Georgia Tenders - 4 October 2024

27 tenders published in Georgia on 4 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 4 October 2024, across industries like Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

6024559 Purchase Of Maintenance Services Of Armored Vehicles Of The Ford Brand. 01.01.2025 - 31.12.2025 Period - With Own Funds Of 2025 (616000.00 Gel) 01.01.2026 - 31.03.2026 Period - Wit Deadline01 Nov 2024 6024561 The State Sub-departmental Institution Of The Ministry Of Internal Affairs Provides Maintenance Services For Trucks, Minibuses, Special Equipment And Other Vehicles Specified In Th Deadline16 Oct 2024 6028680 Construction Services - Styles Park Deadline25 Nov 2024 6028682 Forsyth- WSI Indian Springs Volume Chevrolet Deadline12 Nov 2024 6028684 Forsyth 2024 LRA Deadline12 Nov 2024 6028685 2489-B Fayette County Tactical Driving Course- Phase II Infield Construction Deadline06 Nov 2024 6028686 Spencefield WPCP Facility Abandonment Deadline05 Nov 2024 6028687 Bid 2025 Art Office Copy Paper Ink and Toner Janitorial Deadline05 Nov 2024 6028688 QSYS Conferencing System for Boardroom Deadline01 Nov 2024 6028690 Dellinger Park Softball Field Stadium Seating Fields 1 and 2 Deadline01 Nov 2024 6028693 2488-B FY25 Resurfacing Project Deadline31 Oct 2024 6028694 Well No 3 Rehabilitation Upgrades Deadline31 Oct 2024 6028696 ITB 25-008 Kimball Bridge Road Pedestrian Lighting Deadline31 Oct 2024 6028697 2492-B Micro Surfacing Deadline30 Oct 2024 6028698 RP020-24 Provision of Thermal Imaging Cameras on an Annual Contract Deadline28 Oct 2024 6028699 BL121-24 Purchase of Endpoint Detection and Response Software on an Annual Contract Deadline25 Oct 2024 6028701 RFQ 25-004 Early Childhood Learning Center Design Consultant Services Deadline25 Oct 2024 6028702 Branded Low Flow Conservation Kits Deadline24 Oct 2024 6028704 RP051-24 Provision of Engineering Design Services and Construction Document Development for Pedestri Deadline25 Oct 2024 6028722 RP011-24 Provision of Temporary Labor Services on a Multi-Year Contract Deadline21 Oct 2024 6028723 25-002 City Lot Paving Deadline17 Oct 2024 6028725 Printing of the Connection Magazine Deadline17 Oct 2024 6028726 Construction of Pickleball Pavilion Deadline11 Oct 2024 6028727 UGA-2024 Ford Expedition or Equivalent Deadline11 Oct 2024 6028729 1 TV585 IF800 and SP100 system and accessories Deadline11 Oct 2024 6028730 RFP - Disaster Debris Monitoring Deadline08 Oct 2024 6028731 RFP - DISASTER DEBRIS REMOVAL AND DISPOSAL SERVICES Deadline08 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us