Georgia Tenders - 13 February 2025

41 tenders published in Georgia on 13 February 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 13 February 2025, across industries like Security Printing, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Security Printing, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

7072857 Certificates. Deadline21 Feb 2025 7072858 State procurement of cryptographic security SSL certificates *.matsne.gov.ge (Wildcard SSL Certificate), *.cis.gov.ge (Wildcard SSL Certificate), justice.gov.ge (SSL Certificate) f Deadline20 Feb 2025 7074615 Providing news agency services to disseminate important information to the public. Deadline19 Feb 2025 7075599 Demolition Services Deadline19 Feb 2025 7075600 Demolition Services Deadline19 Feb 2025 7075601 Three-Quarter Ton Work Truck Deadline24 Feb 2025 7075602 Two-Wheel Drive SUV Deadline24 Feb 2025 7075603 BL021-25 Purchase of Sand and Infield Mix on an Annual Contract w Deadline24 Feb 2025 7075604 B-2509BM Administrative Furniture Deadline26 Feb 2025 7075605 Double Bridges Road Box Culvert Project Deadline26 Feb 2025 7075606 25-025 ITB OFFICE SUPPLIES Deadline27 Feb 2025 7075607 Paving and Resurfacing, Highway and Road Deadline27 Feb 2025 7075608 Scrap Tire Disposal - Event No. 11406 Deadline04 Mar 2025 7075609 BL017-25, Provision of Utility Easement Clearing Services on an Annual Contract Deadline04 Mar 2025 7075610 Fire Alarm System RFP Deadline05 Mar 2025 7075611 UGA, PPV-10-2501-DP Creswell Hall Renovation Deadline05 Mar 2025 7075612 BL019-25, Supplemental Resurfacing of Residential County Roads on a Term Contract Deadline07 Mar 2025 7075613 25-010 FLOYD COUNTY COMPUTER EQUIPMENT LEASE AGREEMENT Deadline11 Mar 2025 7075615 IFB B50638 Installation of 2024 Ford Police Explorer Equipment Up Fitting Deadline11 Mar 2025 7075616 25ITB124532K-JAJ Runway 8-26 Pavement Rehabilitation Deadline12 Mar 2025 7075617 IFB B50627A Personal Computing & Mobile Equipment and Support Services Deadline12 Mar 2025 7075618 Golf Course Fertilizer Deadline12 Mar 2025 7075619 Construction of School Green House Deadline13 Mar 2025 7075620 25-033-LH World War II Hangar B & Embraer Airport Hangar Roof Replacement (3/13/25) Deadline13 Mar 2025 7075621 Gilmer High School Tennis Courts Deadline13 Mar 2025 7075622 SY26 Food Service Deadline13 Mar 2025 7075623 DCSD25-014 Custodial Services for DCSD Cluster Four Deadline13 Mar 2025 7075624 RFB2025-23 Hoyt King/Carl Bethlehem Road Water Main Extension Deadline13 Mar 2025 7075625 FY2025 Resurfacing Project Deadline14 Mar 2025 7075632 Ground Maintenance Deadline17 Mar 2025 7075638 Proposal for Administrative Services Deadline17 Mar 2025 7075646 Proposal for Enginering Services Deadline17 Mar 2025 7075650 Asphalt Rehabilitation | Stabilization - 8 Locations Deadline18 Mar 2025 7075667 2025 Mill & Inlay Deadline26 Mar 2025 7075678 NATURAL GAS SYSTEM REPLACEMENT Deadline26 Mar 2025 7075679 Etowah River Park Canoe Launch Construction Deadline01 Apr 2025 7075680 IFB 26-001 Food Products Deadline04 Apr 2025 7075681 Community Center and Gymnasium Rehabilitation Project Deadline17 Apr 2025 7076906 State procurement of cryptographic security SSL certificates *.matsne.gov.ge (Wildcard SSL Certificate), *.cis.gov.ge (Wildcard SSL Certificate), justice.gov.ge (SSL Certificate) f Deadline20 Feb 2025 7077161 The object of the procurement is the provision of truck transportation services (dump trucks with a capacity of at least 20 (+/-2 tons) tons of cargo) with a driver within the city Deadline17 Feb 2025 7077812 Purchase of salt NACL (sodium chloride) for the needs of LLC "Kobuleti Tskaliki". Deadline19 Feb 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us