Georgia Tenders - 19 December 2024

41 tenders published in Georgia on 19 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 19 December 2024, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, GIS/GPS, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Management Consultancy, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, GIS/GPS, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Management Consultancy, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

6707147 Snow and landslide clearance services for local roads Deadline30 Dec 2024 6707149 State procurement of unmanned aerial vehicles (copters) and their spare parts and accessories Deadline30 Dec 2024 6709055 Installation of a GPS monitoring system, fuel level gauge and procurement of services for vehicles and special equipment registered and in use on the balance sheet of Zugdidi Munic Deadline25 Dec 2024 6709133 Vehicle traffic monitoring service using a navigation system (GPS system). Deadline25 Dec 2024 6709197 Procurement of installation-calibration services and relevant software for global positioning systems (GPS or equivalent) and fuel level measuring devices on vehicles, special equi Deadline25 Dec 2024 6709208 Magnetic cards (passes). Deadline27 Dec 2024 6710982 Drug Acofil (filgrastim) Infusion 30 mL IU / 0.5ml m za syringe #1 Deadline27 Dec 2024 6713756 RFP 006-25 Large Kitchen Equipment for School Nutrition Deadline12 Feb 2025 6713757 Doraville City Center Construction Management RFQ 24-007 Deadline31 Jan 2025 6713758 Doraville City Center Architectural Design Professional Services RFQ 24-006 Deadline31 Jan 2025 6713759 25-026 5030 High Point Road Drainage Improvement Project Deadline29 Jan 2025 6713760 ITB-0697-002 Kitchen Equipment New Maxwell Elementary School Deadline30 Jan 2025 6713761 ITB-0697-002 Kitchen Equipment New Maxwell Elementary School Deadline30 Jan 2025 6713762 2025 Newington CDBG - Engineering RFP Deadline28 Jan 2025 6713763 City of Oak Park Production Well 2 Deadline28 Jan 2025 6713918 SITEWORK for Jasper Co Community Food Bank Deadline23 Jan 2025 6713920 25-025-LH Task Work Pavement Marking Services 1 23 25 Deadline23 Jan 2025 6713921 CN9313-B BUILDING Jasper County Community Food Bank Deadline23 Jan 2025 6713922 Food Service Management Company FSMC Deadline21 Jan 2025 6713923 2024-CA-44 Customer Service Satisfaction Survey Deadline21 Jan 2025 6713924 TSPLOST ASPHALT LEVELING AND RESURFACING Deadline21 Jan 2025 6713925 Request for Proposals for Engineering Services Deadline21 Jan 2025 6713926 LMIG ASPHALT LEVELING AND RESURFACING VARIOUS COUNTY ROADS Deadline21 Jan 2025 6713928 NOFA - Older Americans Act Title III-D Funded Services Health Promotion Disease Prevention EBS Deadline17 Jan 2025 6713930 BL002-25 Rabbit Hill Park Synthetic Turf Conversion and Field Improvements Deadline17 Jan 2025 6713931 RFP 25-241218 Construction Manager-at-Risk Athletic Multi-Purpose Buildings Deadline17 Jan 2025 6713932 Concrete Replacement Removal Deadline17 Jan 2025 6713933 PARKING LOT RESURFACING AND RE-STRIPING Deadline17 Jan 2025 6713934 Food Services for Rockdale County Jail Deadline16 Jan 2025 6713935 SWA GEMA RFP Emergency Generators Deadline16 Jan 2025 6713936 IFB 466-24 Materials Labor for War Hill Park Fishing Pier Deadline16 Jan 2025 6713939 SWA Emergency Generator Installation Deadline16 Jan 2025 6713940 ENGINEERING SERVICES Tiger Feild Deadline14 Jan 2025 6713942 FY2025 05 POLE BARN Deadline10 Jan 2025 6713943 RFQ-R Grant and Program Management Services Deadline06 Jan 2025 6713944 RFQ-484-121824A Bridge Program Management Services Deadline06 Jan 2025 6713945 T32-MitigationStreamCredit-PI 0001758-168827 Deadline02 Jan 2025 6713946 ITB 48400-RWPROPMGMT000440 Demolition Abatement and Removal PI 0009928 Newton Deadline30 Dec 2024 6713947 SS-Axon Enterprise Inc Deadline30 Dec 2024 6713948 Pillowcase Machine for GIB Deadline24 Dec 2024 6713949 IFB CON DOT2410-1250050 2025 Unit Price Contract ID IQ for Roadway Construction Maintenance - L Deadline19 Dec 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us