Georgia Tenders - 7 October 2024

68 tenders published in Georgia on 7 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 7 October 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Access Control, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation-Railways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Access Control, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation-Railways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

6030966 On the basis of the price list (Attachment #1), the purchase of 8 car wash services owned by JSC Georgian Energy Development Fund under the conditions stipulated in the tender docu Deadline09 Oct 2024 6031837 Procurement of pistol repair/restoration services to meet the requirements of the MIA facilities protection department. Deadline15 Oct 2024 6036272 Downtown Utility Relocation Project Deadline07 Jan 2025 6036274 25-501 ITB INTERIOR RENOVATION RUSSELL ELEMENTARY Deadline22 Nov 2024 6036275 Pickleball Courts Morris Bank Recreation Complex Deadline21 Nov 2024 6036276 A C JANITORIAL SERVICES - CARTERSVILLE Deadline15 Nov 2024 6036277 A C JANITORIAL SERVICES - BIO SCIENCE Deadline15 Nov 2024 6036278 RFP 24-005 Sewer Bypass Pump Deadline12 Nov 2024 6036279 A C JANITORIAL SERVICES - SAMTC Deadline08 Nov 2024 6036280 25-001 Rec Buildings Renovation Deadline08 Nov 2024 6036281 EMERGENCY MEDICAL AMBULANCES Deadline08 Nov 2024 6036283 RCPS EPIC CENTER ROOF REPLACEMENT PROJECT Deadline08 Nov 2024 6036284 BOILER REPLACEMENT AT FLAT SHOALS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Deadline06 Nov 2024 6036285 PLAY COURTS AT HONEY CREEK AND SHOAL CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS Deadline07 Nov 2024 6036286 RFP 004-25 Large Kitchen Equipment for School Nutrition Deadline06 Nov 2024 6036287 ITB 2475-B Justice Center Roof Top Units RTU Replacements Deadline05 Nov 2024 6036288 HVAC Modifications to Belwood Elementary School Deadline05 Nov 2024 6036289 Debris Monitoring Services Deadline05 Nov 2024 6036290 BID 24-0162-5 J Tom Coleman Courthouse Elevator Modernization Rebid Deadline05 Nov 2024 6036291 24-032 WATER DEPARTMENT GENERATOR PROJECT - FLOYD CO GA Deadline05 Nov 2024 6036292 24RFP09272431C-MH Cost Allocation Plan Deadline04 Nov 2024 6036293 2024-011 County Storm Debris Removal Deadline04 Nov 2024 6036294 City of Brookhaven Website Design Deadline01 Nov 2024 6036295 Fire Rocker Apparatus Deadline01 Nov 2024 6036296 Request For Proposal No 1001-2024 On-Call Maintenance Services Deadline31 Oct 2024 6036297 24RFP103124C-MH General Landscaping Lawn Care Services for Countywide Deadline31 Oct 2024 6036298 ITB 24-142 Remanufactured Ammunition for the Clayton County Police Department Deadline29 Oct 2024 6036299 RFQ RFP - Design Build Services for Hilburn Pritchett Street Park Renovations Deadline25 Oct 2024 6036300 RP042-24 Provision of Extrication Equipment on an Annual Contract Deadline24 Oct 2024 6036301 T32-D4-PavePres-Calhoun-SR 45-165901 Deadline22 Oct 2024 6036302 RFQ 2476-A Senior Center HVAC Replacement Deadline21 Oct 2024 6036303 City of Madison - Reservoir Management Plan Deadline18 Oct 2024 6036316 GSU - Hazardous Chemical Waste Deadline18 Oct 2024 6036317 ITS-2024-October-VOIP-Phones Deadline18 Oct 2024 6036319 Wheel Loader 2024-26 Deadline17 Oct 2024 6036320 UGA Vet Med Teaching Hospital Waste Disposal Services Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036321 GCHS Baseball lighting Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036323 Five - Fire Trucks and Apparatus Deadline10 Oct 2024 6036324 2024 Street Resurfacing Project Deadline09 Oct 2024 6036325 Davis Drive Batson Street And Homer Drive Roadway Improvements Deadline09 Oct 2024 6036326 SR 316 Collins Hill Road Landscape Project Deadline08 Oct 2024 6036327 SB012-25 Lawrenceville Suwanee Rd Landscape Improvements Project Deadline08 Oct 2024 6036328 North Indian Creek Drive Traffic Signal Pavement Marking Deadline08 Oct 2024 6036329 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR ENGINEERING SERVICES Deadline07 Oct 2024 6036330 Gas Pipe - Concrete Coated Steel Deadline04 Oct 2024 6036331 Shiloh HS Parkview HS Lilburn MS Norcross ES - Roof Replacement Deadline03 Oct 2024 6036332 Bus Facilities Access Controls B25028 Deadline03 Oct 2024 6036333 Old Albany Road Sidewalk Local Let GDOT PI 0015394 Deadline03 Oct 2024 6036334 Newton County Comprehensive Transportation Plan Update Deadline02 Oct 2024 6036335 Bid 25-17 As-Needed Automotive Technology Shop Equipment Deadline01 Oct 2024 6036336 Lead Copper Rule Compliance Service RFP Deadline30 Sep 2024 6036337 Elijah Clark TV Cable with Equipment Installation Deadline30 Sep 2024 6036338 2024 Springfield Street Improvements PE24185 Deadline26 Sep 2024 6036339 IFB CON DPR MAF 2508-1250024 Atlanta Riverlands Trails Segment 1 Deadline26 Sep 2024 6036340 GSU Georgia Health Policy Center G-SPAN Website Deadline26 Sep 2024 6036341 013-PUR-2025 MARKETING AND PUBLIC RELATIONS SERVICES Deadline26 Sep 2024 6036342 RFQC - Clarkston Campus Building CG Replace HVAC System Deadline25 Sep 2024 6036343 MNT-FENCES-Supply-Delivery-Installation-Repair-Removal Deadline25 Sep 2024 6036344 25-007 S2179 SPALDING DRIVE SIDEWALK PROJECT Deadline18 Sep 2024 6036345 2024-2025 Vehicles Deadline18 Sep 2024 6036346 Decatur Janitorial Supplies and Paper Products Deadline18 Sep 2024 6036347 MNT-BLEACHERS-and-GOALS Deadline17 Sep 2024 6036348 Floor Scrubbing Equipment- 2 Deadline16 Sep 2024 6036349 UGA - University Housing Uniforms Deadline11 Sep 2024 6036350 UGA Police Vehicles Deadline10 Sep 2024 6036351 City Hall LS Gravity Sewer Addendum 1 Deadline06 Sep 2024 6036352 RFP 25-06 ASSA ABLOY Harmony Hardware and Services Annual Contract Deadline01 Oct 2024 6036863 Overhaul-modernization Of Wagon Track-crossing Machines. Deadline16 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us