Georgia Tenders - 19 November 2024

74 tenders published in Georgia on 19 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 19 November 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Real Estate, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Real Estate, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

6423774 RFP Engineering Grant Services Deadline23 Dec 2024 6423778 RFP 2024-100004 Comprehensive Housing Plan Deadline06 Jan 2025 6423779 RFP Administrative Related Grant Services Deadline23 Dec 2024 6423780 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR ARCHITECTURAL ENGINEERING DESIGN SERVICES Deadline20 Dec 2024 6423781 Consulting Services for Disaster Recovery and FEMA Public Assistance Deadline18 Dec 2024 6423782 Legal Services Deadline18 Dec 2024 6423783 Bid 25-11 Football Helmets and Shoulder Pads Annual Contract Deadline17 Dec 2024 6423784 Bid 25-11 Football Helmets and Shoulder Pads Annual Contract Deadline17 Dec 2024 6423785 Bid 25-09 - Boiler Commercial Water Heater-Prev Maint Repair Replacement and Installation Svcs Deadline17 Dec 2024 6423786 ITB 2024-100005 Purchase Delivery Installation Maintenance Repair of Propane Fuel Tanks Annual Deadline11 Dec 2024 6423787 Disaster Repair Services - Ed Smith Recreational Sports Complex Deadline05 Dec 2024 6424427 Purchase of Electric Materials - Sandlewood Project Deadline14 Nov 2024 6424432 Bid on Berrien County Middle School Renovation Deadline14 Nov 2024 6424483 HCBOE ERATE WAN UPGRADE Deadline03 Dec 2024 6424485 Public Restroom Construction Deadline02 Dec 2024 6424486 Engineering services requested for City of LaFayette projects Deadline02 Dec 2024 6424488 City ofDuluth in partnership with Stormwater Management Division and The Duluth Public Arts Commission (DPAC) is requesting artists interested in creating unique designsand install Deadline02 Dec 2024 6424489 ITB - St Marys FY 2024 Supplemental LMIG Project Deadline26 Nov 2024 6424491 ITB - St Marys FY 2024 LMIG Project Deadline26 Nov 2024 6424492 THECITYOF ST. MARYS, GAPUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT is soliciting bids for the ST. MARYS FY2023 LMIGPROJECT as described belowin the Scope ofthe Work The work shallincluderesurfacing, s Deadline26 Nov 2024 6424493 ITB - St Marys FY 2022 LMIG Project Deadline26 Nov 2024 6424495 RFQ-2024-CPD1 CHAMBLEE POLICE REAL TIME CRIME CENTER DESIGN BUILD CONSTRUCTION Deadline25 Nov 2024 6424496 ITB Design-Bid-Build OUA-18-006 Burton 4-H Center Dock Replacement Deadline25 Nov 2024 6424498 Landfill Transfer Station Construction Deadline22 Nov 2024 6424499 FY2025 Internet Access Deadline22 Nov 2024 6424501 Timber Ridge Renovations Deadline22 Nov 2024 6424503 Timber Ridge Renovations Deadline22 Nov 2024 6424504 Construction of Landfill Transfer Station Deadline22 Nov 2024 6424505 P25056 Miscellaneous Food Directly Shipped to FNS Warehouse Deadline21 Nov 2024 6424507 Winder CDBG Infrastructure Improvements - Project No 220215 Deadline21 Nov 2024 6424509 RFP2025-14 Fire Hydrant and Valve Maintenance Repair Replacement and Flushing Services Deadline21 Nov 2024 6424510 GCHS Tennis Resurfacing Deadline21 Nov 2024 6424512 Bid 25-42-1207 Interpreter Services for Forsyth County Judicial Departments Deadline21 Nov 2024 6424513 MOVING SERVICES CEDAR SHOALS HIGH SCHOOL