Georgia Tenders - 17 January 2025

27 tenders published in Georgia on 17 January 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 17 January 2025, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Access Control, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Access Control, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

6866973 School Nutrition- Walk-In Cooler and Freezer Unit Deadline28 Feb 2025 6866975 SHIELD Systems and Security Modifications Deadline27 Feb 2025 6866977 Demolition and Disposal 153 Mulberry Street Deadline25 Feb 2025 6866979 Bleckley Co 2025 LMIG Deadline25 Feb 2025 6866984 25-142 Design Services for the Boykin Road Park Improvement Project Deadline25 Feb 2025 6866996 25-139 Design Services for the May Park Improvement Project Deadline24 Feb 2025 6866997 FY 2025 LMIG AND FY 2024 LRA PROJECT Deadline24 Feb 2025 6866998 Request for Statement of qualifications-Airport Design Deadline21 Feb 2025 6866999 Request for Statement of Qualifications-Airport Master Planning Deadline21 Feb 2025 6867000 On-call Stormwater Construction Services Deadline20 Feb 2025 6867001 Executive Recruitment Services Deadline20 Feb 2025 6867002 DB Plaster Fa ade Replacement Modifications to Miller Grove HS Deadline20 Feb 2025 6867003 RFP - EMPLOYEE BENEFITS CONSULTING BROKER SERVICES - 021925 Deadline19 Feb 2025 6867004 AU - 22-05 09 GWVNH ENTRANCE SIGNAGE Deadline18 Feb 2025 6867005 Mainstreet Sidewalk Extension Deadline18 Feb 2025 6867008 Water and Sewer CDBG Deadline18 Feb 2025 6867009 Court Reporting Services Deadline14 Feb 2025 6867010 Rock Spring Elem School HVAC Lighting Renovations Deadline13 Feb 2025 6867012 25RFP247583B-EC Fulton County Housing Rehabilitation Program Deadline13 Feb 2025 6867013 Juvenile Justice Center Construction Project Deadline12 Feb 2025 6867014 T32-D1-VegRem-SR-82-Jackson-169549 Deadline06 Feb 2025 6867016 RFP 015-25 Supplemental Charter Bus Services Deadline06 Feb 2025 6867024 Kitchen Roof Replacement Arnall Middle Deadline06 Feb 2025 6867025 Scrap Tire Disposal - Event No 11301 Deadline04 Feb 2025 6867027 City of Nashville FY 2024 LMIG- Virginia Street Street and Drainage Improvements Deadline31 Jan 2025 6867028 Request for Construction Bids Deadline30 Jan 2025 6867029 AQ007-25 Rental of Portable Restrooms Deadline23 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us