Georgia Tenders - 21 October 2024

37 tenders published in Georgia on 21 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 21 October 2024, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, GIS/GPS, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, GIS/GPS, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

6148107 Chip plastic cards Deadline28 Oct 2024 6149278 Chip plastic cards Deadline28 Oct 2024 6149282 1.1.1. Public procurement of a printing printer of plastic cards for the needs of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs. Deadline24 Oct 2024 6149284 Procurement of GPS service Deadline28 Oct 2024 6151755 Sludge Dredging of Water Reclamation Ponds Deadline05 Nov 2024 6151770 Live Video Production for City Hall Deadline05 Nov 2024 6151778 2024 GA-TIA LMIG LRA Resurfacing Project Deadline01 Nov 2024 6151779 Effluent Sluice Gates Deadline05 Nov 2024 6151799 Wrightsville 2024 GA TIA LRA Resurfacing Project Deadline01 Nov 2024 6151822 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000424 Deadline25 Oct 2024 6151824 2025-004 - Sheriff Office Durable Computer Replacement Deadline01 Nov 2024 6151850 24-264 Augusta Regional Airport Checkpoint Modernization Deadline02 Dec 2024 6151851 Stand-By Road Striping Deadline26 Nov 2024 6151852 25-004 - 2024 TSPLOST Paving - Year Three Streets Deadline21 Nov 2024 6151853 Morningside Drive Water Sanitary Sewer Relocation Bid No 25013-3801 Deadline21 Nov 2024 6151854 BL134-24 Lawrenceville Senior Center HVAC and Roof Replacement Project Deadline19 Nov 2024 6151855 J-411-BID DSC Roberts Library Renovation Deadline19 Nov 2024 6151856 J-411-BID DSC Roberts Library Renovation Deadline19 Nov 2024 6151857 CSU Shannon Hall Hydraulic Passenger Elevator Modernization Deadline19 Nov 2024 6151858 25-07097-B-DH Locksmith Parts and Accessories Deadline19 Nov 2024 6151859 2025-003 City of Nelson Drainage Improvements Project 73130 Deadline19 Nov 2024 6151860 2025-003 City of Nelson Drainage Improvements Project 73130 Deadline19 Nov 2024 6151861 RFQ-484-111824 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6151862 On call Body Repair Services Deadline18 Nov 2024 6151863 City Hall Entrance Improvement Project Deadline15 Nov 2024 6151864 BL141-24 Purchase of Syxsense Licenses on an Annual Contract Deadline08 Nov 2024 6151865 BL141-24 Purchase of Syxsense Licenses on an Annual Contract Deadline08 Nov 2024 6151866 Electronic Offender Home Monitoring Deadline07 Nov 2024 6151867 ROAD RESURFACING Deadline07 Nov 2024 6151868 Commercial Kitchen Equipment Repairs Deadline06 Nov 2024 6151869 Commercial Kitchen Equipment Repairs Deadline06 Nov 2024 6151870 BL114-24 Lakeview Road at Pharrs Road Hillside Drive Roadway Improvement Project Deadline24 Oct 2024 6151877 CSU Shannon Hall Hydraulic Passenger Elevator Modernization Deadline19 Nov 2024 6151878 RFP 2024-12 Liberty Transit Maintenance Services Deadline18 Nov 2024 6151879 25-19-3300 CIPP Lining of Sewer Pipes and Laterals As Needed Deadline14 Nov 2024 6151880 Oakdale Road Complete Streets Bridge Replacement at Buckner Road Deadline14 Nov 2024 6151881 2025-002 INODIC GRANTS PARK IMPROVEMENT PROJECTS Deadline13 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us