PROJECT RFP 24-1121-7 Deadline21 Nov 2024 6424515 City of Jefferson - Fire Station No 3 Deadline21 Nov 2024 6424517 SUBCONTRACTORS FOR THE CCSD DISTRICT SERVICES BUILDING-WAREHOUSE EXPANSION RFP 24-1121 Deadline21 Nov 2024 6424518 Center of Innovation Parking Lot Construction IFB 25-014-075 Deadline21 Nov 2024 6424520 BID 25-25 Dutchtown Road Deadline20 Nov 2024 6424521 BID 25-24 Burg Road Deadline20 Nov 2024 6424523 24-0169-3 Purchase of a New Laser Scanner Reigel VQ-840-G and Software Deadline19 Nov 2024 6424524 Park Street Sanitary Sewer Replacement Deadline19 Nov 2024 6424633 224-1114-1 Mitchell St Deadline14 Nov 2024 6424636 Bid for Berrien High School Athletics Renovation Deadline14 Nov 2024 6424637 RFQ 2491-A FY25 Roadside Tree Pruning Deadline12 Nov 2024 6424640 Weight Room Equipment for Fayette County Public Schools RFP 25-011-075 Deadline11 Nov 2024 6424641 BL128-24 Purchase of Desktops Laptops Ruggedized Devices Tablets Printers and Peripheral Equipme Deadline08 Nov 2024 6424644 1 2 Ton 4WD Extended Cab Pickup Truck - Gas Dept Deadline08 Nov 2024 6424645 T32-D3-PavPres-LamarSR36-166928 Deadline07 Nov 2024 6424646 T32-D3-PavPres-Houston PeachSR7-166943 Deadline07 Nov 2024 6424648 Tortilla Chips Deadline30 Oct 2024 6424649 Food Drink Vending Services - Emanuel PDC Deadline30 Oct 2024 6424664 1 2 Ton 4WD Extended Cab Pickup Truck - Planning Zoning Deadline08 Nov 2024 6424676 224-1114-2 McDonald Circle Sol Drive Deadline14 Nov 2024 6424759 2024-120000-1017-Internet Access Deadline26 Nov 2024 6424760 141-25 Customizable Personal Pan Pizzas Calzones and Stuffed Cheesy Bread Products for the SNP Deadline19 Nov 2024 6424762 RFB 10182024 FOREST PARKWAY SR 331 MEDIAN LANDSCAPE Deadline19 Nov 2024 6424764 SOLID WASTE COLLECTION SERVICE Deadline19 Nov 2024 6424765 PNA-484-121824 Bridge Program Management Services Deadline18 Nov 2024 6424766 City Hall Office Expansion Deadline18 Nov 2024 6424767 School Nutrition Large Food Service Equipment Bid Deadline18 Nov 2024 6424768 Old Dawsonville Road Sidewalk Project Project 73122 Cherokee County Deadline18 Nov 2024 6424769 24-022 LOW WATER DRAIN CIPP REHABILITATION MURPHEY CANDLER LAKE DAM Deadline15 Nov 2024 6424770 Sanitary Sewer Rehab for Spring Valley and McDaniel Station Rd Deadline15 Nov 2024 6424771 Real Estate Consulting Services Deadline15 Nov 2024 6424772 RFB-24-55-10 Highland 75 Water Pump Station Deadline14 Nov 2024 6424773 Buford Drive Natural Gas Pressure Improvement Project Deadline14 Nov 2024 6424774 ITB 24-007 Buford Highway Landscape Improvements Deadline14 Nov 2024 6424775 Bid 25-37-2210 Vehicle Repairs and Preventative Maintenance As Needed Deadline14 Nov 2024 6424776 25-109 On-Call Services Upfitting Equipment Maintenance for PS Vehicles Deadline14 Nov 2024 6424777 BL136-24 Sugarloaf Parkway Sidewalk Improvement Project from North Brown Road to Sugar Valley Drive Deadline07 Nov 2024 6424778 GSU - One Park Place 10th Floor Terminal Units Controls Ceiling and Lighting Replacement Deadline07 Nov 2024 6424779 GCHS Baseball Sports Field Surfacing Deadline01 Nov 2024 6424780 RFP - Executive Recruitment Services Deadline31 Oct 2024 6424781 ITB 24-195 Sale of Real Estate Surplus Property for CC GA Creekside Tr Fieldstone Ct Deadline31 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us