Georgia Tenders - 8 January 2025

21 tenders published in Georgia on 8 January 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 8 January 2025, across industries like Management Consultancy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

6803292 Consulting Services For The Project sustainable Use Of Green Hydrogen In Georgia (wind Farm Rioni) • Determination Of Exact Land Plots And Main Parameters • Procurement And Ins Deadline14 Feb 2025 6804179 Sugar; Sugar substitute; Cocoa; Coffee; Black tea; Yeast; Mayonnaise; Vinegar; Cake; Spaghetti pasta; Various pasta; Vermicelli; Salt; Dried coriander; Yellow flower; Foreign seaso Deadline15 Jan 2025 6804567 Procurement of cadastral surveying/planning drawings Deadline20 Jan 2025 6806409 Structure Demolition and Site Stabilization Kerr Cottage Deadline18 Feb 2025 6806410 25-027-LH Task Work Order for Guardrail Repair Services 2 13 25 Deadline13 Feb 2025 6806411 SAC 30638 Terminal Roadway Signage Deadline11 Feb 2025 6806412 Purchase and Installation of a Portable Vehicle Wash Bay with Water Reclamation Treatment System Deadline10 Feb 2025 6806413 Carroll Building Boiler Replacement Deadline07 Feb 2025 6806414 MCINTOSH COUNTY REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS ENGINEERING GRANT SERVICES Deadline10 Feb 2025 6806415 GASOU - Cafeteria Kitchen Appliances - REPOST Deadline06 Feb 2025 6806416 IFB B25073 Tennis Court Resurfacing Multiple Schools Deadline06 Feb 2025 6806417 IFB B25072 Track Resurfacing Multiple Schools Deadline06 Feb 2025 6806418 Ladder Truck Deadline06 Feb 2025 6806419 GASOU - Kitchenware Smallwares - REPOST Deadline03 Feb 2025 6806420 Fire Apparatus Equipment Deadline29 Jan 2025 6806421 T32-MitigationStreamCredit PI 0013895-169219 Deadline28 Jan 2025 6806422 KSU MSPO Program Supplies Deadline27 Jan 2025 6806423 Fire Rescue Turnout Gear Equipment Deadline24 Jan 2025 6806424 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000445 Demolition and Removal PI 0016387 Deadline13 Jan 2025 6806425 2014 John Deere 4630 Deadline10 Jan 2025 6806426 25-008 Dump Truck WS Department Deadline13 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us