Georgia Tenders - 6 February 2025

55 tenders published in Georgia on 6 February 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 6 February 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Security Printing, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Meters, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Security Printing, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Meters, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

6987952 OPEN Program Management Services, Pre-Construction Services and Construction Management for Upgrades Deadline27 Feb 2025 6987953 003-25 Generator Maintenance Services Deadline27 Feb 2025 6987954 2025 Sidewalk Repairs Deadline04 Mar 2025 6987957 25RFP1351128B-RT Countywide Audio-Visual Services & Systems Deadline04 Mar 2025 6987959 RFP P25095, Wide Area Network (WAN) Services Deadline04 Mar 2025 6987961 HVAC & Roof Replacement - Hand-In-Hand Primary School Deadline05 Mar 2025 6987963 ITB#25-100067 Deadline05 Mar 2025 6987964 HVAC & Roof Replacement Thomas County Middle School Deadline06 Mar 2025 6987965 RFQ 25-55-1514 State Route (SR) 369 Passing Lanes Engineering & Design Services PI 0013552 Deadline06 Mar 2025 6987968 Tapp Middle School Addition and Renovations, P25002 Deadline06 Mar 2025 6987970 RFP/CON/DPR/2411/1250101 Design Build Rev. James Orange Recreation Center Deadline07 Mar 2025 6987972 Trailer-Mounted, Diesel-Powered Water Pump Deadline07 Mar 2025 6987975 Waste Disposal Services Deadline07 Mar 2025 6987977 Talking Rock Fire Station Deadline12 Mar 2025 6987979 2025-0019 Parking Garage Sealant Project Deadline12 Mar 2025 6989223 CSU - ICF Approved Certification Training for Academic Advisors Deadline10 Feb 2025 6989224 MGA Dell Refurbished Servers Deadline13 Feb 2025 6989226 Brand Management Services for OTI Deadline17 Feb 2025 6989228 PRE-K CLASSROOM FURNITURE Deadline18 Feb 2025 6989230 T32-D7-Drainage-Veterans memorial-169296 Deadline18 Feb 2025 6989232 25-011 Mid-Size Hydraulic Excavator and Rotator Head Deadline19 Feb 2025 6989234 USG Content Management System (CMS) Modernization Project Deadline21 Feb 2025 6989236 IFB #469-25 New Mack MD7 Single Axle Chassis w/DFI 2300 Gallon Tanker System Deadline25 Feb 2025 6989237 RFP #468-25 On Call Engineering Design & Plan Development Services for Road Projects Deadline27 Feb 2025 6989981 The object of the procurement is printing services (printing and filling out of strict accounting forms, diplomas and certificates) Deadline13 Feb 2025 6994161 Purchase of unmanned aerial vehicles (drones). Deadline11 Feb 2025 6994162 Procurement object: Production of identity cards (service cards) Deadline11 Feb 2025 6994795 Strategic Marketing Plan Consulting Services Deadline12 Feb 2025 6994796 Food Carriers Deadline13 Feb 2025 6994797 KSU TOC Services for Signage Fabrication and Installation Deadline17 Feb 2025 6994803 Safety Platform - Crisis Alert Deadline20 Feb 2025 6994805 RFP FY25 PreK Refurbishment Deadline26 Feb 2025 6994807 C-910-53 OAK HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ROOFING IMPROVEMENTS Deadline27 Feb 2025 6994808 FY 2025 Right of Way Turf Mowing & Maintenance Project, Bid No.: 25021-1509 Deadline03 Mar 2025 6994810 C-206-06 (ERATE 2025) Deadline03 Mar 2025 6994811 (1)- NEW 14 TON VIBRATORY ASHPHALT ROLLER FOR THE CARROLL COUNTY PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT Deadline04 Mar 2025 6994812 Lunchroom ~ Tilt Skillet Deadline14 Feb 2025 6994813 Noonday Creek Trail at Cobb Parkway Sewer Upgrade Deadline27 Feb 2025 6994815 RFP 2025-001PW/ Construction Management Services, Public Works Office Renovations Deadline04 Mar 2025 6994817 USG Pooled Investment Services Deadline04 Mar 2025 6994818 25-031-LH Rosehill Cemetery Maintenance Services (3/6/25) Deadline06 Mar 2025 6994819 25-032-LH Roadside and Sidewalk Spraying Project (3/6/25) Deadline06 Mar 2025 6994820 ITB No. 25-006 Exit 29 Water Production Facility & Elevated Storage Tank: DIVISION II RE-BID Deadline06 Mar 2025 6997255 Procurement object: Production of identity cards (service cards) Deadline11 Feb 2025 6997366 Bid Ref. #25-045 Water Meter Non-Standard Replacement Deadline06 Mar 2025 6997368 FY 2025 Vertical Mowing Contract II Deadline07 Mar 2025 6997369 25-0015-2 Purchase & Installation of an AV System for the EOC Annex **REBID** Deadline07 Mar 2025 6997371 25-007 Underground Circuit Installation Deadline07 Mar 2025 6997373 UNG - Charter Bus Services Deadline07 Mar 2025 6997374 Economic and Land Use Study - Civic Center - Event No. 11391 Deadline11 Mar 2025 6997376 RFP 25-005 ECLC CMaR Services Deadline11 Mar 2025 6997378 Housing Market Analysis and Housing Action Plan Deadline12 Mar 2025 6997379 South Cobb Water Reclamation Facility Influent Lift Station HVAC Replacement Deadline13 Mar 2025 6997381 Eastman 2023 CDBG Deadline18 Mar 2025 6997383 RFP Number 1002-2025 GICC External Digital Display Information System Deadline04 Apr 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us