Georgia Tenders - 15 January 2025

34 tenders published in Georgia on 15 January 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 15 January 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

6849153 RFB2025-19 2025 LMIG Non-LMIG Roadway Paving Deadline13 Feb 2025 6849155 Harris County High School Auditorium Seating Deadline13 Feb 2025 6849156 CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT AT RISK SERVICES Deadline13 Feb 2025 6849157 Restroom Construction Deadline12 Feb 2025 6849158 Classroom furniture for Summer install Deadline12 Feb 2025 6849159 Camden County High School NGC HVAC Replacement Deadline12 Feb 2025 6849160 25-019 K12 Tutoring Deadline12 Feb 2025 6849161 SCSC Charter Authorizer Oversight System Deadline07 Feb 2025 6849162 BID 25-43 Solid Waste Removal and Disposal Services - Annual Contract Deadline04 Feb 2025 6849163 BL011-25 Provision of Instrumentation Calibration Maintenance Repair and Replacement on a Multi Deadline31 Jan 2025 6849164 RFQ Q50613 Authority Wide Cable Television Programming Services Deadline31 Jan 2025 6849165 RFQ Q50643 Procurement of Rolling HVAC Work Platform Deadline30 Jan 2025 6849166 25-023 ITB TAPE AND PAINT Deadline30 Jan 2025 6849167 Bid No 25-0004-6 Purchase of Four 4 Cisco 9500 Switches Deadline27 Jan 2025 6849168 25-022 ITB WIPES MEDICAL SUPPLIES Deadline29 Jan 2025 6849169 Purchase Delivery and Installation of New Woodway USA Treadmills Deadline24 Jan 2025 6849239 IFB 25-003 Road Repairs on Various City Streets Deadline06 Feb 2025 6849806 Aviation Fuel and Related Services for the Newnan-Coweta County Airport Deadline17 Feb 2025 6849807 Ringgold 6000 Gallon Fuel Tank Deadline17 Feb 2025 6849808 Bid No 24-0191-6 Annual Contract for Fire Extinguisher Services for Various Chatham County Dept Deadline17 Feb 2025 6849809 RFQ 2025-01 Engineering Design Services for Ellsworth Industrial Blvd Sidewalk Project Deadline14 Feb 2025 6849810 Statesboro High School EIFS Repair Replacement Deadline14 Feb 2025 6849811 RFQ 484-021425 Aviation Systems Planning and Engineering On-Call Servcies Deadline14 Feb 2025 6850320 RINGGOLD CITY HALL HVAC REPLACEMENT Deadline28 Feb 2025 6850321 Ringgold Pool House Roof Installation Deadline28 Feb 2025 6850322 2020 Dodge Durango Pursuit for Ringgold Administration Dept Deadline28 Feb 2025 6850323 Atlanta Public Schools Garden Hills Elementary School Deadline21 Feb 2025 6850324 Airfield Lighting Rehabilitation Deadline20 Feb 2025 6850325 RFQ 2025-0013 1 Commercial Lawn Spray Rig Deadline18 Feb 2025 6850326 RFQ 2025-0012 2 Two 2 Portable Mounted Message Boards With Option to Purchase a Deadline18 Feb 2025 6850327 RFQ 2025-0011 1 Trash Truck Deadline18 Feb 2025 6850328 RFQ 2025-0006 1 Industrial Boom Mounted Flail Cutter Deadline18 Feb 2025 6850329 RFP 2025-0015 Annual Elevator Escalator Maintenance Repair Deadline18 Feb 2025 6850330 RFQ 2025-0016 2 All Terrain Vehicles ATVs Deadline18 Feb 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us