Georgia Tenders - 18 December 2024

55 tenders published in Georgia on 18 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 18 December 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, GIS/GPS, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, GIS/GPS, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

6693426 2015-25 GTFI RFQP-CM GT Zelnak Basketball HQ Renovation Expansion CM GC Svcs Deadline24 Jan 2025 6693427 Red Oak Road Bridge Over Mill Creek Deadline22 Jan 2025 6693428 Coffee County Schools PA Premium Support Deadline21 Jan 2025 6693429 Coffee County Internet Bandwidth Deadline21 Jan 2025 6693430 Aruba Advanced Licenses FY25 Deadline21 Jan 2025 6693431 Annual Mowing Contract 2025 Deadline21 Jan 2025 6693432 FHSCCA Health Clinic Modifications Deadline16 Jan 2025 6693433 Bid 25-02 SNP - Purchase and Installation of Two 2 Cafeteria Serving Lines for Garrison K8 Deadline16 Jan 2025 6693434 2024-RFP-008 Impact Fee Study Deadline16 Jan 2025 6693435 Jeff Davis 2024 LMIG Deadline16 Jan 2025 6693436 RFP2025-12 SGMS and JME Generator Replacements Deadline16 Jan 2025 6693437 Construction of Roundabout at Snows Mill Road Lane Creek Road Deadline16 Jan 2025 6693438 Child Support System Modernization IV V Services Deadline15 Jan 2025 6693439 Repair of Equip All Autos on the road off the road Motos Trucks Trailers Equip Annual Deadline15 Jan 2025 6693441 BL005-25 Purchase of a Sodium Hypochlorite Tank Deadline09 Jan 2025 6693442 T32-MitigationStreamCredit - PI 0013895 - 167889-2 Deadline02 Jan 2025 6693443 Paving and Resurfacing, Highway and Road Deadline02 Jan 2025 6693444 RFP - Transportation Management Association TMA Annual Audit Deadline30 Dec 2024 6693445 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000438 - Demolition and Removal Srvcs PI 0016601 Deadline23 Dec 2024 6695448 State procurement of navigation and global positioning system (GPS) services for vehicles Deadline25 Dec 2024 6695913 1.1.1. The object of purchase is: Services for monitoring traffic and advertising information tabloids of the satellite surveillance system using the GPS device using the "GPS" dev Deadline24 Dec 2024 6695960 Procurement of monitoring software services through the navigation system of 76 (seventy-six) units of motor vehicles, as well as 76 (seventy-six) units of fuel level sensor Epsilo Deadline24 Dec 2024 6702710 RFP Chicken Processing large and small chilled bird Deadline29 Jan 2025 6702712 2515-B Roof Repairs Fayette County Community Health Building Deadline28 Jan 2025 6702715 P24-15 Insurance Broker Services Deadline28 Jan 2025 6702717 P24-13 Benefits Broker Services Deadline28 Jan 2025 6702720 Engineering Services SS4A Transportation Safety Action Plan Deadline24 Jan 2025 6702723 24RFP1340406B-RT - Hope to Home Tenant Based Rental Assistance Program Deadline23 Jan 2025 6702726 One New Copactor - 90 000lbs Deadline22 Jan 2025 6702728 One New Compactor Deadline22 Jan 2025 6702732 Barnesville 2025 LMIG Street Resurfacing Deadline22 Jan 2025 6702738 Safe Streets RFQ Deadline21 Jan 2025 6702746 Pre-Qualification to Bid Deadline21 Jan 2025 6702750 Grant Writing Services Deadline20 Jan 2025 6702752 RFQ 2025-02 Engineering and Design Services Deadline20 Jan 2025 6702755 Bid Ref 25-037 Tift Park Tennis Court Resurfacing Deadline17 Jan 2025 6702770 Warnell School of Forestry Forest Inventory on School Lands Deadline21 Dec 2024 6702823 Spring Creek Project Mgmt Services Deadline17 Jan 2025 6702827 IFB-AM-DEAM-2412-1250073 Deadline17 Jan 2025 6702830 Rossville Middle School Athletic Field and Concessions Deadline16 Jan 2025 6702832 Financing for Six Police Vehicles Deadline14 Jan 2025 6702837 Financing for Six Police Vehicles Deadline14 Jan 2025 6702838 BR-50-2505-DP 25 Park Place Facade Improvements Deadline14 Jan 2025 6702840 BR-50-2504-DP 100 Edgewood Ave Infrastructure Frontage Improvements Deadline14 Jan 2025 6702845 25-005 1 FORD F-150 EXTENDED CAB OR EQUIVALENT Deadline14 Jan 2025 6702851 25-004 1 GMC 2500 HD CREW CAB OR EQUAL TRUCK Deadline14 Jan 2025 6702853 Purchase of Police Vehicle Equipment Deadline14 Jan 2025 6702857 25-003 TRADE PACKAGE FOR 1 BOBCAT E60 OR EQUAL MINI EXCAVTOR Deadline13 Jan 2025 6702859 25-002 TRADE PACKAGE FOR 2 BOBCAT E48 OR EQUAL COMPACT EXCAVATORS Deadline13 Jan 2025 6702861 Demolition and Site Stabilization of Parcel B01E 067 Deadline13 Jan 2025 6702864 KSU Campus ALTA Survey SUE and GIS - Project No 777-25-125 Deadline10 Jan 2025 6702867 081-24 Microtransit Feasibility Study and Fixed Route Transit Service Plan Deadline09 Jan 2025 6702871 Mavic 3 Enterprise Drones Deadline27 Dec 2024 6702873 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000439 Demolition Abatement and Removal PI 621490 Deadline26 Dec 2024 6702875 BR-50-2503-DB Sparks Hall Greenway Expansion Gilmer Str Pedestrian Streetscape Improvements Deadline14 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us