Georgia Tenders - 25 October 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

257 tenders published in Georgia on 25 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 25 October 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Park Management, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Education & Training.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Georgia on 25 October 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Park Management, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

6197433 RFP - Technical Assistance Support Deadline14 Nov 2024 6197434 RFP2025-16 County TSPLOST Batch 1 Design Services Deadline14 Nov 2024 6197435 RFI-2502BM Library Catalog Software for Library Media Centers Deadline13 Nov 2024 6197436 RFP P50540 Worker s Compensation Managed Care Organization MCO Deadline12 Nov 2024 6197437 Covington Street Stormwater Management Facility Deadline07 Nov 2024 6197438 Burke County Sheriff s Office - GETAC S410 Mobile DataTerminals Deadline04 Nov 2024 6197439 Marketing and Media Services Deadline04 Nov 2024 6197440 Clinch County FY 2024 Second Round Funds Drainage Improvements on Various Roads Deadline31 Oct 2024 6197441 Weslyn Park Subdivision Gas Main Deadline29 Oct 2024 6197442 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000422 Demolition and Removal Services PI 0003682 Deadline23 Oct 2024 6197443 SR 136 Shoal Creek Road Roundabout Deadline21 Nov 2024 6197444 Water System Improvements West of CSX Railroad Deadline21 Nov 2024 6198538 Automobiles Manufactured inGeorgia(Hyundaiand Kia Eligible) Deadline31 Oct 2024 6198540 New Douglas County Senior Center Deadline01 Nov 2024 6198542 RFP 25-009 HCSD FBES ADD RENO Deadline31 Oct 2024 6198725 IFB B50591 Procurement of Authority-Wide Landscaping Services Deadline18 Nov 2024 6198726 Parker Place - Rural Workforce Housing Initiative Project Deadline18 Nov 2024 6198727 25-020 Nokia Omniswitch Network Upgrade Deadline15 Nov 2024 6198728 KSU - Water Treatment Services Chemicals and Maintenance Annual Testing Deadline15 Nov 2024 6198729 RESURFACING OF VARIOUS CITY STREETS Deadline15 Nov 2024 6198730 Construction Services for New O Kelly Memorial Library Deadline15 Nov 2024 6198731 RFB2025-15 Old Victron School Road Water System Improvements Deadline14 Nov 2024 6198732 McKenzie Road and Depratter Lane Extension Road Project Deadline13 Nov 2024 6198733 Design Build Services for HVAC Equipment Controls and Upgrade Deadline13 Nov 2024 6198735 Waste Disposal Services - GRHA Deadline12 Nov 2024 6198737 ENERGY SAVINGS PERFORMANCE CONTRACTING SERVICES Deadline05 Nov 2024 6198738 Rebid GSU - Regulated Medical Waste Deadline01 Nov 2024 6198740 Copy Paper Bid Deadline31 Oct 2024 6198742 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000421 PI 121690 Demolition and Removal Services Deadline22 Oct 2024 6198743 IWQ 1-735065 Purchase of Portable Restrooms Deadline21 Oct 2024 6198745 Johnson County GA - Culvert Repair Replacements 5 Sites Deadline18 Oct 2024 6198746 Mooty Bridge Lift Station Deadline17 Oct 2024 6198748 24-54-1620 Fleet Maintenance Renovations Deadline21 Nov 2024 6198751 Multimodal Transportation Implementation Plant - Event No 11183 Deadline19 Nov 2024 6198758 City Attorney Services RFQ MC 25-04 Deadline13 Nov 2024 6198760 P24-12 South Forsyth HS Gym Floor Deadline12 Nov 2024 6198761 Fire Rocker Apparatus Deadline15 Nov 2024 6198762 New Roof for Fire Station 2 3 and Fire Headquarters Deadline12 Nov 2024 6198763 TCSG-415-DP Trade-Industrial Building Renovations Deadline08 Nov 2024 6198764 TCSG-415-CM Industrial-Trade Building Renovations Deadline08 Nov 2024 6198765 Shared Use Path Deadline07 Nov 2024 6198767 Harbour Ridge Road Paving Project Deadline07 Nov 2024 6198768 CORPORATE SPONSORSHIP SALES Deadline04 Nov 2024 6198770 2497-A Soft Starters - South Fayette Plant Blower Motors Deadline01 Nov 2024 6198772 UNG - 2024 Maverick FWD SuperCrew Deadline24 Oct 2024 6198773 BL120-24 Purchase of VMware vCenter vSphere VMware Live Recovery Protection on an Annual Contract Deadline23 Oct 2024 6198774 Polk County Morgue Construction Deadline19 Nov 2024 6198775 DCSD25-010 Custodial Services for Legacy Arena Deadline15 Nov 2024 6198777 Madison County Water Line Expansion Deadline14 Nov 2024 6198800 Engineering And Or Architectural Services Deadline12 Nov 2024 6198802 Administrative Grant Services Deadline12 Nov 2024 6198812 2024-09 LMIG_LRA Resurfacing Deadline08 Nov 2024 6198814 25-018 Corrective Pole Inspection Maintenance Deadline08 Nov 2024 6198815 Peachtree ES - Interior Renovations Deadline07 Nov 2024 6198816 INMATE HEALTHCARE SERVICES- DOUGLAS COUNTY LAW ENFORCEMENT DETENTION CENTER Deadline07 Nov 2024 6198817 New PreK-12 Educational Facility Deadline12 Nov 2024 6207471 Strategic Development Manager Deadline03 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us