Georgia Tenders - 17 October 2024

21 tenders published in Georgia on 17 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 17 October 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Telecom, Energy, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Telecom, Energy, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

6122492 Water System Improvements West of CSX Railroad Deadline21 Nov 2024 6122503 SR 136 Shoal Creek Road Roundabout Deadline21 Nov 2024 6122505 IFB B50591 Procurement of Authority-Wide Landscaping Services Deadline18 Nov 2024 6122734 Parker Place - Rural Workforce Housing Initiative Project Deadline18 Nov 2024 6122735 25-020 Nokia Omniswitch Network Upgrade Deadline15 Nov 2024 6122736 KSU - Water Treatment Services Chemicals and Maintenance Annual Testing Deadline15 Nov 2024 6122737 RESURFACING OF VARIOUS CITY STREETS Deadline15 Nov 2024 6122738 Construction Services for New O Kelly Memorial Library Deadline15 Nov 2024 6122739 RFB2025-15 Old Victron School Road Water System Improvements Deadline14 Nov 2024 6122740 McKenzie Road and Depratter Lane Extension Road Project Deadline13 Nov 2024 6122742 Design Build Services for HVAC Equipment Controls and Upgrade Deadline13 Nov 2024 6122743 Waste Disposal Services - GRHA Deadline12 Nov 2024 6122745 ENERGY SAVINGS PERFORMANCE CONTRACTING SERVICES Deadline05 Nov 2024 6122746 Rebid GSU - Regulated Medical Waste Deadline01 Nov 2024 6122747 Copy Paper Bid Deadline31 Oct 2024 6122749 Charter and Broker Aviation Services GAA Deadline29 Oct 2024 6122750 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000421 PI 121690 Demolition and Removal Services Deadline22 Oct 2024 6122752 IWQ 1-735065 Purchase of Portable Restrooms Deadline21 Oct 2024 6122753 Mooty Bridge Lift Station Deadline17 Oct 2024 6122755 Johnson County GA - Culvert Repair Replacements 5 Sites Deadline18 Oct 2024 6123689 Theconstruction of± 4.74 miles of grading, resurfacing, ± 4,904 tons of 12.5 mmSuperpave, ± 1,185 tons ofleveling, 16,333 SYofFDR, 412 tons ofPortland cement,and allappurt Deadline24 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us