Georgia Tenders - 10 October 2024

30 tenders published in Georgia on 10 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 10 October 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Telecom, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Telecom, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

6063597 Polk County Morgue Construction Deadline19 Nov 2024 6063598 Polk County Morgue Construction Deadline19 Nov 2024 6063599 DCSD25-010 Custodial Services for Legacy Arena Deadline15 Nov 2024 6063600 Madison County Water Line Expansion Deadline14 Nov 2024 6063601 Engineering And Or Architectural Services Deadline12 Nov 2024 6063602 Administrative Grant Services Deadline12 Nov 2024 6063603 New PreK-12 Educational Facility Deadline12 Nov 2024 6063712 2024-09 LMIG_LRA Resurfacing Deadline08 Nov 2024 6063713 25-018 Corrective Pole Inspection Maintenance Deadline08 Nov 2024 6063714 INMATE HEALTHCARE SERVICES- DOUGLAS COUNTY LAW ENFORCEMENT DETENTION CENTER Deadline07 Nov 2024 6063715 Peachtree ES - Interior Renovations Deadline07 Nov 2024 6063716 IFB B50587 BOOKING AND PAYMENT PLATFORM FOR ARTS IN TRANSIT ARTISTS Deadline07 Nov 2024 6063717 Vegetative Debris Removal Disposal from Hurricane Helene Deadline07 Nov 2024 6063718 Monitoring of Vegetative Debris Removal Disposal from Hurricane Helene Deadline07 Nov 2024 6063719 Renovations to Inmate Showers at NCSO Detention Center Deadline07 Nov 2024 6063720 Winston Park Concession Building Deadline06 Nov 2024 6063891 RFP 25-23 Wrecker Services - Annual Contract Deadline05 Nov 2024 6063892 State-Funded Support Coordination Services Deadline01 Nov 2024 6063893 2024-054 Fire Emergency Services CCFES Pharmaceuticals Deadline01 Nov 2024 6063894 Bid Ref 25-016 Janitorial Servies DCED Deadline31 Oct 2024 6063896 Storm Sewer Replacement and Rehabilitation Project Deadline31 Oct 2024 6063897 6 Waterand Wastewater Treatment Service Deadline31 Oct 2024 6063898 TCSG-421-DP Hugh M Gillis Expansion Deadline30 Oct 2024 6063899 The Georgia State Financing and Investment Commission (GSFIC),as Owner, on behalfthe TechnicalCollege Systems ofGeorgi Deadline30 Oct 2024 6063900 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT00417 Demolition and Removal PI 721010 Deadline18 Oct 2024 6063901 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000418 Demolition and Removal PI 0013910 Deadline18 Oct 2024 6063902 Joiner Road Water Treatment Plant - New Treatment Facility Well No 4 Deadline16 Oct 2024 6063903 IWQ 1-739505 Purchase and Installation of Kennels Deadline14 Oct 2024 6064303 Video surveillance system (with accompanying service - installation) Deadline21 Oct 2024 6071806 Engine repair services of 1 (one) unit of motor vehicle (TOYOTA prado license plate SZ111CS, identification code: JTEBU3FJ405021835) listed on the balance sheet of Tsalenjikh Munic Deadline11 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us