Georgia Tenders - 6 November 2024

60 tenders published in Georgia on 6 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 6 November 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Park Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Park Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

6303641 TESTING - DO NOT USE RDS Test Deadline05 Nov 2024 6303659 4830-Wheeler County Disaster Debris Monitoring Services Deadline12 Nov 2024 6303666 DISASTER DEBRIS REMOVAL AND DISPOSAL SERVICES Deadline12 Nov 2024 6303667 T32-D3-Sign-Harris Muscogee I-85- 167119 Deadline19 Nov 2024 6303669 Renovations Transportation Dept Deadline20 Nov 2024 6303670 Captioning Services Remote Real-Time Human Captioning 2025-IFB-GIT-0041 Deadline20 Nov 2024 6303671 RFQ 2507-A Guardrail Repair at McDonough Redwine and Ebenezer Church Road Deadline20 Nov 2024 6303672 RFP 2024 for pickup trucks Deadline22 Nov 2024 6303673 UGA J-424-CM Rhodes Science Center Building B 1503 Renovation Deadline25 Nov 2024 6303674 IFB-AM-DPW-2410-1250049- Motor Oil and other Lubricants Deadline26 Nov 2024 6303675 B24-17 Diversey SC Johnson Products Deadline25 Nov 2024 6303676 GSU - 5 Year Interval Inspection Sprinklers Standpipe Hoses Service Deadline27 Nov 2024 6303677 25-013 Workers Compensation Excess Insurance Bid Deadline02 Dec 2024 6303678 CIPP SANITARY SEWER SYSTEM MAIN LINES Deadline04 Dec 2024 6303679 Hangar Site Development Deadline04 Dec 2024 6303680 2024 Wastewater Phase 1 Olive Creek Deadline05 Dec 2024 6303681 Improving Neighborhood Outcomes - Downtown Streetscape Improvements Deadline05 Dec 2024 6303682 Sprayberry High School Stadium Improvements B25037 Deadline05 Dec 2024 6303683 Standard-Old Tusculum Water Improvements PE23101 Deadline05 Dec 2024 6303734 WORTH COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT - FUEL BIDS Deadline05 Dec 2024 6303735 South Cobb High School Stadium Improvements B25038 Deadline05 Dec 2024 6303736 Resurfacing of Stevens Road Deadline10 Dec 2024 6303737 2024-28 Downtown Master Plan Phase II RFP Deadline13 Dec 2024 6303808 2024 Remington Avenue Streetscape Phase 1 Deadline05 Dec 2024 6303811 Cottages on Maynard Deadline12 Dec 2024 6303815 Brooklet Lift Station PE24229 Deadline05 Dec 2024 6303817 Lyons- Faison Park INODIC Deadline05 Dec 2024 6306669 Purchase of credit cards (plastic cards). Deadline11 Nov 2024 6306723 Purchase of various types of stamps and their mechanisms Deadline12 Nov 2024 6306847 Procurement of snow and drift cleaning services for roads, gullies and canals of local importance. Deadline12 Nov 2024 6308295 Purchase of maintenance services of armored vehicles of the Ford brand, numbered on the balance sheet of the Police Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Ministry o Deadline05 Dec 2024 6309556 2000 Endpoint (two thousand customers) standard 1-year support/renewal license of the Cisco ISE Authentication and Authorization System 2000 Endpoint (for two thousand customers) o Deadline12 Nov 2024 6309597 Procurement of services for the compilation of cadastral survey/survey drawings and preparation of intra-survey drawings of the building. Deadline14 Nov 2024 6309628 1 year standard support service licenses of the manufacturer of Two-factor authentication system (Thales (formerly Gemalto)) (Gemalto - Safenet Authentication Service) in the Natio Deadline15 Nov 2024 6311358 Procurement of transportation service for passengers and various agricultural equipment and inputs with a driver Open to local suppliers applications from international supplie Deadline12 Nov 2024 6312361 RFP Assessment of the CBAM s Impact on the Georgian Economy Deadline14 Nov 2024 6314242 2506-P Fayette County Multi-Use Recreation Building-CMAR Deadline18 Dec 2024 6314243 IFB 011-25 School Nutrition Supplemental Food Items - Net Off Invoice Deadline12 Dec 2024 6314244 25-020-LH Corporate FBO Terminal Building Parking Lot Rehabilitation 12 12 2024 Deadline12 Dec 2024 6314245 Folkston GA Wastewater Treatment Plant Update Improvements SFRF GA-0005317 Deadline11 Dec 2024 6314246 Water Treatment Program Deadline10 Dec 2024 6314364 Delinquent Tax Collection Services Deadline10 Dec 2024 6314365 Fire Station No 3 Deadline10 Dec 2024 6314366 General Engineering Services Deadline09 Dec 2024 6314367 Landscaping and Grounds Maintenance Deadline06 Dec 2024 6314369 Harbins ES - Addition Deadline05 Dec 2024 6314371 2024-11 - Blackmarr Amphitheater Improvements at Fulwood Park Deadline05 Dec 2024 6314373 EMS Building Site Improvements Deadline05 Dec 2024 6314374 Invitation for Bid and Request for Pre-Qualification - Home Reconstruction for 3011 MLK Jr Blvd Deadline03 Dec 2024 6314375 Invitation for Bid and Request for Pre-Qualification - Home Reconstruction at 1813 Gordon Street Deadline03 Dec 2024 6314378 Invitation for Bid and Request for Pre-Qualification - Home Reconstruction at 1602 M Street Deadline03 Dec 2024 6314381 Social Circle Pickle Ball Courts Deadline03 Dec 2024 6314382 Driver Training - Bathroom Renovation Project Deadline22 Nov 2024 6314383 High Voltage Switch Testing Preventative Maintenance and Repair Services Deadline22 Nov 2024 6314384 BID 2025-20 ONE 1 NEW SCBA COMPRESSOR AND FILL STATION Deadline19 Nov 2024 6314386 Water Treatment Chemicals Deadline21 Nov 2024 6314389 T32-D1-PavPres-SR-77-2FT-Widening-167270 Deadline20 Nov 2024 6314391 Sole Source- AccuVaxVaccine Management Systemfor vaccinestorage Deadline12 Nov 2024 6314393 Disaster Debris Removal and Disposal Services Deadline12 Nov 2024 6314494 Purchase Of Various Types Of Stamps And Their Mechanisms Deadline12 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us