Georgia Tenders - 18 November 2024

37 tenders published in Georgia on 18 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 18 November 2024, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Logistics, Energy, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation-Railways, Meters, Telecom, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Logistics, Energy, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation-Railways, Meters, Telecom, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

6399852 Fannin County Fire Department Aerial Ladder Request for Proposal Deadline28 Jan 2025 6399853 P50559 Station Digital Signage for the Transit Rider Information Passenger Signage TRIPS Progr Deadline10 Jan 2025 6399856 RFP No 25-0013 SINGLE STREAM RECYCLING MATERIALS PROCESSING RE-BID ANNUAL CONTRACT Deadline20 Dec 2024 6399859 2 F-150 s or equivalents Deadline19 Nov 2024 6399904 2025 City Resurfacing Deadline20 Dec 2024 6399907 USG Training Courses and Management System Deadline19 Dec 2024 6399909 RFP 2025-1 Green Zone Well Deadline18 Dec 2024 6399954 Emergency Transportation Services Deadline18 Dec 2024 6399964 135-25 Preventive Maintenance and Repair Services Deadline17 Dec 2024 6399968 Signal Installation Sardis Church Road at Frank Amerson Parkway Deadline17 Dec 2024 6399971 RFP 25-602 Warehouse Management System Deadline17 Dec 2024 6399973 2025-009 Damascus Road at Upper Bethany Road Intersection Improvements Project 72120 Deadline17 Dec 2024 6400043 ITB 24-006 Burnt Hickory Road Improvements Deadline13 Dec 2024 6400045 2025-001 Crack Seal Application and Asphalt Restoration Project Deadline17 Dec 2024 6400046 BL140-24 Resurfacing of Residential County Roads on a Term Contract Deadline16 Dec 2024 6400050 Gilmer High School Walk-in Cooler Replacement Deadline16 Dec 2024 6400054 RFP MCBOE Facilities Department Deadline16 Dec 2024 6400056 RFB 24-55-12 US Hwy 411 Water Pump Station Deadline12 Dec 2024 6400057 RFB 24-55-12 US Hwy 411 Water Pump Station Deadline12 Dec 2024 6400058 BL140-24 Resurfacing of Residential County Roads on a Term Contract Deadline16 Dec 2024 6400059 BL140-24 Resurfacing of Residential County Roads on a Term Contract Deadline16 Dec 2024 6400063 Gilmer High School Walk-in Cooler Replacement Deadline16 Dec 2024 6400067 RFB 24-55-12 US Hwy 411 Water Pump Station Deadline12 Dec 2024 6400068 RFB 24-55-12 US Hwy 411 Water Pump Station Deadline12 Dec 2024 6400071 Combined Vacuum Truck Deadline12 Dec 2024 6400072 Combined Vacuum Truck Deadline12 Dec 2024 6400075 Building 399 Phase 3 water Services Deadline12 Dec 2024 6400110 24-0180-3 Annual Contract to Provide On-Call Tree Pruning Services Deadline10 Dec 2024 6400135 25-06A Two Equipped Rescue Trucks Deadline03 Dec 2024 6400139 RFQ No 2024-100012 Tractor with 60 Bucket Skid Steer Attachment Deadline21 Nov 2024 6400141 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000428 Demolition Abatement and Removal PI 0013702 Deadline21 Nov 2024 6405552 Supply of Rolling Stock for Tbilisi Metro Deadline15 Jan 2025 6410340 Georgia Resilient Agriculture, Irrigation, and Land Project Deadline30 Sep 2029 6411904 multifunctional electronic water meters Deadline17 Dec 2024 6411914 Motorola MXP600 Handheld Radio Professional Audio Headset Purchase. Deadline02 Dec 2024 6411922 Procurement of telecommunications (radio communication) services of the Investigative Service of the Ministry of Finance of Georgia. Deadline22 Nov 2024 6411998 Purchase Of Seals, Stamps, Cliches And Mechanisms Deadline21 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us