Georgia Tenders - 3 January 2025

27 tenders published in Georgia on 3 January 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 3 January 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

6779250 T32-D5-Pavement Preservation-Ware-168771 Deadline15 Jan 2025 6779251 2513-A Metal Roof Repair Fire Station 1 2 7 and 10 Deadline15 Jan 2025 6779292 Annual Water Wastewater Chemicals CB25-26 Deadline12 Feb 2025 6779293 2024-GS-36 Pest Control Services Annual Contract Deadline31 Jan 2025 6779294 RFP Fixed Base Operator Services at Crisp County - Cordele Airport Deadline06 Feb 2025 6779295 2024-GS-41 Instrumentation and Control Calibration and Repair Services Annual Contract Deadline30 Jan 2025 6779297 Debris Monitoring Consulting and Program Management Service Deadline29 Jan 2025 6779298 RFP-AM-APD-2412-1250089 Clean and Close Services Deadline28 Jan 2025 6779299 25-008 DODGE DURANGO PURSUIT AWD VEHICLE Deadline28 Jan 2025 6779300 25-007 FORD POLICE INTERCEPTOR UTILITY EXPLORER OR EQUAL Deadline28 Jan 2025 6782593 ITB 25-005 Community Road Area Sewer Extension Deadline11 Feb 2025 6782595 ENG-129 ANDERSON STREET ROADWAY IMPROVEMENTS Deadline10 Feb 2025 6782596 25-138 2025 2025 5K Lb Forklift Deadline07 Feb 2025 6782597 Raw Sewage Lift Station Upgrade Deadline06 Feb 2025 6782599 FY2025 CDBG Grant Writing Administration SOQ Deadline04 Feb 2025 6782600 FY2025 CDBG Engineering SOQ Deadline04 Feb 2025 6782608 REPAINTING OF ROCKDALE CAREER ACADEMY Deadline04 Feb 2025 6782668 Rewrite and update of the Liberty County Hazard Mitigation Plan Deadline03 Feb 2025 6782669 Flooding Dynamic Modeling Tools for Optimized Planning Phase II Deadline31 Jan 2025 6782670 Annex Chiller Deadline30 Jan 2025 6782671 BL001-25 Purchase of Ductile Iron Pipe on an Annual Contract Deadline28 Jan 2025 6782672 RFQ 2025-0010 One 1 4x4 Crew Cab Truck Deadline22 Jan 2025 6782674 P24-14 Ground Works Deadline21 Jan 2025 6782675 2517-A Conversion Van Upgrades Deadline20 Jan 2025 6782676 Wilderness First Aid and Responder Training Deadline16 Jan 2025 6782677 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000443 Demolition Abatement and Removal Svrcs PI0002862 Deadline09 Jan 2025 6782679 25-007 Dump Truck Water Sewer Department Deadline07 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us