Georgia Tenders - 7 February 2025

41 tenders published in Georgia on 7 February 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 7 February 2025, across industries like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Education & Training, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

7004132 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000454 Gwinnett/Fulton PI 721000 Deadline12 Feb 2025 7004135 Sole Brand - ADEC - Purchase and Installation Deadline18 Feb 2025 7004136 T32-D6-PavPres SR140 SR60-170092 Deadline20 Feb 2025 7004137 T32-D6-PavPres SR140 SR60-170092 Deadline20 Feb 2025 7004138 PTC 25-002 Construction Services - Innovation Center Interior Remodel Deadline26 Feb 2025 7004140 WGTC - HVAC Replacement - Building 700 Deadline04 Mar 2025 7004141 2025 Evans County Road Improvements (PE24184) Deadline05 Mar 2025 7004142 CITY OF WINDER STREET REHABILITATION/RESURFACING - FY 2025/2026 Deadline05 Mar 2025 7004144 Bid # 2025006-BID3313 ROUNDABOUT AT GENERAL WOOD & RIVERWOOD PARKWAY Deadline06 Mar 2025 7004145 Proposed 2023 CDBG Flooding, Street, & Drainage Improvements Deadline10 Mar 2025 7005977 Digital Identity Wallet at Public Service Development Agency Deadline18 Mar 2025 7007959 E911 Monitoring Services Deadline06 Feb 2025 7007994 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000455 Cherokee/Forsyth PI 0002862 Deadline13 Feb 2025 7007997 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000456, Ware PI 0013539 Deadline13 Feb 2025 7007999 Student Chromebooks Deadline14 Feb 2025 7008006 Request For Qualifications McIntosh County Academy Reroof Design-Build Services Deadline21 Feb 2025 7008010 Street Resurfacing 2025 Deadline04 Mar 2025 7008013 Chickamauga Battlefield Connector Trail Deadline05 Mar 2025 7008019 BID #25-51, Drainage Improvements at Stokes Drive Deadline05 Mar 2025 7008023 Headsets for Georgia Standard ELA Testing Deadline05 Mar 2025 7008027 BID 2025-22 GRAVITY SEWER FROM PARKWAY PUMP STATION TO IVY GLEN PUMP STATION Deadline06 Mar 2025 7008031 2025007-RFQ2911 PI # 0008348 Engineering Services - Wrightsboro Rd Widening Project Deadline06 Mar 2025 7008053 RFP - ARC Title VI and Disadvantaged Business Enterprise (DBE) Plan Updates Deadline05 Mar 2025 7008155 25-0017-3 Purchase of Two (2) New Self-Contained Compactors Deadline04 Mar 2025 7009174 GRADING COMPLETE TOWN CREEK CHURCH RD Deadline06 Mar 2025 7009176 City Entry Way Signs_Bid Deadline07 Mar 2025 7009177 HVAC Preventative Maintenance and Service (RFP PW 25-07) Deadline07 Mar 2025 7009178 CITY OF BUFORD REBC LANDSCAPING PROJECT Deadline07 Mar 2025 7009179 RFQ for Design-Build Services for My Turn Adaptive Baseball Fields Deadline07 Mar 2025 7009180 Armstrong Campus Ashmore Hall Re-Roof Deadline10 Mar 2025 7009181 RFP - MTP: Policy Framework Development and Public Participation Support Deadline10 Mar 2025 7009182 BL009-25, North Avenue #1 Pump Station Decommissioning Deadline11 Mar 2025 7009183 RFQ 2025-0014 Front Deck Mower with Cab Deadline11 Mar 2025 7009184 RFQ 2025-0018 Explosive Trace Detection Device Deadline11 Mar 2025 7009185 RFQ 2025-0020 Skid Steer Deadline11 Mar 2025 7009187 RFQ 2025-0021 (1) All-Terrain Vehicle (ATV) Deadline11 Mar 2025 7009188 Hwy 441 Collection Site Scale House Project Deadline13 Mar 2025 7009189 Project Number: 25-100 Bridge Design Services for GDOT PI# 0019788 Brookhaven Vehicular Bridge FM SR Deadline19 Mar 2025 7009190 Request for Proposals (RFP) Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act (WIOA) One-Stop Operator Deadline24 Mar 2025 7009191 PNA-484-02052025DB I-75 Bethlehem Rd Interchange Deadline02 Apr 2025 7011333 Log-In Georgia Deadline31 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us