Georgia Tenders - 17 December 2024

31 tenders published in Georgia on 17 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 17 December 2024, across industries like GIS/GPS, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like GIS/GPS, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

6683149 Software services for navigation equipment (GPS or equivalent) and fuel consumption control on department-owned equipment. Deadline23 Dec 2024 6683152 State procurement of magnetic cards. Deadline24 Dec 2024 6683826 2025 LMIG TATTNALL COUNTY 2025-20 Deadline30 Jan 2025 6683827 GCSU Housing Analysis and Assessment Deadline28 Jan 2025 6683828 167-25 Performing Arts Music Literature Deadline23 Jan 2025 6683829 Construction Manager at Risk Services for Pre-Construction and Construction Services for a new Administrative Complex Facility. Deadline23 Jan 2025 6683830 Cleveland Elementary School Renovations Deadline22 Jan 2025 6683831 407-25 Building Consultant Services Deadline21 Jan 2025 6683833 403-25 Architectural Services Deadline16 Jan 2025 6683834 THUNDER ROAD DRAINAGE IMPROVEMENTS Deadline16 Jan 2025 6683835 RFP Grant Administration Services FY2025 CDBG Deadline14 Jan 2025 6683836 RFP Engineering Grant Services FY2025 CDBG Deadline14 Jan 2025 6683837 ITB OUA-24-080 Dairy Farm Construction Design-Bid-Build Deadline13 Jan 2025 6683838 FOREST PARK CSC JANITORIAL SERVICES Deadline10 Jan 2025 6683839 NORCROSS CSC JANITORIAL SERVICES Deadline10 Jan 2025 6683840 GAINESVILLE CSC JANITORIAL SERVICES Deadline10 Jan 2025 6683841 Sara Harp Minter Elementary School Renovations Deadline21 Jan 2025 6683842 25-241 On Call Professional Services for Engineering Field Design Small to Medium Scale Maintenan Deadline21 Jan 2025 6683844 Engineering Consulting Services Stormwater Utility Deadline16 Jan 2025 6683846 Advertisement for Bids Deadline16 Jan 2025 6683847 2025-19 PAVED ROAD REPAIRS FROM NOVEMBER 7 STORM Deadline16 Jan 2025 6683848 JULY 4th 2025 CELEBRATION FIREWORKS SHOW Deadline15 Jan 2025 6683947 LITHONIA CSC JANITORIAL SERVICES Deadline10 Jan 2025 6683948 MARIETTA CSC JANITORIAL SERVICES Deadline10 Jan 2025 6683949 BL153-24 Purchase of Liquid Oxygen and Liquid Nitrogen on an Annual Contract Deadline07 Jan 2025 6683950 Procurement of Sanitary Disposal Unit Services Deadline24 Dec 2024 6683951 Expanded Metal-Autry Calhoun State Prison Deadline20 Dec 2024 6683952 Tactical Electronics Camera System Deadline19 Dec 2024 6683953 2019 Chevrolet Silverado or Equivalent Deadline18 Dec 2024 6684093 Procurement of access control systems (turnstiles and metal detectors) services. Deadline18 Dec 2024 6689847 Provision Of Temporary Use Of Gps Navigation And Location-determining Devices, Delivery Of Fuel Level Sensors, Their Installation On Vehicles And Special Equipment Registered On Th Deadline23 Dec 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us