Georgia Tenders - 21 February 2025

49 tenders published in Georgia on 21 February 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 21 February 2025, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

7146195 RFQ: Digital Terrain Model (DTM) of Duruji River Deadline07 Mar 2025 7146235 RFQ Digital Terrain Model DTM of Duruji River Deadline07 Mar 2025 7147225 Kitchen Cleaning and Janitorial Supplies Deadline26 Feb 2025 7147226 B-2513BM Bus Parts Catalog Discount Deadline06 Mar 2025 7147227 Bulk engineered playground and landscape mulch installation services Request HC-03-11-25A Deadline11 Mar 2025 7147228 RP007-25, Provide Aviation Demand Professional Services on an Annual Contract Deadline11 Mar 2025 7147230 CobbLinc Fuel Tank Deadline13 Mar 2025 7147231 Request for Qualifications - Prefabricated Pedestrian Bridge and Retaining Wall System Deadline13 Mar 2025 7147232 BL024-25, Rabbit Hill Park Fields #1 and #2 Turf Renovation and Field Improvements Deadline20 Mar 2025 7147233 2532-P Security Camera System Maintenance & Support Deadline21 Mar 2025 7147235 PN0090-2523 HVAC Upgrades Luck Flanders Gambrell Bldg (J-1) Deadline26 Mar 2025 7151384 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000461, Cherokee/Forsyth, PI 0002862 Deadline27 Feb 2025 7151385 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000462 Barrow PI 0013910 Deadline27 Feb 2025 7151386 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMTFAC003 Louisville Area Office Deadline27 Feb 2025 7151387 Simulation Center Oxygen (Compressed Air) and Vacuum Systems Deadline04 Mar 2025 7151955 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMTFAC003 Louisville Area Office Deadline27 Feb 2025 7151956 Simulation Center Oxygen (Compressed Air) and Vacuum Systems Deadline04 Mar 2025 7151958 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000461, Cherokee/Forsyth, PI 0002862 Deadline27 Feb 2025 7151959 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000462 Barrow PI 0013910 Deadline27 Feb 2025 7151999 Rebid GSU - Hazardous Chemical Waste Deadline07 Mar 2025 7152001 IFB 26-005 FFS Beef Processing Deadline07 Mar 2025 7152002 Primary Grades Playground Replacement Deadline07 Mar 2025 7152004 Upper Elementary Grades Playground Replacement Deadline07 Mar 2025 7152006 Structural Welding & Fabrication - Event No. 11446 Deadline11 Mar 2025 7152008 Janitorial Services for Albany Regional Office Deadline11 Mar 2025 7152010 BL026-25 Installation, Inspection, Maintenance, and Repair of Doors and Windows on an Annual Contrac Deadline12 Mar 2025 7152017 BL025-25 Purchase of Microsoft Unified Support on a Multi-Year Contract Deadline05 Mar 2025 7152021 Education Innovation Research Grant Evaluator Deadline13 Mar 2025 7152022 ITB - LED SIGN REPLACEMENT - 031825 Deadline18 Mar 2025 7152023 IFB B50646 Upgrading Aging Server Equipment Deadline19 Mar 2025 7152024 GCPL 2404 Monitoring Maintenance and Support for Firewall and Switches Deadline20 Mar 2025 7152025 ARPA System Improvements Fire Hydrant Replacement Deadline20 Mar 2025 7152026 Old Pendergrass Gravity Sewer Improvements Deadline20 Mar 2025 7152050 UGA West Campus Dining, Learning and Well-Being Center Equipment Package 2 Deadline20 Mar 2025 7152053 RFQ #25-52, Design of Drainage and Dam Improvements Deadline20 Mar 2025 7152054 DCSD25-015 Classroom Building Addition for SDES - CM at Risk Deadline21 Mar 2025 7152055 2025 MAIN STREET PLAZA PAVING PROJECT Deadline21 Mar 2025 7152056 25-008 LMIG Street Paving Deadline24 Mar 2025 7152057 RFQ-484-032425 Utility Coordination Services, Statewide Deadline24 Mar 2025 7152059 UGA University Housing Interior Painting Agency Contract Deadline24 Mar 2025 7152061 25RFP1349715A-BKJ Co-Responder Program Deadline25 Mar 2025 7152063 175-25, Summer 2025 Painting Project Deadline25 Mar 2025 7152064 25ITB1319085C-JNJ Locks, Doors & Hardware Countywide Deadline26 Mar 2025 7152065 IFB 019-25 Lawn Care and Maintenance Services Deadline26 Mar 2025 7152066 Water Treatment Plant Emergency Generator Set Deadline01 Apr 2025 7152067 S2164 Evergreen Drive Sidewalk Project Deadline04 Apr 2025 7152070 Laundry Equipment and Services Deadline05 Apr 2025 7152071 RFB 2025 - 05 Buckhead Crossing Trail Project Deadline08 Apr 2025 7152324 FY25-002-641-FAC Deadline20 Mar 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us