Georgia Tenders - 26 December 2024

44 tenders published in Georgia on 26 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 26 December 2024, across industries like Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Park Management, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Park Management, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

6749450 State procurement of unmanned aerial vehicle (drone) Deadline08 Jan 2025 6751328 RFP 2024-100004 Comprehensive Housing Plan Deadline06 Jan 2025 6751341 P50559 Station Digital Signage for the Transit Rider Information Passenger Signage TRIPS Progr Deadline10 Jan 2025 6751366 Fannin County Fire Department Aerial Ladder Request for Proposal Deadline28 Jan 2025 6751421 RFB 2024-016 - Golf Irrigation Sprinklers Replacement and New Irrigation Deadline22 Jan 2025 6751422 Lab Testing for Dioxin Drinking Water Deadline15 Jan 2025 6751424 Insurance Brokerage Services Deadline10 Jan 2025 6751425 RFP No 25002_House Construction for Summit St Cottages Deadline08 Jan 2025 6751427 Bid No 25001_Invitation to Bid_Site Work Infrastructure Deadline08 Jan 2025 6751428 Old River Maintenace Resurfacing 2025 Deadline08 Jan 2025 6751429 MCINTOSH COUNTY REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS ENGINEERING GRANT SERVICES Deadline07 Jan 2025 6751430 RP001-25 Construction Manager at Risk for the Construction of Gwinnett County New Police Headquarter Deadline07 Jan 2025 6751431 CDBG Dwelling Construction Project Deadline06 Jan 2025 6751433 RFQ 2025 CDBG SEWER IMPROVEMENTS CITY OF VIDALIA Deadline31 Dec 2024 6751434 Consulting Services for Disaster Recovery and FEMA Public Assistance Deadline31 Dec 2024 6751435 Exterior Landscape Maintenance Services RFP Deadline30 Dec 2024 6751437 RFP for Disaster Debris Removal Monitoring Services Deadline27 Dec 2024 6751438 ITB for Culvert Drainage Replacements Deadline27 Dec 2024 6751451 135-25 Preventive Maintenance and Repair Services Deadline17 Dec 2024 6751453 Signal Installation Sardis Church Road at Frank Amerson Parkway Deadline17 Dec 2024 6751454 RFP 25-602 Warehouse Management System Deadline17 Dec 2024 6751456 2025-009 Damascus Road at Upper Bethany Road Intersection Improvements Project 72120 Deadline17 Dec 2024 6751457 2025-001 Crack Seal Application and Asphalt Restoration Project Deadline17 Dec 2024 6751458 BL140-24 Resurfacing of Residential County Roads on a Term Contract Deadline16 Dec 2024 6751460 Gilmer High School Walk-in Cooler Replacement Deadline16 Dec 2024 6751461 RFP MCBOE Facilities Department Deadline16 Dec 2024 6751464 ITB 24-006 Burnt Hickory Road Improvements Deadline13 Dec 2024 6751465 RFB 24-55-12 US Hwy 411 Water Pump Station Deadline12 Dec 2024 6751466 Combined Vacuum Truck Deadline12 Dec 2024 6751468 Building 399 Phase 3 water Services Deadline12 Dec 2024 6751470 24-0180-3 Annual Contract to Provide On-Call Tree Pruning Services Deadline10 Dec 2024 6751471 25-06A Two Equipped Rescue Trucks Deadline03 Dec 2024 6751487 Wilcox County Generators Request for Proposal Deadline19 Dec 2024 6751488 Nessmith Lane Partial Roof Replacement Construction Deadline19 Dec 2024 6751490 Statewide Commissary Services - eRFI Deadline18 Dec 2024 6751491 RFP 196 Annual Contract for On-Call Stormwater Repair and Maintenance Deadline18 Dec 2024 6751492 FY24 CDBG Program Architect Engineer Deadline17 Dec 2024 6751494 FY24 CDBG Administration Procurement Deadline17 Dec 2024 6751495 Royal Theater Spire Deadline17 Dec 2024 6751496 CRITTLE CREEK SANITARY SEWER IMPROVEMENT Deadline17 Dec 2024 6751497 2024-12 - RFQ RFP CHIP Consulting Services Deadline16 Dec 2024 6751499 RFQ Q50598 - Procurement of Pest Control Services for MARTA Facilities Deadline16 Dec 2024 6751501 Emergency Transportation Services Deadline18 Dec 2024 6753382 Purchase Of Passes (service Cards). Deadline14 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us