Georgia Tenders - 22 January 2025

29 tenders published in Georgia on 22 January 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 22 January 2025, across industries like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

6889753 Georgia Business services law marketing consulting recruitment printing and security PROCUREMENT ADVISOR Deadline03 Feb 2025 6891029 Procurement of supervision services for infrastructure works in Keda Municipality Deadline28 Jan 2025 6891813 EAST SIDE SEWER IMPROVEMENTS Deadline04 Mar 2025 6891814 CITY OF SKY VALLEY GA ROAD BIDS Deadline28 Feb 2025 6891816 2025 LMIG Road Project Deadline28 Feb 2025 6891817 Fy 2025 CDBG grant administrator Deadline21 Feb 2025 6891818 FY 2025 CDBG Engineering Servies Deadline21 Feb 2025 6891819 CORE MPO Bicycle and Pedestrian Facility Study Deadline21 Feb 2025 6891821 PNA-484-032525 Construction Engineering and Inspection CEI Services District 3-Thomaston Deadline21 Feb 2025 6891822 2025-180000-0121-00113-Henry County Schools Roof Recover Group B Deadline20 Feb 2025 6891823 PNA-484-032425 Utility Coordination Services Deadline20 Feb 2025 6891825 Gaines Ferry Compactor Site Concrete Slab Replacement Deadline20 Feb 2025 6891826 2025-180000-0121-001113-Henry County Schools Roof Recover Group A Deadline20 Feb 2025 6891827 ITB 2025-001 Stormwater System Repair Projects in 5 Locations Deadline20 Feb 2025 6891828 Bid C25-07 Gould Elementary School Roof Replacement Deadline20 Feb 2025 6891829 RFP 25-008 Wide Area Network WAN for Muscogee County School District Deadline20 Feb 2025 6891830 2025 Piping Clearwell Improvements Deadline20 Feb 2025 6891834 BID 25-42 Construction of Curb and Gutter at North Mount Carmel Park Deadline19 Feb 2025 6891835 017-PUR-2025 CATEGORY 2 CABINETS Deadline19 Feb 2025 6891836 016-PUR-2025 CATEGORY 2 UPS Deadline19 Feb 2025 6891838 High Friction Surface Treatment Deadline18 Feb 2025 6891839 GSU - 55 Park Place AYSPS 9th Floor Renovation Project No 0102-044-21 Deadline14 Feb 2025 6891841 House Construction for Summit St Cottages Deadline13 Feb 2025 6891842 Warehouse Renovations Deadline13 Feb 2025 6891843 GBI-088 Central Crime Lab Medical Examiner Building and Lab Expansion Phase I Deadline13 Feb 2025 6891844 J-439-CXA GHC - Lakeview Nursing Dental Hygiene Renovation Deadline06 Feb 2025 6891846 Debris Monitoring and Grant Management Services Deadline05 Feb 2025 6891847 Bus Transportation Services for DeKalb County Senior Centers Deadline03 Feb 2025 6891851 Debris Removal Services Deadline05 Feb 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us