Georgia Tenders - 7 January 2025

31 tenders published in Georgia on 7 January 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 7 January 2025, across industries like Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

6798614 Request for Design Build Services Deadline25 Feb 2025 6798615 RFP PS DEAM 2411 1250080 - Plumbing Repair and Maintenance Services Deadline14 Feb 2025 6798617 R L Sutton Water Reclamation Facility Clarifier Rehabilitation Deadline13 Feb 2025 6798618 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR ENGINEERING SERVICES Deadline10 Feb 2025 6798619 ITB 25-003 English Oak Park Improvements Deadline07 Feb 2025 6798620 Sheriff s Office Admin VRF HVAC System Deadline07 Feb 2025 6798621 ADA Miracle League Playground Deadline06 Feb 2025 6798622 SGSC MRR25 Education Building Re-roofing Deadline06 Feb 2025 6798623 Metal Sliding Window Coverings for Interior Windows Deadline06 Feb 2025 6798624 Fail Safe Door Locks for School System Deadline06 Feb 2025 6798625 RFP Construction Manager At-Risk-Swainsboro Middle School Roofing Replacement Deadline06 Feb 2025 6798626 RFP Construction Manager At-Risk-Swainsboro High School Roofing Replacement Deadline06 Feb 2025 6798627 RFP Construction Manager At-Risk- Swainsboro High School HVAC Replacement Deadline06 Feb 2025 6798628 RFP Construction Manager At-Risk- Swainsboro Elementary School HVAC Replacement Deadline06 Feb 2025 6798629 Athletic Apparel Athletic Footwear and Sporting Equipment Deadline05 Feb 2025 6798630 ERATE Network Switches Deadline04 Feb 2025 6798708 Sedalia Park Elementary School Renovations B25048 Deadline04 Feb 2025 6798709 Powers Ferry Elementary School Renovations B25047 Deadline04 Feb 2025 6798710 25-12035-P-AW Demolition Buildings Foundations and Utilities Bundle Deadline04 Feb 2025 6798711 RFQ AGRFM 23 009 GDA-54 Pre-qualify General Contractors Non-Restricted Conditioned Air Contractors Deadline31 Jan 2025 6798712 Treutlen County 2025 TIA Deadline31 Jan 2025 6798713 Branding Messaging Web Design Development for GaMEP Manufacturing Clients Deadline28 Jan 2025 6798715 Lawn Maintenance Bid Deadline31 Jan 2025 6798716 Emergency Generator Install for Reclamation Facility Deadline30 Jan 2025 6798717 RFP ENGINEERING CONSULTANT SERVICES - 012925 Deadline29 Jan 2025 6798718 25-017 ITB COPY PAPER Deadline22 Jan 2025 6798719 Furniture for New Middle and High School Deadline22 Jan 2025 6798720 RFP - GCS K-12 Air Quality Curriculum Updates to Curriculum Deadline21 Jan 2025 6798721 SRO Outdoor Classroom Shelter Deadline14 Jan 2025 6798724 KSU - Bus Shelters Deadline13 Jan 2025 6798757 Grievance Management System Deadline31 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us