Georgia Tenders - 20 February 2025

37 tenders published in Georgia on 20 February 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 20 February 2025, across industries like Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

7139389 25-007 Benefits Consulting and Brokerage Services Deadline27 Mar 2025 7139390 BID NO. 25-60-3180 / 2025 Ford Expedition XL Series Deadline27 Mar 2025 7139391 IFB-AM-DWM-2501-1250122 Variable Speed Drives and Controllers Deadline28 Mar 2025 7139393 Solid Waste Collection and Disposal Deadline28 Mar 2025 7139395 015-25 Stonebridge Golf Course Irrigation System Deadline03 Apr 2025 7139397 016-25 Stonebridge Golf Course Irrigation Pump Station and Pump Unit Deadline03 Apr 2025 7139398 017-25 Stonebridge Golf Course Irrigation Replenishment Wells Deadline03 Apr 2025 7139399 25-008 Dewatered Sludge and Waste Removal Deadline08 Apr 2025 7139401 25-006 FY26 Chemicals for Wastewater Treatment Plant Deadline15 Apr 2025 7139402 25-005 Tidewater & Portsmouth Lift Stations Rehabilitation Deadline22 Apr 2025 7139404 TEMPORARY STAFFING SERVICES Deadline08 May 2025 7139972 B-2511KM On Demand Herbicide Application Services Deadline21 Feb 2025 7139974 Airnasium Deadline26 Feb 2025 7139975 RFQ #2025-0013 (1) Commercial Lawn Spray Rig EXTENDED Deadline04 Mar 2025 7139977 25-10 Tandem Dump Truck Deadline06 Mar 2025 7139979 RFB2025 - 27 Emergency Medical Skill Male Manikin (EMS - MAN) Deadline06 Mar 2025 7139980 RFP for Phone Services Deadline06 Mar 2025 7139981 25ITB1315442C-JNJ Preventative & Predictive Maintenance Services for Chillers Deadline12 Mar 2025 7139983 ITS-March-Microsoft-EES Deadline12 Mar 2025 7139984 Dodson Lake/Fairburn Avenue Resurfacing Deadline12 Mar 2025 7139985 Alexander_Dixie Lake Road Waterline Improvements Deadline12 Mar 2025 7139986 25ITB1336430C-JH On-Site Door Repair Preventive & Predictive Maintance Countywide Deadline13 Mar 2025 7139988 Identity Theft Protection Services Deadline18 Mar 2025 7139991 REQUEST FOR COMPETITIVE BIDS AND PROPOSALS FOR INTERNAL CONNECTIONS Deadline19 Mar 2025 7139992 AURARIA ROAD AT BURNT STAND ROUNDABOUT Deadline20 Mar 2025 7139994 Maintenance and Repair, Pipeline, Including Removal and Relocation Deadline20 Mar 2025 7139995 Bid # 2025009-BID3313 WILDWOOD PARK RESURFACING Deadline20 Mar 2025 7139996 Bid# 2025008-BID3313 REHABILITATION OF MULTIPLE ROADS ON FT EISENHOWER - REBID Deadline20 Mar 2025 7139998 2025 Bituminous Surface Treatment Contract 1 Deadline21 Mar 2025 7139999 2025 ES-MS Flooring RFP Deadline21 Mar 2025 7140000 Surface Parking Lot at 2688 Atlanta Road Deadline21 Mar 2025 7140002 BL004-25, Provision of Repairs of Grayson Water Storage Tank 2 Deadline21 Mar 2025 7140003 Walker Rocks Park Pickleball Courts Deadline24 Mar 2025 7140004 02192025 Painting Renovation Project Deadline24 Mar 2025 7140005 Chamblee Police Department Real Time Crime Center TV Wall and Workstations Deadline24 Mar 2025 7140006 154-25 Interpreter/Translator Services Deadline25 Mar 2025 7141578 Cargo minibus. Deadline25 Feb 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us