Georgia Tenders - 4 February 2025

30 tenders published in Georgia on 4 February 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 4 February 2025, across industries like IT-Software, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

6966593 T32-MitigationCreditsStream-PI0013895 -168958-2 Deadline17 Feb 2025 6966594 004-25 Fire Department Uniform Contract Deadline20 Feb 2025 6966595 Bid Ref. 25-035 Joshua Street Water Pollution Control Plant Solids Handling Upgrades Deadline20 Feb 2025 6966596 Bid Ref. #25-036 Joshua Street Water Pollution Control Plant Misc. Improvements Project Deadline20 Feb 2025 6966598 BID 2025-25 NEW CARGO VAN Deadline21 Feb 2025 6966599 2025-26 One (1) New Chevrolet Tahoe PPV Deadline21 Feb 2025 6966600 25-047 Financial Administration Deadline21 Feb 2025 6966601 25-030-LH Deep Patch with Asphalt Resurfacing Project (2/27/25) Deadline27 Feb 2025 6966606 Fireworks Display July 3 2025 Deadline14 Feb 2025 6966617 DBHDD-038B Renovation of Various Buildings at Georgia Regional Hospital Atlanta Deadline26 Feb 2025 6966619 Paulding County Fleet Maintenance Construction, Bid. No. 25019-1601 Deadline28 Feb 2025 6966620 2401- Wireless Access Points Deadline28 Feb 2025 6966621 2402-Next Generation Firewall Deadline28 Feb 2025 6966622 HCHS - INTERCOM ADDITION Deadline28 Feb 2025 6966623 2403-Wide Area Network Services Deadline28 Feb 2025 6966624 2025 CDBG - Architectural Services Deadline03 Mar 2025 6966625 Cit of Nashville TIA- West Smith Avenue Culvert Repair and Resurfacing Deadline03 Mar 2025 6966626 IFB/CON/DPR/MAF 2412-1250096, Atlanta Riverlands Trail Segment 1 Deadline03 Mar 2025 6966627 CITY OF RICHMOND HILL - CITY HALL IMPROVEMENTS Deadline05 Mar 2025 6966628 ITB 2025005 Various LED Monument Sign Replacement for Clayton County Public Schools Deadline06 Mar 2025 6966629 RFQ 2025-01 Engineering Services for WWTP Upgrades Deadline06 Mar 2025 6966630 Quarry Water Supply Project Deadline11 Mar 2025 6966631 Unadilla 2024 LMIG East Railroad Deadline11 Mar 2025 6966632 Baxley 2024 LRA - LMIG Deadline13 Mar 2025 6966633 Hodgeville Sanitary Sewer Force Main - Construction Deadline13 Mar 2025 6966634 RFP 25-51-5211 Consulting Services: Parks & Recreation Comprehensive Master Plan & Strategic Plan Deadline13 Mar 2025 6966636 ENG-124E Max Lockwood Dr. Roadway Improvements Deadline13 Mar 2025 6966729 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMTFAC002 Louisville Area Office Deadline07 Feb 2025 6968610 Engineer Consultancy Services for Civil Works of Fiber Optic infrastructure rollout Deadline20 Feb 2025 6970117 Engineer Consultancy Services for Civil Works of Fiber Optic Infrastructure Rollout (Shida Kartli) Deadline20 Feb 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us