Georgia Tenders - 12 November 2024

47 tenders published in Georgia on 12 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 12 November 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Park Management, Education & Training, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, GIS/GPS, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Park Management, Education & Training, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, GIS/GPS, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

6354722 Request for Qualifications to Provide Professional Engineering Services Deadline05 Dec 2024 6354723 Methane Monitoring Services Deadline05 Dec 2024 6354724 Milling Machine Rental Services Deadline05 Dec 2024 6354725 BACKHOE LOADER Deadline26 Nov 2024 6354726 COMMERCIAL ZERO TURN LAWN MOWERS Deadline26 Nov 2024 6354727 MGA Athletic Clothing Deadline21 Nov 2024 6354728 Tree Planting - DMSF Deadline21 Nov 2024 6354729 RFP C25-05 Construction Manager at Risk CMR Services for Georgetown K-8 Renovations Deadline21 Nov 2024 6354730 Bid C25-06 CTAE Modifications at Davis Edwards Harris DEH Educational Complex Deadline21 Nov 2024 6354731 Sewage Treatment Plant - 2024 Tertiary Treatment and Sludge Handling Deadline21 Nov 2024 6354732 Bogart Sports Complex Protective Netting Project Deadline21 Nov 2024 6354734 2025 Pavement Marking Deadline21 Nov 2024 6354735 ITB 24-101684 Concrete Meter Vault Three 3 Year Multiyear Contract Deadline20 Nov 2024 6354739 Emergency Generator Automatic Transfer Switch Deadline26 Nov 2024 6354740 2024 Taylor County SAP Deadline22 Nov 2024 6354741 SR 354 WATER TANK REPLACEMENT - CONTRACT 1 Deadline22 Nov 2024 6354742 SR 354 SPRING HOUSE IMPROVEMENTS - CONTRACT 2 Deadline22 Nov 2024 6354743 2024 Water System Improvements Deadline22 Nov 2024 6356428 STORMWATER BYPASS SYSTEM DALTON GA Deadline20 Nov 2024 6356429 IFB 25-241021 Fuel Pump Management Deadline20 Nov 2024 6356431 142-25 Districtwide Pavement Marking Services for Fulton County Schools Deadline19 Nov 2024 6356432 McDonough Town Square Project Deadline19 Nov 2024 6356435 IFB-AM-DOA-2409-1250040 Waterborne Airfield and Traffic Marking Paint Deadline19 Nov 2024 6356437 Solid Waste Services Deadline18 Nov 2024 6356438 RFP DISASTER DEBRIS MONITORING 2025-16 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6356439 1 MG ground storage water tank Deadline08 Nov 2024 6356440 Motor Grader Deadline06 Nov 2024 6356442 RFP 2025-17 DEBRIS CLEARING REMOVAL DISPOSAL Deadline18 Nov 2024 6356443 Merritt Road Park Deadline15 Nov 2024 6356448 T32-MitigationWetlandCredit-PI 0016510-166888 Deadline05 Nov 2024 6356449 T32-MitigationStreamCredit PI 0017728-166900 Deadline05 Nov 2024 6356450 T32-D2-Veg Removal- A2 A3 Truetlen Emanuel-166866 Deadline05 Nov 2024 6356451 T32-D2-Veg Removal - A2 Truetlen - 166863 Deadline05 Nov 2024 6356452 CCGA Carestream Compass OTC Suite Deadline30 Oct 2024 6356453 Food Drink Vending Services - Emanuel WF Deadline29 Oct 2024 6356454 DEBRIS REMOVAL SERVICES - RFP - JOHNSON COUNTY GA Deadline29 Oct 2024 6356455 DEBRIS MONITORING SERVICES - RFP - JOHNSON COUNTY GA Deadline29 Oct 2024 6356457 EVA Step-In Shoe Deadline28 Oct 2024 6358502 Procurement Of Services For The Destruction Of Narcotic Drugs, Psychotropic And New Psychoactive Substances Seized From Illegal Circulation In Order To Meet The Requirements Of Deadline19 Nov 2024 6361317 Development of geo information system (gis) platform for sip and broadband map portals for georgian national communications commission Deadline12 Dec 2024 6362217 RFP 014-25 Convocation Center Management Deadline08 Jan 2025 6362219 Historic Paulding Courthouse - New City of Dallas - City Hall Roofing Masonry Exterior Metal Deadline16 Dec 2024 6362220 Construction Manager at Risk Services for WHS HVAC replacement Deadline12 Dec 2024 6362222 Pickleball Courts for Ayers Park Deadline12 Dec 2024 6362224 IFB B50594 Procurement and Disposal of Bus Batteries Services Deadline11 Dec 2024 6362228 DALTON PARKS - JULY 4TH FIREWORKS RFP Deadline11 Dec 2024 6362230 2024LeakDetectionSurvey Deadline15 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us