Georgia Tenders - 20 December 2024

29 tenders published in Georgia on 20 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 20 December 2024, across industries like Telecom, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

6718680 State procurement of television and radio services for the Kutaisi Municipality Council and City Hall Deadline30 Dec 2024 6719854 Purchase Of Salt, Sugar, Pasta, Vermicelli, Tea, Fruit, Vanilla, Yeast, Jellied Candy, Soda For The Structural Units Of The Pre-school Educational Union Of A(a)ip Khobi Municipalit Deadline26 Dec 2024 6724735 RFQ 24-37 POLICE HEADQUARTERS-DESIG BUILD STEP 1 Deadline12 Feb 2025 6724736 Pooler Parkway Quacco Road Widening Project Deadline05 Feb 2025 6724737 10-2025-021 Cabling AP s Switches Deadline05 Feb 2025 6724738 School Buses with Related Equipment Options and Deadline28 Jan 2025 6724739 Terminal Area Parking Lot - Donalsonville Municipal Airport Deadline28 Jan 2025 6724740 CARTERSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL REROOF AND HVAC REPLACEMENT Deadline28 Jan 2025 6724741 College Park Drainage Improvements Phase II Construction Project Deadline28 Jan 2025 6724742 2025 CDBG Engineering Procurement Deadline23 Jan 2025 6724743 RFQ 25-35 Consultant for a Pavement Management Study Program Deadline23 Jan 2025 6724744 RFP 25-34 On-Call Architectural Design and Engineering Services Deadline23 Jan 2025 6724897 GSCS New Bus Shop Deadline23 Jan 2025 6724961 147-25 Students Success Skills - Social Emotional Learning Curriculum Deadline23 Jan 2025 6724962 Hot Water Heater Replacement HWHR-2025 RFP Deadline23 Jan 2025 6724963 RFP 25-606 School Psychological Services Deadline23 Jan 2025 6724964 ITB 25-27 School Nutrition Large Equipment Deadline23 Jan 2025 6724965 GDC-23-HAYS-SP-002R Hays State Prison Kitchen and Dining Ren Deadline22 Jan 2025 6724966 CMS Renovations modifications and addition Deadline23 Jan 2025 6724967 66812-25-0016 RFP Architect Services Deadline22 Jan 2025 6724968 Bid Ref 25-038 ROW Vegetation Management Deadline21 Jan 2025 6724969 HARP 24-105 Deadline09 Jan 2025 6724970 T32-D5-Fencing-Chatham_SR404 I16-168754 Deadline06 Jan 2025 6724971 Sugar - Dark Brown Confectioner Deadline30 Dec 2024 6724972 66812-25-0015 RFP Engineering Services Deadline22 Jan 2025 6724973 RFP 25-25 Data Cabling AC for Technology Maintenance Projects and New Construction Projects Deadline21 Jan 2025 6724974 Bid 25-18 Copy Paper - District Wide Semi-Annual Contract Deadline21 Jan 2025 6724975 Banks County School District High School Agriculture Facility Addition Deadline20 Jan 2025 6724976 2025 Asphalt Contract I Bid No 25014-1506 Deadline17 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us