Georgia Tenders - 18 October 2024

48 tenders published in Georgia on 18 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 18 October 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Park Management, Real Estate, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Park Management, Real Estate, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

6135530 CHI memorial renovations Deadline09 Dec 2024 6135531 City of Hoschton Vacuum Truck Bids Deadline22 Nov 2024 6135532 Bid No 24-0143-6 Annual Contract to Provide Janitorial Services for the Chatham County Animal Servi Deadline22 Nov 2024 6135533 Improving Neighborhood Outcomes Park Street Improvements Deadline22 Nov 2024 6135534 Energy Audit Deadline22 Nov 2024 6135535 25-016 S2080 Spalding Drive Stormwater Rehabilitation Deadline20 Nov 2024 6135536 RFP 2024-015 Police Department Shop Expansion Deadline18 Nov 2024 6135537 RFP P25035 Wide Area Network WAN Services Deadline18 Nov 2024 6135538 RFP P25035 Wide Area Network WAN Services Deadline18 Nov 2024 6135539 RFP Transportation and Trails Master Plan Update Deadline18 Nov 2024 6135540 GovHub Orchard Support Maintenance and Professional Services Deadline15 Nov 2024 6135541 BL125-24 F Wayne Hill Water Resources Center Secondary Clarifier 6 Repairs Deadline15 Nov 2024 6135542 Veazey Hall Chiller Replacement Deadline15 Nov 2024 6135543 RFP - Technical Assistance Support Deadline14 Nov 2024 6135544 RFP2025-16 County TSPLOST Batch 1 Design Services Deadline14 Nov 2024 6135545 RFI-2502BM Library Catalog Software for Library Media Centers Deadline13 Nov 2024 6135546 RFP P50540 Worker s Compensation Managed Care Organization MCO Deadline12 Nov 2024 6135547 Covington Street Stormwater Management Facility Deadline07 Nov 2024 6135548 Burke County Sheriff s Office - GETAC S410 Mobile DataTerminals Deadline04 Nov 2024 6135549 Marketing and Media Services Deadline04 Nov 2024 6135947 Clinch County FY 2024 Second Round Funds Drainage Improvements on Various Roads Deadline31 Oct 2024 6135997 Weslyn Park Subdivision Gas Main Deadline29 Oct 2024 6135998 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000422 Demolition and Removal Services PI 0003682 Deadline23 Oct 2024 6145957 2024-120000-1017-Internet Access Deadline26 Nov 2024 6145958 Bid 25-44-3330 Lead Free Water Parts As needed Deadline21 Nov 2024 6145959 141-25 Customizable Personal Pan Pizzas Calzones and Stuffed Cheesy Bread Products for the SNP Deadline19 Nov 2024 6145961 RFB 10182024 FOREST PARKWAY SR 331 MEDIAN LANDSCAPE Deadline19 Nov 2024 6145962 SOLID WASTE COLLECTION SERVICE Deadline19 Nov 2024 6145963 PNA-484-121824 Bridge Program Management Services Deadline18 Nov 2024 6145965 City Hall Office Expansion Deadline18 Nov 2024 6145967 School Nutrition Large Food Service Equipment Bid Deadline18 Nov 2024 6145968 Sanitary Sewer Rehab for Spring Valley and McDaniel Station Rd Deadline15 Nov 2024 6145969 Real Estate Consulting Services Deadline15 Nov 2024 6145971 RFB-24-55-10 Highland 75 Water Pump Station Deadline14 Nov 2024 6145972 Buford Drive Natural Gas Pressure Improvement Project Deadline14 Nov 2024 6145986 ITB 24-007 Buford Highway Landscape Improvements Deadline14 Nov 2024 6145988 25-109 On-Call Services Upfitting Equipment Maintenance for PS Vehicles Deadline14 Nov 2024 6145989 BL136-24 Sugarloaf Parkway Sidewalk Improvement Project from North Brown Road to Sugar Valley Drive Deadline07 Nov 2024 6145990 GCHS Baseball Sports Field Surfacing Deadline01 Nov 2024 6145991 GSU - One Park Place 10th Floor Terminal Units Controls Ceiling and Lighting Replacement Deadline07 Nov 2024 6145992 RFP - Executive Recruitment Services Deadline31 Oct 2024 6145993 ITB 24-195 Sale of Real Estate Surplus Property for CC GA Creekside Tr Fieldstone Ct Deadline31 Oct 2024 6145994 Coffee County FY 2024 LMIG- Resurfacing Improvements to Various Roads Deadline31 Oct 2024 6145995 ITB 48400-RWPROPMGMT000423 Demolition and Removal Gwinnett PI 0013893 Deadline24 Oct 2024 6145999 Old Dawsonville Road Sidewalk Project Project 73122 Cherokee County Deadline18 Nov 2024 6146001 24-022 LOW WATER DRAIN CIPP REHABILITATION MURPHEY CANDLER LAKE DAM Deadline15 Nov 2024 6146002 Bid 25-37-2210 Vehicle Repairs and Preventative Maintenance As Needed Deadline14 Nov 2024 6146003 Food Drink Vending Services - Macon TC Deadline24 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us