Georgia Tenders - 21 November 2024

61 tenders published in Georgia on 21 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 21 November 2024, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Research & Development, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Research & Development, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

6439592 25-013 ITB PAPER BID Deadline04 Dec 2024 6439593 25-014 ITB OFFICE SUPPLIES Deadline06 Dec 2024 6439594 UGA Office of Research - Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee Software IACUC Deadline06 Dec 2024 6439595 2511-A Kenwood Park Tennis Court and Basketball Court Resurfacing Deadline06 Dec 2024 6439596 GSU - Painting Aquatic Center Deadline12 Dec 2024 6439597 Atlanta Street Waverly Way Intersection Improvements Deadline13 Dec 2024 6439598 Bid 25-21 Athletic Equipment Reconditioning Annual Contract Deadline09 Jan 2025 6439599 Fire Station Buildout Deadline08 Jan 2025 6439600 RFQ ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES Deadline07 Jan 2025 6439601 RFP 25-027 205 207 Pine Avenue Deadline03 Jan 2025 6439602 RFP 2024-026 CEI Services for Johns Homestead Park and Dam Improvements Project Deadline30 Dec 2024 6439603 2025 CDBG Application RFQ for Engineering Services Deadline23 Dec 2024 6439604 ITB 24-143 Ballfield Lighting Re-lamp Electrical Maintenance Annual Contract For CC GA Deadline23 Dec 2024 6439605 The Unified Government of Georgetown-Quitman County CDBG 2025 RFP for architectural services Deadline23 Dec 2024 6439606 The Unified Government of Cusseta-Chattahoochee County CDBG 2025 RFP for engineering services Deadline23 Dec 2024 6439607 City of Vienna CDBG 2025 RFP for engineering services Deadline23 Dec 2024 6439608 City of Lumpkin CDBG 2025 RFP for engineering services Deadline23 Dec 2024 6439640 ITB 24-007 Wilderness Camp Mountain Bike Trail Phase 2 Bartow County GA Deadline07 Jan 2025 6439659 City of Desoto GA CDBG 2025 RFP for Engineering services Deadline23 Dec 2024 6439660 City of Cordele CDBG 2025 RFP for engineering services Deadline23 Dec 2024 6439661 DALTON MUNICIPAL AIRPORT HANGAR DEVELOPMENT Deadline20 Dec 2024 6439662 Custodial Services Deadline20 Dec 2024 6439666 Water Treatment Plant 3 Deadline19 Dec 2024 6439692 New Behavioral Health Crisis Center Deadline19 Dec 2024 6439717 2024-11 Transfer Station Contract Deadline19 Dec 2024 6439728 2024-CS Crack Sealing Services Deadline19 Dec 2024 6439733 RFQ-484-121824 Bridge Program Management Services Deadline18 Dec 2024 6439745 East Regional Force Main May Creek Gravity Sewer Deadline19 Dec 2024 6439751 24-0178-2 Consultant Services for Development of an EV Infrastructure Deployment Training Plan Deadline17 Dec 2024 6439765 ITB - PEDESTRIAN IMPROVEMENT PROJECTS - 122324 Deadline17 Dec 2024 6439766 ITB - 2024 LMIG STREET RESURFACING - 122324 Deadline17 Dec 2024 6439786 Bus Electric Repower for Georgia Tech Parking Transportation Services Deadline13 Dec 2024 6448014 State Procurement Of Custom Printed Materials (form 19 - Travel Voucher, Form 10 - Bag Label) Deadline02 Dec 2024 6449624 EGSC 0090-2512 Gambrell Interior Lighting Upgrade Deadline14 Jan 2025 6449625 EGSC 0000-2513 Student Center LED Lighting Upgrade Deadline14 Jan 2025 6449626 146-25 Multifunctional Digital Copiers and Digital Duplicators Deadline09 Jan 2025 6449627 Pump Station 2 Wetwell Improvements Deadline09 Jan 2025 6449628 Marshes of Glynn Brunswick Library Roof Renovation Deadline08 Jan 2025 6449629 Honeygal-Pennick Road Pipe Replacement Deadline08 Jan 2025 6449630 Real Estate and Land Consulting, Including Land Survey Consulting and Land Developers Deadline03 Jan 2025 6449631 Infrastructure Improvements Engineering Procurement Deadline23 Dec 2024 6449632 25-021 FY25 Sidewalk Cleaning Deadline23 Dec 2024 6449633 Request for Qualification Engineering Services Deadline23 Dec 2024 6449634 DBHDD Jail Restoration Center Food Services Deadline20 Dec 2024 6449635 RP055-24 Provision of Fiscal Impact Analysis Consulting Services on an Annual Contract Deadline20 Dec 2024 6449636 Waste Water Treatment Plant - Construction Deadline20 Dec 2024 6449637 St Marys Middle School Gym HVAC replacement Deadline20 Dec 2024 6449638 Water Main Improvements Deadline20 Dec 2024 6449639 Pleasant Grove Missionary Baptist Church Retaining Wall Deadline20 Dec 2024 6449640 Building Construction, (Not Otherwise Classified) Deadline20 Dec 2024 6449641 RFQ 24-347-Z WATER AND STORMWATER Deadline19 Dec 2024 6449642 Hobson Rd Culvert Replacement Deadline18 Dec 2024 6449643 Glynn County Annual General Engineering Services Pool Deadline18 Dec 2024 6449948 2494-P Veterinary Services Deadline11 Dec 2024 6449952 Purchase of Gas Pipe and Materials-GDOT Projects Deadline11 Dec 2024 6449953 RFQ 25-30 County Attorney and Legal Services - Annual Contract Deadline10 Dec 2024 6449954 PUBLIC WORKS 2 1 2 TON FOUR WHEEL DRIVE PICKUPS Deadline10 Dec 2024 6449955 Rockwell Automation Hardware Services and Support Deadline05 Dec 2024 6449956 Rock Road Sealed Bid 05 December 2024 Project Deadline05 Dec 2024 6449957 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000427 Deadline03 Dec 2024 6449958 25-017 Elevator Maintenance Service Agreement Deadline03 Dec 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us