Georgia Tenders - 28 January 2025

44 tenders published in Georgia on 28 January 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 28 January 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

6918203 Georgia DOT is seeking to contract with a Design-Builder to provide design and construction services necessary to remove and replace the existing bridge along SR 42 over the Norfol Deadline28 Mar 2025 6918204 IFB 016-25 Inspection Maintenance and Repair Services for Elevators and Lifts Deadline11 Mar 2025 6918207 ITB 2025004 Old Morrow High School Renovations for Clayton County Public Schools Deadline05 Mar 2025 6918268 Lead Service Line Inventory Field Investigation Deadline05 Mar 2025 6918269 HOLLY SPRINGS AMPHITHEATRE - CONSTRUCTION MANAGER AT RISK CMAR FOR PRE CONSTRUCTION AND Deadline28 Feb 2025 6918270 Golf Course Cart Paths Deadline27 Feb 2025 6918271 City of Cuthbert City Park Improvements Deadline27 Feb 2025 6918272 2025 CAPITAL PAVING PROJECT Deadline27 Feb 2025 6918273 INSTALLED PROPANE GENERATOR AUTOMATIC TRANSFER SWITCH Deadline27 Feb 2025 6918275 2025-03 - 18th Street Ditch Improvements Deadline26 Feb 2025 6918276 166-25 College and Career Readiness Platform Deadline25 Feb 2025 6918278 2025 Road Resurfacing Project Deadline25 Feb 2025 6918279 RFP Disaster Debris Management and Removal Services Deadline25 Feb 2025 6918280 RFP Debris Monitoring Consulting and Program Management Services Deadline25 Feb 2025 6918282 IFB 02242025 Solid Waste Disposal Deadline24 Feb 2025 6918283 25-009 Purchase and Installation of Playground Surface MAterial Deadline21 Feb 2025 6918285 GEORGIA PROCUREMENT REGISTRY UPLOAD The Georgia Department of Transportation advertisement for bids on various roadway and bridge projects of construction can be located and downlo Deadline21 Feb 2025 6918286 002-25 Vegetation Control Services Deadline20 Feb 2025 6918287 BID 25-47 Uniform Miscellaneous Facility Service Items Rental - Annual Contract Deadline19 Feb 2025 6918289 CMAR OUA-24-058 Health Sciences Campus Parking Expansion Deadline14 Feb 2025 6918290 LED Lighting Conversion LED-2025 RFP Deadline06 Feb 2025 6918291 LED Lighting Conversion LED-2025 RFP Deadline06 Feb 2025 6918292 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000452 Cherokee Forsyth PI 0002862 Deadline31 Jan 2025 6920380 The Object Of Purchase Is Text Stamps And Accessories. Deadline31 Jan 2025 6922065 Procurement of services for drawing up cadastral survey drawings Deadline04 Feb 2025 6923451 CCSD REQUEST IMPACT ANALYSIS FOR DISASTER RECOVERY PLAN REQUEST NUMBER HC-03-04-25A Deadline04 Mar 2025 6923452 Print Management Services RFP 25-021-073 Deadline03 Mar 2025 6923453 Airfield Perimeter and Security Fencing Deadline28 Feb 2025 6923454 Anamanda Close Headwall Replacement ITB PW 25-05 Deadline28 Feb 2025 6924974 2024 LMIG Road Improvements Deadline27 Feb 2025 6924975 City of Cornelia Request for Proposals Engineering Services Deadline27 Feb 2025 6924976 GDC-24-CALH-SP-048 Calhoun State Prison B-Building Structural Repairs Deadline26 Feb 2025 6924977 Remove Relocate and New Installation of Digital Signage for School Deadline26 Feb 2025 6924978 2025-004 2025 TSPLOST RESURFACING PROJECT Deadline25 Feb 2025 6924979 RFQ 25-50 Design of the Widening of East Atlanta Road Deadline24 Feb 2025 6924980 RFQ 25-48 Design of the Widening of Jodeco Road Deadline24 Feb 2025 6924981 Ground Penetrating Radar Equipment Deadline21 Feb 2025 6924982 Assureon Server with Maintenance and Installation Deadline21 Feb 2025 6924983 RFP 25-0220 ELECTRICAL VEHICLE EV CHARGING STATION FOR VISION ELECTRIC BUSES TRANSPORTATION Deadline20 Feb 2025 6924984 T32-D7-PavePres-Dogwood Rd-168772 Deadline12 Feb 2025 6924985 2526-A Guardrail Repair McDonough and Redwine Rd Deadline12 Feb 2025 6924986 2025 -02 WATER SEWER FUND ANALYSIS Deadline12 Feb 2025 6924988 Chemicals Deadline04 Feb 2025 6925125 Technical Salt Deadline04 Feb 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us