenance Building Deadline31 Oct 2024 6013716 Mulberry Riverwalk Trail Improvements Deadline31 Oct 2024 6016826 Maintenance and Repair, Highway and Roads, Including Removal of Asphalt, Concrete, Bitumens, etc. 91276 Striping: Streets, Parking Facilities, Lane Divisions, Paint, etc. 91395 Pav Deadline11 Nov 2024 6016827 GSDA Wall Repair and Coating Deadline06 Nov 2024 6016828 EB Hamilton Maintenance Building Deadline06 Nov 2024 6016829 EB Hamilton Lighting Electrical Improvements Deadline06 Nov 2024 6016831 N Maple Street and E Marion Street Stormwater Project Deadline05 Nov 2024 6016833 2024-10 - FY24 LMIG 7 FY24 LRA LMIG For Roadway Resurfacing Deadline05 Nov 2024 6016834 2024-09 - Tyson Love Poplar Ave Water Main Improvements Deadline05 Nov 2024 6016836 New Douglas County Senior Center Deadline01 Nov 2024 6016837 Athens Tech Drive Sewer Extension Deadline01 Nov 2024 6016838 2024 Cumming Utilities WPCD Entrance Gate Deadline31 Oct 2024 6016839 2024 CU WPCD Entrance Sign Deadline31 Oct 2024 6016840 RFP IT DOF 2406-1250023 Risk Management Information System Deadline30 Oct 2024 6016841 91345 Construction, Sewer and Storm Drain 96185 Utility Services, Water 91356 Construction, Utility and Underground Projects Deadline24 Oct 2024 6016842 24-915 Disaster Debris Removal Services Deadline18 Oct 2024 6016843 65257 Personal Hygiene Kits for Men and Women, Including Toothpaste, Shampoo, Deodorant, etc. Deadline09 Oct 2024 6016844 12021 Boats, 21 Feet and Under 12090 Trailers, Boat Deadline15 Oct 2024 6016858 854- 22-23 Ft Tidewater Carolina Bay Boat Deadline17 Oct 2024 6018514 Rabun County WSA Package Water Treatment System Replacement Deadline08 Oct 2024 6018515 25-002-LH Master Plan and Development for Lake Tobesofkee RFP Deadline05 Dec 2024 6018516 Work Trucks for Public Works Department Deadline04 Oct 2024 6018521 25-008-LH Macon-Bibb Couinty 457 b and 401 a Plans Deadline10 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us