Georgia Tenders - 30 January 2025

40 tenders published in Georgia on 30 January 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 30 January 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

6932868 Services for compiling cadastral survey drawings of non-agricultural and agricultural land plots and buildings. Deadline07 Feb 2025 6933290 5000 (Five thousand) units of anti-hail rockets. Deadline28 Feb 2025 6935340 The object of the procurement is the purchase of medical laboratory consumables for Rukhi Republican Hospital LLC: Deadline07 Feb 2025 6936393 City of Gray Generator Bids Deadline13 Mar 2025 6936395 25RFP140054K-CRB Health Human Deadline12 Mar 2025 6936396 City of College Park Forest Parkway Lift Station Rehabilitation Program Deadline07 Mar 2025 6936397 PNA-484-01292025DB Interstate ITS and Connected Vehicle CV Implementation - Phase 3 DB Project Deadline07 Mar 2025 6936399 RFP - Resource Directory 2025-2026 Deadline05 Mar 2025 6936400 RFP - Mobile Career Resource Center Computer Lab Unit Deadline05 Mar 2025 6936401 2527-B Kedron Dam Intake Telescoping Valve Deadline04 Mar 2025 6936402 2025 LMIG Paving Deadline04 Mar 2025 6936404 25ITB1357652A-KM Indigent Burial Services Deadline04 Mar 2025 6936406 BL015-25 Dacula and Grayson Library HVAC Replacement Project Deadline03 Mar 2025 6936408 P25-01 Disaster Restoration Services Deadline28 Feb 2025 6936409 2528-A Park Trash Receptacles Deadline28 Feb 2025 6936410 RFP INTERNET ACCESS and WIDE AREA NETWORK DIGITAL TRANSMISSION with a MULTI-YEAR CONTRACT Deadline28 Feb 2025 6936412 CIPP Relining ITB PW 25-06 Deadline28 Feb 2025 6936413 2025-GS-04 Waste and Trash Removal Services Annual Contract Deadline27 Feb 2025 6936414 Kedron Pool Boiler Replacement Project Deadline27 Feb 2025 6936416 2025-GS-03 Landscaping and Irrigation Preventative Maintenance Services Annual Contract Deadline27 Feb 2025 6936417 Bid 2025004-BID3313 HARDY MCMANUS RD WIDENING PI 0013704 Deadline27 Feb 2025 6936418 BID 2025003-BID5200 2025 Stormwater UV Rehabilitation Projects Deadline27 Feb 2025 6936419 2025005-BID5200 Lakeside Park Bioretention Repair Retrofit Deadline27 Feb 2025 6936468 Interior School Signage for Newly Renovated K-12 School Deadline27 Feb 2025 6936486 2025 DDA Auxiliary Parking Lot Deadline26 Feb 2025 6936487 T-32-D5 Guardrail Associated Items Maintenance Deadline25 Feb 2025 6936488 APS Cook Elementary School Renovation Project Deadline25 Feb 2025 6936489 25-014 Energy Recovery Units Service Deadline25 Feb 2025 6936509 BL018-25 Provision of Landscaping Maintenance and Chemical Grounds Services at Various Gwinnett Coun Deadline21 Feb 2025 6936513 SOUTH PEACH PARK TRAIL EXPANSION Deadline20 Feb 2025 6936515 B25-01 Toilet Tissue Deadline18 Feb 2025 6936524 Structural Welding Fabrication for Landfill - Event No 11357 Deadline18 Feb 2025 6936532 Sealed Proposals for Purchase of 2 Fire Engines Deadline17 Feb 2025 6936567 Mathematics Instructional Resources Adoption MA-2025 RFP Deadline14 Feb 2025 6936574 K-12 English Language Arts Core Instructional Resources Adoption ELA-2025 Deadline14 Feb 2025 6936577 Polymer for Water Reclamation Plants - Event No 10922 Deadline11 Feb 2025 6936592 ITS 2025 January Dell R550 Servers Deadline11 Feb 2025 6936623 ITS 2025 Jan Clear Touch Panels Deadline11 Feb 2025 6936627 Demolition for TIA Proj 0016240 Deadline04 Feb 2025 6936744 Terminal Entrance Lighting and Marking Improvements for Cook County Airport 15J Deadline27 Feb 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us