Georgia Tenders - 4 December 2024

53 tenders published in Georgia on 4 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 4 December 2024, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Research & Development, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Research & Development, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

6565305 RFP Ocmulgee National Park and Preserve Corridor Strategic Plan Deadline15 Jan 2025 6565308 RFP 2024-100007 Temporary Personnel Services Deadline15 Jan 2025 6565310 On-Demand Unit Price Contract for Electrical Services at Various Locations Deadline09 Jan 2025 6565312 Bid 25-19 Athletic Uniforms and Accessories Catalog Discount Annual Contract Deadline09 Jan 2025 6565313 Generator Purchase DR 4579 Deadline08 Jan 2025 6565316 Taylor County Elementary School Demolition Deadline07 Jan 2025 6565318 Engineering Grant Services Deadline03 Jan 2025 6565320 Administrative Related Grant Services Deadline03 Jan 2025 6565322 NATURAL GAS SYSTEM IMPROVEMENT Deadline03 Jan 2025 6565324 ITB 24-25 Construction of Fairington Road Sidewalk Deadline02 Jan 2025 6565326 Comprehensive Safety Action Plan Deadline30 Dec 2024 6565328 24ITB110124C-MH Janitorial Services for Groups E F G H I Deadline20 Dec 2024 6565329 GSFIC-185-TO Task Order Contract Deadline17 Dec 2024 6565332 Effingham County Sheriff s Office Storage Building - Construction Deadline16 Dec 2024 6565337 I-7B Hodgeville at Blue Jay Rd - Construction Deadline13 Dec 2024 6565348 SR-21 at McCall Signal - Construction Deadline11 Dec 2024 6565350 Leg Quarters Deadline09 Dec 2024 6565351 Crowd Control Equipment Deadline06 Dec 2024 6565353 Blue Jay Road Widening and Maintenance Resurfacing 2025 Deadline05 Dec 2024 6565356 Bologna Deadline09 Dec 2024 6565689 Bid 25-21 Athletic Equipment Reconditioning Annual Contract Deadline09 Jan 2025 6565692 Fire Station Buildout Deadline08 Jan 2025 6565694 RFQ ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES Deadline07 Jan 2025 6565695 ITB 24-007 Wilderness Camp Mountain Bike Trail Phase 2 Bartow County GA Deadline07 Jan 2025 6565698 RFP 25-027 205 207 Pine Avenue Deadline03 Jan 2025 6565700 RFP 2024-026 CEI Services for Johns Homestead Park and Dam Improvements Project Deadline30 Dec 2024 6565702 2025 CDBG Application RFQ for Engineering Services Deadline23 Dec 2024 6565703 ITB 24-143 Ballfield Lighting Re-lamp Electrical Maintenance Annual Contract For CC GA Deadline23 Dec 2024 6565706 The Unified Government of Georgetown-Quitman County CDBG 2025 RFP for architectural services Deadline23 Dec 2024 6565707 The Unified Government of Cusseta-Chattahoochee County CDBG 2025 RFP for engineering services Deadline23 Dec 2024 6565710 City of Vienna CDBG 2025 RFP for engineering services Deadline23 Dec 2024 6565712 City of Lumpkin CDBG 2025 RFP for engineering services Deadline23 Dec 2024 6565714 City of Desoto GA CDBG 2025 RFP for Engineering services Deadline23 Dec 2024 6565716 City of Cordele CDBG 2025 RFP for engineering services Deadline23 Dec 2024 6565720 Water Treatment Plant 3 Deadline19 Dec 2024 6565722 New Behavioral Health Crisis Center Deadline19 Dec 2024 6565724 2024-CS Crack Sealing Services Deadline19 Dec 2024 6565726 2024-CS Crack Sealing Services Deadline19 Dec 2024 6565728 2024-11 Transfer Station Contract Deadline19 Dec 2024 6565731 East Regional Force Main May Creek Gravity Sewer Deadline19 Dec 2024 6565733 RFQ-484-121824 Bridge Program Management Services Deadline18 Dec 2024 6565735 24-0178-2 Consultant Services for Development of an EV Infrastructure Deployment Training Plan Deadline17 Dec 2024 6565737 ITB - PEDESTRIAN IMPROVEMENT PROJECTS - 122324 Deadline17 Dec 2024 6565739 Custodial Services Deadline20 Dec 2024 6565740 DALTON MUNICIPAL AIRPORT HANGAR DEVELOPMENT Deadline20 Dec 2024 6565747 GSU - Painting Aquatic Center Deadline12 Dec 2024 6565749 2511-A Kenwood Park Tennis Court and Basketball Court Resurfacing Deadline06 Dec 2024 6565751 UGA Office of Research - Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee Software IACUC Deadline06 Dec 2024 6565753 25-014 ITB OFFICE SUPPLIES Deadline06 Dec 2024 6565756 25-013 ITB PAPER BID Deadline04 Dec 2024 6565790 ITB - 2024 LMIG STREET RESURFACING - 122324 Deadline17 Dec 2024 6565792 Bus Electric Repower for Georgia Tech Parking Transportation Services Deadline13 Dec 2024 6565793 Atlanta Street Waverly Way Intersection Improvements Deadline13 Dec 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us