Georgia Tenders - 23 October 2024

91 tenders published in Georgia on 23 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 23 October 2024, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

6172736 State procurement of x-ray inspection equipment (with related services) by the Georgian Parliament Office (CPV38582000). Deadline30 Oct 2024 6173739 Official identity card and visitor (guest) card of an employee of the Prosecutor's Office of Georgia Deadline28 Oct 2024 6176912 Request for Qualifications to Provide Professional Engineering Services Deadline05 Dec 2024 6176913 Methane Monitoring Services Deadline05 Dec 2024 6176914 Milling Machine Rental Services Deadline05 Dec 2024 6176915 BACKHOE LOADER Deadline26 Nov 2024 6176916 Emergency Generator Automatic Transfer Switch Deadline26 Nov 2024 6176917 COMMERCIAL ZERO TURN LAWN MOWERS Deadline26 Nov 2024 6176918 Re-Stripe various roads inTaylor County Deadline22 Nov 2024 6176919 SR 354 WATER TANK REPLACEMENT - CONTRACT 1 Deadline22 Nov 2024 6176920 2024 Water System Improvements Deadline22 Nov 2024 6176921 Bid C25-06 CTAE Modifications at Davis Edwards Harris DEH Educational Complex Deadline21 Nov 2024 6176922 SR 354 SPRING HOUSE IMPROVEMENTS - CONTRACT 2 Deadline22 Nov 2024 6176924 MGA Athletic Clothing Deadline21 Nov 2024 6176925 Tree Planting - DMSF Deadline21 Nov 2024 6176926 RFP C25-05 Construction Manager at Risk CMR Services for Georgetown K-8 Renovations Deadline21 Nov 2024 6176927 Bogart Sports Complex Protective Netting Project Deadline21 Nov 2024 6176928 Sewage Treatment Plant - 2024 Tertiary Treatment and Sludge Handling Deadline21 Nov 2024 6176929 2025 Pavement Marking Deadline21 Nov 2024 6176930 ITB 24-101684 Concrete Meter Vault Three 3 Year Multiyear Contract Deadline20 Nov 2024 6176931 STORMWATER BYPASS SYSTEM DALTON GA Deadline20 Nov 2024 6176932 Ballistic Shields Deadline19 Nov 2024 6176933 IFB 25-241021 Fuel Pump Management Deadline20 Nov 2024 6177146 25-009-LH Cable Installation at Lake Tobesofkee Deadline26 Sep 2024 6177148 ADVERTISEMENT FOR BIDS TALLAHASSEE HWY WATER MAIN CONNECTION Deadline26 Sep 2024 6177149 J-419-CM GSOU AU New Georgia Dental School Building Deadline25 Sep 2024 6177211 2024-WR-29 Shoal Creek WRF Improvements Deadline08 Oct 2024 6177212 RFP P50484 - Professional Consultant Services for Clayton County Southlake BRT Transit-Oriented Deve Deadline04 Oct 2024 6177213 Artificial Skylight for E-911 Center Design Installation Deadline03 Oct 2024 6177214 24-0131-2 Basketball Court Surfacing at Westlake Lamarville Parks Re-solicitation-Funded by ARPA Deadline03 Oct 2024 6177215 RFP 2467-P Hazard Mitigation Plan Update - 2025 Deadline02 Oct 2024 6177216 Collins Road Roadway Improvements Deadline01 Oct 2024 6177217 Mountain Tops Water Main Replacement 2024 Deadline01 Oct 2024 6177218 Request for Qualifications for Engineering Services for Wastewater Treatment Facility Deadline27 Sep 2024 6177219 ITB 2024-016 Peters Park Restroom Construction Deadline26 Sep 2024 6177220 Snellville MS - Roof Replacement Deadline26 Sep 2024 6177221 Bid 24-53-3330 Odor Control Carbon Replacement at Water Reclamation Facilities Deadline26 Sep 2024 6177222 25-001 School Nutrition Program Refrigeration Repair Service Deadline26 Sep 2024 6177230 T32-MitigationWetlandCredit-PI 0016510-166888 Deadline05 Nov 2024 6177231 T32-MitigationStreamCredit PI 0017728-166900 Deadline05 Nov 2024 6177232 T32-D2-Veg Removal- A2 A3 Truetlen Emanuel-166866 Deadline05 Nov 2024 6177233 142-25 Districtwide Pavement Marking Services for Fulton County Schools Deadline19 Nov 2024 6177234 McDonough Town Square Project Deadline19 Nov 2024 6177235 IFB-AM-DOA-2409-1250040 Waterborne