Georgia Tenders - 8 November 2024

35 tenders published in Georgia on 8 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 8 November 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Defence, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management, Food & Beverages, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Defence, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management, Food & Beverages, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

6329261 Repair and maintenance of automatic barriers, turnstiles and photoelectric electric doors in the buildings of the Tbilisi Police Department Deadline19 Nov 2024 6329736 UPDATE - CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR INDEPENDENT ENGINEERING RELATED TO THE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF DREDGING WORKS AND BREAKWATER Deadline04 Dec 2024 6331421 Purchase Of Technical Services For Armored Ford Vehicles. 01.01.2025 - 31.12.2025 Period - 2025 Own Funds (616000.00 Gel) 01.01.2026 - 31.03.2026 Period - 2026 Own Funds (154000.00 Deadline05 Dec 2024 6333737 Purchase of maintenance services of armored vehicles of the Ford brand, numbered on the balance sheet of the Police Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Ministry o Deadline05 Dec 2024 6334509 Purchase Of Manufacturers 1-year Standard Support And Renewal License For 2 (two) Systems Of Authentication And Authorization Of Network Systems In The National Bank Of Georgia (ci Deadline18 Nov 2024 6334585 Purchase Of 1-year Standard Support/renewal License Of The Manufacturer Of The Unified It Incident And Service Request Management System (manageengine Service Desk - 1500 Nodes) In Deadline18 Nov 2024 6334720 State Procurement Of Workstations "workstation". Deadline10 Dec 2024 6334929 Manchester High School Football Field Deadline10 Dec 2024 6334931 MODIFICATIONS FOR CITY OF CARTERSVILLE PUBLIC WORKS OFFICE Deadline09 Dec 2024 6334932 I-Vu System Deadline05 Dec 2024 6334933 Camden County Jail Air Conditioner Replacement Deadline05 Dec 2024 6334934 STORM SEWER REHABILITATION IMPROVEMENTS Deadline05 Dec 2024 6334935 Camden County E911 and EOC Architectural and Engineering Services Deadline05 Dec 2024 6334936 2024 SPLOST Resurfacing Putnam County Deadline05 Dec 2024 6334937 24020 Flooring Replacement for Cox Elementary School Deadline05 Dec 2024 6334939 2025-006 Hidden Branch Trail at Town Creek Drive Culvert Replacement Project 73104 Deadline05 Dec 2024 6334940 GSU - Langdale Hall 3rd Floor Terminal Units Lights and Ceiling Replacement Deadline26 Nov 2024 6334943 Countyline Church Road Improvements Deadline22 Nov 2024 6334944 Engagement Survey 24-RFQ02-WFD Deadline12 Nov 2024 6334995 T32-D2-Sound Barrier-A4 Richmond-167444 Deadline25 Nov 2024 6335013 24-272 Cargo Rd Rental Car Access Improvement Project Deadline18 Dec 2024 6335014 24-269 Runway 17-35 Approach Improvements CAT II Deadline18 Dec 2024 6335015 Electric or Hybrid Fire Engine Deadline18 Dec 2024 6335016 Mowing and Trimming-2025 Season Deadline17 Dec 2024 6335018 Holly Springs Town Center Landscape Deadline13 Dec 2024 6335020 Hollis Building Re-Roof Construction Deadline17 Dec 2024 6335021 Computer Devices Accessories and Associated Services Deadline12 Dec 2024 6335022 RFP 462-24 Group Counseling Services Deadline12 Dec 2024 6335023 River Line Park Splash Pad Entry Building Deadline11 Dec 2024 6335024 ITB 25-22 School Nutrition Ice Cream Products Deadline10 Dec 2024 6335025 CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT SERVICES AT-RISK for HARLEM HIGH SCHOOL Deadline10 Dec 2024 6335026 25-006 City of Griffin 2023 REBC Grant - Highway 16 Bridge Deadline10 Dec 2024 6335027 Construction Manager at Risk Services City Hall Deadline10 Dec 2024 6335033 Gravel Downtown Parking Lot Deadline10 Dec 2024 6336402 To Meet The Needs Of Various Units Of The Ministry Of Internal Affairs. Purchase Of Seals, Stamps, Clichés And Spare Pads. 2025 State Budget - 13,000 Gel 2026 State Budget - 3,249 Deadline22 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us