Georgia Tenders - 17 February 2025

36 tenders published in Georgia on 17 February 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 17 February 2025, across industries like Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

7092737 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000460 Newton PI 0009928 Deadline20 Feb 2025 7092738 2530-A Fire Station 1 Remodel Deadline27 Feb 2025 7092739 2024-2025 2-Ton Vibratory Asphalt Roller with Tow Package Deadline28 Feb 2025 7092740 FY25-CP-E11 RFQ County Rd professional ROW Services Deadline28 Feb 2025 7092741 T32-MitigationCreditsWetlands-0016585-170547 Deadline28 Feb 2025 7092742 T32-D1-VegRem-SR-365-White-Habersham-170573 Deadline03 Mar 2025 7092743 T32-D6 Drain Rehab SR136Co SR2-170574 Deadline04 Mar 2025 7092744 P25-05 Custodial Equipment Deadline05 Mar 2025 7092745 Coffee County FY 2025 LMIG - Resurfacing to Various Roads Deadline07 Mar 2025 7092746 Downtown Multi-Use Facility Construction Deadline07 Mar 2025 7092747 25-013 Current Model Etnyre Bituminous Distributor (Tack Truck) or Equal Deadline11 Mar 2025 7092748 2025 GSC Commons buildings B&C Shower replacements Deadline13 Mar 2025 7092749 2025 Right of Way Mowing/Lawn Maintenance Deadline13 Mar 2025 7092750 Buice Road Bridge Replacement over Johns Creek (PI0017830 CS111) Deadline13 Mar 2025 7092751 Dedicated Point to Point Circuit (Gainesville-Oakwood) Deadline13 Mar 2025 7092752 Dedicated Point to Point Circuit (Dahlonega) Deadline13 Mar 2025 7092753 RFP 25-32 Ethics Hotline Monitoring Services (Annual Contract) Deadline13 Mar 2025 7092754 CITY OF SPRINGFIELD CITY HALL REPAIRS Deadline14 Mar 2025 7092755 PNA-484-041425 Deadline14 Mar 2025 7092756 Classroom, Cafeteria, Media Center, and Office Furniture for K-12 Newly Renovated School Deadline17 Mar 2025 7092757 St Marys Middle School Gym HVAC replacement Deadline17 Mar 2025 7092758 Construction of School Based Health Center Deadline18 Mar 2025 7092759 2025 Surface Treatment¿ Multiple Roads Deadline19 Mar 2025 7092760 Rockdale County Water Treatment Plant High Service Pumps & Motors, #2 & #4 Rebuilds Deadline20 Mar 2025 7092761 Town of Tyrone Festival Amusements Deadline21 Mar 2025 7092762 Town of Tyrone Fireworks Displays Deadline21 Mar 2025 7092763 Charlton Co. 2024 LMIG Deadline24 Mar 2025 7092764 Charlton Co. 2024 LRA- Gordon St Deadline24 Mar 2025 7092939 25-153 On Call Professional Services for Engineering, Architectural, Surveying, and Material Testing Deadline25 Mar 2025 7092940 SY26 NSLP Food Service Deadline26 Mar 2025 7092941 Alapaha WTS New Wells & Watermain Deadline27 Mar 2025 7099662 Extension of the existing Manage Engine Service Desk Plus Multi-Language Standard Edition program license for one year (30 users). Deadline21 Feb 2025 7099663 Existing Manage Engine Service Desk Plus Multi-language Standard Edition Program License Continue For One Year (30 Users). Deadline21 Feb 2025 7101225 Farm Management System (FMS) Digital Media Campaign (Open to local suppliers, applications from international suppliers will not be accepted) Deadline26 Feb 2025 7103854 Wheat Bread, Biscuits, Sugar, Cocoa, Vermicelli, Pasta, Tea, Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda Deadline17 Feb 2025 7104232 Technical salt for roads. Deadline24 Feb 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us