Airfield and Traffic Marking Paint Deadline19 Nov 2024 6177236 CRM System Customer Relationship Manager Deadline18 Nov 2024 6177237 Solid Waste Services Deadline18 Nov 2024 6177238 RFP DISASTER DEBRIS MONITORING 2025-16 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6177239 RFP 2025-17 DEBRIS CLEARING REMOVAL DISPOSAL Deadline18 Nov 2024 6177240 Merritt Road Park Deadline15 Nov 2024 6177241 1 MG ground storage water tank Deadline08 Nov 2024 6177242 Motor Grader Deadline06 Nov 2024 6177243 4X4 Pickup Trucks 3 Deadline06 Nov 2024 6177244 4X4 Pickup Trucks 3 Deadline06 Nov 2024 6177245 4 Batwing Mowers Deadline06 Nov 2024 6177247 T32-D2-Veg Removal - A2 Truetlen - 166863 Deadline05 Nov 2024 6177248 T32-D2-Veg Removal- A2 A3 Truetlen Emanuel-166866 Deadline05 Nov 2024 6177249 CCGA Carestream Compass OTC Suite Deadline30 Oct 2024 6177250 Food Drink Vending Services - Emanuel WF Deadline29 Oct 2024 6177251 DEBRIS REMOVAL SERVICES - RFP - JOHNSON COUNTY GA Deadline29 Oct 2024 6177254 EVA Step-In Shoe Deadline28 Oct 2024 6177256 DEBRIS MONITORING SERVICES - RFP - JOHNSON COUNTY GA Deadline29 Oct 2024 6182270 25-003 Purchase of Large Equipment for School Nutrition Program Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182271 Grant Evaluation Services for Connecting Minority Communities Grant Project Deadline01 Nov 2024 6182272 Benefit Consulting Services Deadline01 Nov 2024 6182345 Food Drink Vending Services - Bleckley PSATC Deadline29 Oct 2024 6182346 Leg Quarters Deadline28 Oct 2024 6182347 DR4830-GA-Disaster Debris Removal and Disposal Services Deadline24 Oct 2024 6182348 DR4830-GA-Disaster Debris Monitoring Services Deadline24 Oct 2024 6182352 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000410-2 Demolition and Removal Services PI 0015595 Deadline24 Oct 2024 6182355 T32-D1-VegRem-SR-365-SideTrim-166934 Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182356 Supplemental Painting and Repair Services Deadline07 Nov 2024 6182357 Lunchroom Annex 2 Deadline07 Nov 2024 6182359 Portico adjacent to Luncroom Annex Deadline07 Nov 2024 6182360 GSU - University Lofts Trash Compactor Waste Removal Scope Deadline12 Nov 2024 6182361 DUPLICATING MACHINES SUPPLIES AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES Deadline15 Nov 2024 6182363 RFP2025-05 Waldo Pafford Elementary HVAC Upgrades Phase II Deadline21 Nov 2024 6182364 RFP 24-023_ GA 0013942 Mobile Community Engagement Hub Upfitting Deadline19 Nov 2024 6182365 RFP2025-04 Taylor s Creek Elementary HVAC Upgrade Phase II Deadline21 Nov 2024 6182366 RFP - Construction Professional Services for Lee County High School Arena Gym Deadline21 Nov 2024 6182367 2024-10 CCPW Midsize Excavator Deadline21 Nov 2024 6182368 134-25 Program Evaluation Services Deadline21 Nov 2024 6182369 Rockbridge ES - Interior Renovations Deadline21 Nov 2024 6182372 Rockmart Amphitheater Complex Deadline12 Dec 2024 6182373 RFP for CM - Upgrades to Kinnett Stadium Deadline03 Dec 2024 6182374 HVAC Upgrades at Four Schools Dimon Fox Richards Rothschild - RFP for CM Deadline03 Dec 2024 6182375 Request for Proposals for Engineering Services Deadline26 Nov 2024 6182376 RFQ Q50581 - Procurement of Sanitary Disposal Unit Services Deadline22 Nov 2024 6182377 Grayson Industrial Parkway Sewer Extension Deadline22 Nov 2024 6182378 Airport Planning Engineering Consulting Services RFQ Deadline21 Nov 2024 6182379 24-0168-2 Purchase of Swift Water Rescue Equipment Project funded in whole or in part by ARPA Deadline26 Nov 2024 6182380 Request for Proposals Construction Management at Risk New Baseball Softball Athletic Complex Deadline22 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us