Georgia Tenders - 30 October 2024

63 tenders published in Georgia on 30 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 30 October 2024, across industries like IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

6244502 Card Network Reader Deadline04 Nov 2024 6244879 PNA 484-011025 Deadline04 Dec 2024 6244883 On-Call Airport Planning Environmental Consulting Services Deadline03 Dec 2024 6244903 On-Call Airport A E CA CEI Consulting Services Deadline03 Dec 2024 6244904 25-021 Gasoline Fuel Bid Deadline03 Dec 2024 6244905 PNA-484-010825 Maintenance Engineering Inspection MEI Services District 5 - Jesup Deadline03 Dec 2024 6244906 Centerville Well Project Deadline28 Nov 2024 6244907 ITB 24-101685 Small Diameter Sewer Cleaning Three 3 Year Multiyear Contract Deadline27 Nov 2024 6244908 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR DISTRIBUTED ANTENNA SYSTEM Deadline27 Nov 2024 6244909 IFB-AM-DWM-2410-1250051 Rental of Hydro-Blaster Vacuum Loader Deadline26 Nov 2024 6244910 RFQ 47-24 Youth Sports and Event Photography Deadline25 Nov 2024 6244911 RFQ 46-24 Annual Weed Control Fertilization Services Deadline25 Nov 2024 6244912 25-005 One Griffin Center Interior Renovation Deadline26 Nov 2024 6244913 Ballfield Lighting Invitation for Bid Deadline22 Nov 2024 6244914 LANDSCAPE SERVICES Deadline22 Nov 2024 6244916 Service Line Inventory Deadline03 Dec 2024 6244918 SOLID WASTE COLLECTION SERVICE Deadline19 Nov 2024 6244919 ITB 25-PW01 Asbestos Remediation Project Deadline21 Nov 2024 6244920 Ballfield Lighting Invitation for Bid Deadline22 Nov 2024 6244921 Landscaping and Grounds Maintenance for DPS HQ Deadline18 Nov 2024 6244923 Fountain Electrical Room Refurbishment RFQ2024-0037 EXTENDED Deadline15 Nov 2024 6244924 TCSG-413-CM ATC - Walton County Phase 1 Deadline15 Nov 2024 6244925 24ITB1334033B-PS - Network Equipment Maintenance and Support Deadline14 Nov 2024 6244926 RFQ 2502-A FY25 Crack Sealing Project Deadline13 Nov 2024 6244927 Non-Fat Dry Milk Deadline05 Nov 2024 6244928 City Wide Flooring Deadline12 Nov 2024 6244929 DR4830-GA-Disaster and Debris Removal Services Deadline29 Oct 2024 6244930 DR4830-GA-Atkinson County Disaster Debris Monitoring Services Deadline29 Oct 2024 6245007 IFB B50588 Ultra Low Sulphur Clear Diesel And Unleaded Gasoline Blended With 10 Ethanol Deadline09 Dec 2024 6245008 2025 CDBG Annual Competition Senior Center Deadline06 Dec 2024 6245009 AU - Campus Transit Services Deadline05 Dec 2024 6245010 School Based Health Clinic - Harper Elementary School Deadline05 Dec 2024 6245011 Sanitary Sewer System Improvements Deadline05 Dec 2024 6245032 RFQC- Juvenile Corrections Personnel Training Deadline05 Dec 2024 6246266 Stand-By Road Striping Deadline26 Nov 2024 6246267 Morningside Drive Water Sanitary Sewer Relocation Bid No 25013-3801 Deadline21 Nov 2024 6246268 25-07097-B-DH Locksmith Parts and Accessories Deadline19 Nov 2024 6246269 2025-003 City of Nelson Drainage Improvements Project 73130 Deadline19 Nov 2024 6246270 RFP 2024-12 Liberty Transit Maintenance Services Deadline18 Nov 2024 6246271 On call Body Repair Services Deadline18 Nov 2024 6246273 25-19-3300 CIPP Lining of Sewer Pipes and Laterals As Needed Deadline14 Nov 2024 6246274 Oakdale Road Complete Streets Bridge Replacement at Buckner Road Deadline14 Nov 2024 6246275 Oakdale Road Complete Streets Bridge Replacement at Buckner Road Deadline14 Nov 2024 6246276 Electronic Offender Home Monitoring Deadline07 Nov 2024 6246277 ROAD RESURFACING Deadline07 Nov 2024 6246278 ROAD RESURFACING Deadline07 Nov 2024 6246279 Sludge Dredging of Water Reclamation Ponds Deadline05 Nov 2024 6246281 Live Video Production for City Hall Deadline05 Nov 2024 6246282 Effluent Sluice Gates Deadline05 Nov 2024 6246283 2024 GA-TIA LMIG LRA Resurfacing Project Deadline01 Nov 2024 6246284 Wrightsville 2024 GA TIA LRA Resurfacing Project Deadline01 Nov 2024 6246285 2025-004 - Sheriff Office Durable Computer Replacement Deadline01 Nov 2024 6246286 BL114-24 Lakeview Road at Pharrs Road Hillside Drive Roadway Improvement Project Deadline24 Oct 2024 6246303 Commercial Kitchen Equipment Repairs Deadline06 Nov 2024 6246306 2025-002 INODIC GRANTS PARK IMPROVEMENT PROJECTS Deadline13 Nov 2024 6246307 BL141-24 Purchase of Syxsense Licenses on an Annual Contract Deadline08 Nov 2024 6246309 25-004 - 2024 TSPLOST Paving - Year Three Streets Deadline21 Nov 2024 6246310 BL134-24 Lawrenceville Senior Center HVAC and Roof Replacement Project Deadline19 Nov 2024 6246311 J-411-BID DSC Roberts Library Renovation Deadline19 Nov 2024 6246312 CSU Shannon Hall Hydraulic Passenger Elevator Modernization Deadline19 Nov 2024 6246314 RFQ-484-111824 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6246316 City Hall Entrance Improvement Project Deadline15 Nov 2024 6252177 Akhaltsikhe City and Ozurgeti City General Plans Deadline11 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us