Georgia Tenders - 10 January 2025

27 tenders published in Georgia on 10 January 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 10 January 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Education & Training, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Education & Training, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

6815717 BL008-25 Ivy Creek Greenway Boardwalk Renovations Deadline06 Feb 2025 6821410 Procurement of technical services for barriers, single-wing and double-wing gates, turnstiles and metal detectors at the facilities of the Ministry of Internal Affairs. Deadline20 Jan 2025 6821876 Russell Creek Reservoir Deadline20 Mar 2025 6821877 Various Modifications at Hubbard Elementary School Deadline18 Feb 2025 6821878 Canton WTP Filter Media Replacement Project Deadline18 Feb 2025 6821879 CY 2025 PAVEMENT MAINTENANCE PROJECT Deadline13 Feb 2025 6821880 SECURITY VESTIBULE KELLEY LAKE ES LITHONIA MS AND TUCKER HS Deadline13 Feb 2025 6821882 RFQu 25-752-005 Kingsley ES HVAC Replacement and Renovations Deadline13 Feb 2025 6821883 2025 LMIG Asphalt Resurfacing Deadline13 Feb 2025 6821885 Pembroke 2024 LMIG Deadline12 Feb 2025 6821886 DCSD25-013 School Bus Deadline11 Feb 2025 6821887 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd Celebration Corridor Initiative - Event No 11267 Deadline11 Feb 2025 6821889 Ephesus Well 4 Construction Deadline11 Feb 2025 6821890 Bid Ref 25-022 Water Main Replacement Deadline11 Feb 2025 6821891 RFQ 25-08 Broker Services Deadline10 Feb 2025 6821892 Mill Creek playground Surfacing Replacement Deadline10 Feb 2025 6821893 Transportation Gas and Diesel Fuel Deadline10 Feb 2025 6821894 LANDSCAPING SERVICES AT DALTON MUNICIPAL AIRPORT Deadline07 Feb 2025 6821895 CED-4643 CHIP Housing Project Deadline06 Feb 2025 6821896 BL010-25 North Bogan Road at Thompson Mill Road Road Improvement Project Deadline06 Feb 2025 6821897 RFP 2025-012 ADC Boiler Tank Replacement Deadline06 Feb 2025 6821898 25-0007-3 Purchase of Various Ford Vehicles for Various Chatham County Departments Deadline06 Feb 2025 6821899 25-0001-3 Chatham County Canals Debris Removal and Disposal Deadline06 Feb 2025 6821900 Disaster Recovery Services Deadline06 Feb 2025 6821901 BL007-25 Pedestrian Safety Enhancement on Center Way and on Beaver Ruin Road over I-85 Deadline30 Jan 2025 6821902 RFP 24-0190-5 Hardin Canal Model Future Build Out Study Deadline28 Jan 2025 6821903 25-0002-3 Purchase of Three 3 New Isuzu VanScaper Trucks Deadline23 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us