Georgia Tenders - 5 December 2024

31 tenders published in Georgia on 5 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 5 December 2024, across industries like Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Logistics, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, Transportation & Mobility, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Logistics, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, Transportation & Mobility, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

6575525 Dodge County High School Gymnasium Sound System Upgrade Deadline29 Jan 2025 6575527 2024 City of Decatur Resurfacing Project Deadline09 Jan 2025 6575528 148-25 Wide Area Network WAN Solution Deadline09 Jan 2025 6575531 Early County Schools SPED Playground Deadline09 Jan 2025 6575532 REBID 2025 Pavement Markings Deadline09 Jan 2025 6575535 Statesboro High School EIFS Repair Replacement Deadline08 Jan 2025 6575537 BID 25-31 Fire Protection System Services - Annual Contract Deadline07 Jan 2025 6575538 Continuing Education Tracking System Deadline07 Jan 2025 6575542 Administrative and Related Grant Services - CHIP Deadline07 Jan 2025 6575545 25-031 Distribution Circuit Automation Deadline06 Jan 2025 6575547 Athletic Storage Building Deadline03 Jan 2025 6575549 Insurance and Insurance Services (Not Otherwise Classified) Deadline03 Jan 2025 6575550 IFB B50601 - MARTA Fresh Produce Market Deadline02 Jan 2025 6575552 Water System Improvements Deadline30 Dec 2024 6575553 CCSD Proposal Request contract pricing Computers HC-12-20-24A Deadline20 Dec 2024 6575555 South Dalton 230 kV Breakers Deadline20 Dec 2024 6575556 T32-D1-VegRem-SR-82-Jackson-168194 Deadline18 Dec 2024 6575558 25-017 Elevator Maintenance Project Deadline18 Dec 2024 6575560 Purchase of Mitigation Credits for Stanley Road Relocation Project Deadline16 Dec 2024 6575561 Food Drink Vending Services - Atlanta TC Deadline13 Dec 2024 6575563 Condiments - Relish Worcestershire Sauce Mustard Deadline09 Dec 2024 6581631 Strengthening Project Development of Health and Social Protection Sector (Subproject 7) - TA Consulting Firm Deadline19 Dec 2024 6581633 Oni Spatial and Urban Development Plans Deadline16 Dec 2024 6582779 Veteran and service certificates. Deadline10 Dec 2024 6582780 Purchase of traffic control services for vehicles listed on the balance sheet of JSC "Rural Development Agency" through the navigation system. Deadline10 Dec 2024 6587296 Central High School Renovation - Construction Deadline10 Jan 2025 6587297 Sewer Svstem lmprovements to Serve Thompson Town Road Brooks Street Deadline09 Jan 2025 6587298 Holly Springs City-Wide Sidewalk Repair and Street Tree Removal Project Deadline09 Jan 2025 6587299 25-504 BUILDING DEMOLITION Deadline08 Jan 2025 6587566 Fracture Devices, Titanium Rods And Plates. Deadline03 Jan 2025 6587725 Purchase of 24-hour live unarmed protection of buildings and plots of JSC "Agroservice Center" and protection of buildings and structures with an alarm device. Deadline13 Dec 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us